2013 Division I 106 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Cyree 8, Crawford 4
Thursday Feb 14 Potter , Long
Thursday Feb 14 Mullin 7, Pelkey 4
Thursday Feb 14 Kieta 9, Carroll 0
Thursday Feb 14 Navarro 5, Dickson 3
Thursday Feb 14 Carter 9, McNitt 7
Thursday Feb 14 Knier 13, Hammonds 9
Thursday Feb 14 Musa , Bussey
Thursday Feb 14 Musa 7, Shelton 0
Thursday Feb 14 Poore 11, Hammonds 7
Thursday Feb 14 Blansit 1, McNitt 0
Thursday Feb 14 Brockwell , Dickson
Thursday Feb 14 Carroll , Lee
Thursday Feb 14 Fagundes , Pelkey
Thursday Feb 14 Potter , McCarl
Thursday Feb 14 Crawford 13, Blanco 4
Thursday Feb 14 Phillip Maxwell (Fr.) , Devan Cyree (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Nick Crawford (So.) , Jacob Shelton (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Travis Arthur (Fr.) , Andrew Long (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Chris Poore (Jr.) , Briar Potter (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Dylan Coggins (Fr.) , Luke Mullin (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Tristan Blansit (Fr.) , Zach Pelkey (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Alex Carroll (Jr.) 9, Brandon Waugh (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Matthew Kieta (Fr.) , Bryan Brockwell (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Toribio Navarro (So.) 7, Kyle Lee (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Lane Dickson (So.) 2, Jacob McClure (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Ian McNitt (Fr.) 2, Atlas Fagundes (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Nathan Carter (Jr.) 16, Jon Kost (Fr.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Kevin Knier (So.) 11, Cody McCarl (So.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Hayden Hammonds (So.) 17, Tanner Justice (Jr.) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Jose Blanco (Fr.) , Ronardo Bussey (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Salih Musa (Jr.) , James Westmoreland (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Shelton 2, Maxwell 0
Thursday Feb 14 Poore 15, Arthur 8
Thursday Feb 14 Blansit , Coggins
Thursday Feb 14 Brockwell , Waugh
Thursday Feb 14 Lee 3, McClure 0
Thursday Feb 14 Fagundes 5, Kost 1
Thursday Feb 14 McCarl 8, Justice 4
Thursday Feb 14 Westmoreland , Bianco
Friday Feb 15 Cyree 9, Mullin 4
Friday Feb 15 Navarro 14, Knier 5
Friday Feb 15 Cyree 14, Long 0
Friday Feb 15 Mullin 6, Kieta 3
Friday Feb 15 Navarro 9, Carter 0
Friday Feb 15 Knier 15, Bussey 0
Friday Feb 15 Musa 2, Kieta 1
Friday Feb 15 Blansit 10, Long 3
Friday Feb 15 Pelkey 6, Bussey 2
Friday Feb 15 Crawford 7, Carter 3
Friday Feb 15 Blansit 14, Musa 9
Friday Feb 15 Crawford 4, Pelkey 3
Friday Feb 15 Musa 15, Poore 3
Friday Feb 15 Brockwell , Blansit
Friday Feb 15 Pelkey 5, Lee 2
Friday Feb 15 Crawford , Potter
Saturday Feb 16 Toribio Navarro 5, Devan Cyree 4
Saturday Feb 16 Nick Crawford 17, Kevin Knier 3
Saturday Feb 16 Tristan Blansit 7, Luke Mullin 6
Saturday Feb 16 Knier 5, Blansit 3
Saturday Feb 16 Crawford 15, Mullin 6

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Cordova
Eagleville
East Hamilton
Franklin
Greeneville
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Howard
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Rossview
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Sullivan South
Sycamore
Tullahoma
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE