First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Devan Cyree (So.), Tullahoma
|
Fall 3:28
|
Phillip Maxwell (Fr.), Karns
|
|
8
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
4
Crawford, Heritage
|
|
14
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
MD
|
0
Long, Ravenwood
|
|
9
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
4
Mullin, Notre Dame
|
|
4
Devan Cyree, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
5
Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
|
|
Toribio Navarro
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jacob Shelton (Fr.), Springfield
|
Fall 3:48
|
Nick Crawford (So.), Heritage
|
|
Andrew Long (Jr.), Ravenwood
|
Fall 3:09
|
Travis Arthur (Fr.), Houston
|
|
Long, Ravenwood
|
Fall 2:54
|
Potter, East Hamilton
|
|
Briar Potter (Fr.), East Hamilton
|
Fall 5:07
|
Chris Poore (Jr.), Seymour
|
|
Luke Mullin (Fr.), Notre Dame
|
Forfeit
|
Dylan Coggins (Fr.), Blackman
|
|
7
Mullin, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
4
Pelkey, Independence
|
|
6
Mullin, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
3
Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
|
Zach Pelkey (Sr.), Independence
|
Fall 1:03
|
Tristan Blansit (Fr.), Cleveland
|
|
6
Brandon Waugh (Jr.), Sycamore
|
Dec.
|
9
Alex Carroll (Jr.), Bartlett
|
|
0
Carroll, Bartlett
|
MD
|
9
Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
|
Bryan Brockwell (So.), Sullivan South
|
Fall 5:58
|
Matthew Kieta (Fr.), Pigeon Forge
|
|
7
Toribio Navarro (So.), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
0
Kyle Lee (Jr.), Franklin
|
|
5
Navarro, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Dickson, Wilson Central
|
|
9
Navarro, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
0
Carter, Cordova
|
|
14
Navarro, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
5
Knier, West Creek
|
|
1
Jacob McClure (So.), Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
2
Lane Dickson (So.), Wilson Central
|
|
2
Ian McNitt (Fr.), Hardin Valley
|
Dec.
|
0
Atlas Fagundes (Sr.), Greeneville
|
|
7
McNitt, Hardin Valley
|
Dec.
|
9
Carter, Cordova
|
|
8
Jon Kost (Fr.), Rossview
|
MD
|
16
Nathan Carter (Jr.), Cordova
|
|
11
Kevin Knier (So.), West Creek
|
Dec.
|
8
Cody McCarl (So.), Stone Memorial
|
|
13
Knier, West Creek
|
Dec.
|
9
Hammonds, Eagleville
|
|
15
Knier, West Creek
|
TF 3:35
|
0
Bussey, Howard
|
|
9
Tanner Justice (Jr.), Knoxville Halls
|
MD
|
17
Hayden Hammonds (So.), Eagleville
|
|
Ronardo Bussey (Sr.), Howard
|
Fall 3:21
|
Jose Blanco (Fr.), Jefferson Co.
|
|
Bussey, Howard
|
Fall 5:26
|
Musa, N. Overton
|
|
James Westmoreland (Sr.), Bolton
|
Fall 1:53
|
Salih Musa (Jr.), N. Overton
|
|