2007 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Kaniwar Hasan (11) , Justin Spain (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Trent Gay (12) 15, Marcus Reagan (10) 9
Wednesday Feb 14 Michael Reed (11) , Kyle Jones (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jack Whitehead (11) , Randall Clements (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Joel Brimer (11) 13, Justin Kennedy (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Ben Heacock (11) 12, Darnell Booker (12) 10
Wednesday Feb 14 Derrick Metcalf (12) 8, Jared Wolfe (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Davis (11) , Ryan Schmidt (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jarrett Toney (12) 15, Matt Collins (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 David Williamson (12) 11, Step Humphrey (12) 8
Wednesday Feb 14 Patrick Nelius (11) 5, Travis Leonard (11) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Michael Darnell (12) , Thomas Holman (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Marcus Stout (9) , Justin Scott (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Adam Hebda (12) , Adam Fleming (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Ethan Henry (9) , Silas Burchette (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Morgan Abrigo (12) , Grayson Hinte (9)
Wednesday Feb 14 Gay , Spain
Wednesday Feb 14 Clements 8, Jones 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Heacock 4, Brimer 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Schmidt 4, Metcalf 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Toney 16, Williamson 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Holman , Nelius
Wednesday Feb 14 Hebda 6, Scott 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Abrigo 8, Burchette 3
Thursday Feb 15 Spain 4, Clements 2
Thursday Feb 15 Schmidt , Heacock
Thursday Feb 15 Toney 16, Holman 1
Thursday Feb 15 Abrigo 11, Hebda 3
Thursday Feb 15 Gay 4, Clements 3
Thursday Feb 15 Brimer , Schmidt
Thursday Feb 15 Holman 10, Williamson 7
Thursday Feb 15 Hebda 15, Burchette 0
Thursday Feb 15 Spain 10, Heacock 0
Thursday Feb 15 Toney 12, Abrigo 9
Thursday Feb 15 Brimer 7, Gay 0
Thursday Feb 15 Hebda 9, Holman 1
Thursday Feb 15 Gay 12, Hasan 4
Thursday Feb 15 Brimer , Booker
Thursday Feb 15 Williamson 9, Collins 1
Thursday Feb 15 Burchette , Hinte
Friday Feb 16 Brimer 8, Abrigo 6
Friday Feb 16 Heacock 5, Hebda 1
Friday Feb 16 Adam Hebda , Morgan Abrigo
Friday Feb 16 Ben Heacock 3, Joel Brimer 0
Friday Feb 16 Justin Spain 6, Jarrett Toney 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
Forrest
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
LaVergne
McGavock
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE