First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Justin Spain (12), Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:48
|
Kaniwar Hasan (11), Glencliff
|
|
Spain, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:12
|
Gay, Riverdale
|
|
4
Spain, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
2
Clements, Kenwood
|
|
10
Spain, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
0
Heacock, Franklin
|
|
6
Justin Spain, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
0
Jarrett Toney, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Justin Spain
STATE CHAMPION
|
9
Marcus Reagan (10), Seymour
|
Dec.
|
15
Trent Gay (12), Riverdale
|
|
Kyle Jones (12), Springfield
|
Fall 5:30
|
Michael Reed (11), Hixson
|
|
6
Jones, Springfield
|
Dec.
|
8
Clements, Kenwood
|
|
Randall Clements (12), Kenwood
|
Fall 3:35
|
Jack Whitehead (11), Brentwood
|
|
13
Joel Brimer (11), Greeneville
|
MD
|
0
Justin Kennedy (12), Walker Valley
|
|
2
Brimer, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
4
Heacock, Franklin
|
|
Heacock, Franklin
|
Fall 1:34
|
Schmidt, Houston
|
|
12
Ben Heacock (11), Franklin
|
Dec.
|
10
Darnell Booker (12), Antioch
|
|
5
Jared Wolfe (11), Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
8
Derrick Metcalf (12), Pigeon Forge
|
|
2
Metcalf, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
4
Schmidt, Houston
|
|
Ryan Schmidt (12), Houston
|
Fall 3:42
|
Josh Davis (11), Tullahoma
|
|
15
Jarrett Toney (12), Soddy-Daisy
|
TF
|
0
Matt Collins (11), Union Co.
|
|
16
Toney, Soddy-Daisy
|
TF
|
0
Williamson, Science Hill
|
|
16
Toney, Soddy-Daisy
|
TF
|
1
Holman, McGavock
|
|
12
Toney, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
9
Abrigo, Forrest
|
|
11
David Williamson (12), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
8
Step Humphrey (12), LaVergne
|
|
3
Travis Leonard (11), Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
5
Patrick Nelius (11), Germantown
|
|
Nelius, Germantown
|
Fall 1:15
|
Holman, McGavock
|
|
Thomas Holman (10), McGavock
|
Fall 4:52
|
Michael Darnell (12), Sycamore
|
|
Justin Scott (12), Hillwood
|
Fall 1:29
|
Marcus Stout (9), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
5
Scott, Hillwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Hebda, Clarksville
|
|
3
Hebda, Clarksville
|
MD
|
11
Abrigo, Forrest
|
|
Adam Fleming (11), Wilson Central
|
Fall 4:21
|
Adam Hebda (12), Clarksville
|
|
Silas Burchette (11), Greenback
|
Fall 3:49
|
Ethan Henry (9), Cookeville
|
|
3
Burchette, Greenback
|
Dec.
|
8
Abrigo, Forrest
|
|
Grayson Hinte (9), Collierville
|
Fall 1:16
|
Morgan Abrigo (12), Forrest
|
|
4
Hasan, Glencliff
|
MD
|
12
Gay, Riverdale
|
|
4
Gay, Riverdale
|
Dec.
|
3
Clements, Kenwood
|
|
0
Gay, Riverdale
|
Dec.
|
7
Brimer, Greeneville
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schmidt, Houston
|
Fall 2:08
|
Brimer, Greeneville
|
|
8
Brimer, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
6
Abrigo, Forrest
|
|
Booker, Antioch
|
Fall 4:59
|
Brimer, Greeneville
|
|
0
Joel Brimer, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
3
Ben Heacock, Franklin
|
|
Ben Heacock
THIRD PLACE
|
1
Collins, Union Co.
|
MD
|
9
Williamson, Science Hill
|
|
7
Williamson, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
10
Holman, McGavock
|
|
1
Holman, McGavock
|
MD
|
9
Hebda, Clarksville
|
|
5
Heacock, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
1
Hebda, Clarksville
|
|
|
|
15
Hebda, Clarksville
|
TF
|
0
Burchette, Greenback
|
|
Hinte, Collierville
|
Fall 3:29
|
Burchette, Greenback
|
|
|
Morgan Abrigo, Forrest
|
Inj. Def.
|
Adam Hebda, Clarksville
|
|
Adam Hebda
FIFTH PLACE
|