2007 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Danny Pappas (12) 13, Kent Johnson (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Jeff Price (12) 13, Jacob Coffin (9) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Joel Clayton (10) 16, Bernard Mastin (12) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Matt Drish (12) 15, Stephen Tavares (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Parker Smith (12) , Beyar Yahya (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 R.J. Rayborn (11) 6, C.J. Moore (11) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Jeremy Tisdale (10) , Hunter Daniel (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Cody Ford (11) , Mikey Fuller (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Ty Zarbo (11) 16, Jordan Lang (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Russell (12) 11, Cory Churchman (10) 10
Wednesday Feb 14 Andy Siler (12) 15, Michael Gechele (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Maxx Yates-Orr (12) 16, Reggie Sullivan (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Zach Nicholson (12) , Blake Ridenour (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Zack Hicks (12) 4, John Herold (9) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Amos Jones (10) , Brian Shook (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Tanner Johnson (12) , Daniel Campbell (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Pappas 8, Price 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Drish 13, Clayton 8
Wednesday Feb 14 Rayborn 4, Yahya 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Fuller 8, Daniel 7
Wednesday Feb 14 Russell , Zarbo
Wednesday Feb 14 Yates-Orr , Siler
Wednesday Feb 14 Ridenour 10, Hicks 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Johnson , Jones
Thursday Feb 15 Price , Johnson
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel , Ford
Thursday Feb 15 Yates-Orr , Gechele
Thursday Feb 15 Jones , Campbell
Thursday Feb 15 Pappas 10, Drish 3
Thursday Feb 15 Fuller , Rayborn
Thursday Feb 15 Siler 13, Zarbo 6
Thursday Feb 15 Johnson 6, Ridenour 0
Thursday Feb 15 Johnson 7, Matt 1
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel , Rayborn
Thursday Feb 15 Zarbo 8, Gechele 2
Thursday Feb 15 Jones , Ridenour
Thursday Feb 15 Fuller 8, Pappas 0
Thursday Feb 15 Johnson 12, Siler 2
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel 3, Johnson 2
Thursday Feb 15 Ridenour 8, Zarbo 4
Friday Feb 16 Siler , Daniel
Friday Feb 16 Pappas 4, Ridenour 3
Friday Feb 16 Blake Ridenour , Andy Siler
Friday Feb 16 Danny Pappas , Hunter Daniel
Friday Feb 16 Tanner Johnson 6, Mikey Fuller 2

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bradley Central
Brighton
Chattanooga Central
Collierville
Cordova
Franklin
Greenbrier
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
TSB
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE