TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2007 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship
2007 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2007 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jeff Price (12) 13
, Jacob Coffin (9) 5
Wednesday
Feb 14
Johnson
, Jones
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ridenour 10
, Hicks 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Yates-Orr
, Siler
Wednesday
Feb 14
Russell
, Zarbo
Wednesday
Feb 14
Fuller 8
, Daniel 7
Wednesday
Feb 14
Rayborn 4
, Yahya 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Drish 13
, Clayton 8
Wednesday
Feb 14
Pappas 8
, Price 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Tanner Johnson (12)
, Daniel Campbell (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Amos Jones (10)
, Brian Shook (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Zack Hicks (12) 4
, John Herold (9) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Maxx Yates-Orr (12) 16
, Reggie Sullivan (11) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Zach Nicholson (12)
, Blake Ridenour (10)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Danny Pappas (12) 13
, Kent Johnson (12) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Joel Clayton (10) 16
, Bernard Mastin (12) 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Matt Drish (12) 15
, Stephen Tavares (11) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Parker Smith (12)
, Beyar Yahya (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
R.J. Rayborn (11) 6
, C.J. Moore (11) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jeremy Tisdale (10)
, Hunter Daniel (10)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Cody Ford (11)
, Mikey Fuller (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ty Zarbo (11) 16
, Jordan Lang (11) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Josh Russell (12) 11
, Cory Churchman (10) 10
Wednesday
Feb 14
Andy Siler (12) 15
, Michael Gechele (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Ridenour 8
, Zarbo 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Daniel 3
, Johnson 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson 12
, Siler 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Fuller 8
, Pappas 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Pappas 10
, Drish 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Jones
, Ridenour
Thursday
Feb 15
Zarbo 8
, Gechele 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Daniel
, Rayborn
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson 7
, Matt 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson 6
, Ridenour 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Siler 13
, Zarbo 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Fuller
, Rayborn
Thursday
Feb 15
Jones
, Campbell
Thursday
Feb 15
Yates-Orr
, Gechele
Thursday
Feb 15
Daniel
, Ford
Thursday
Feb 15
Price
, Johnson
Friday
Feb 16
Siler
, Daniel
Friday
Feb 16
Pappas 4
, Ridenour 3
Friday
Feb 16
Blake Ridenour
, Andy Siler
Friday
Feb 16
Danny Pappas
, Hunter Daniel
Friday
Feb 16
Tanner Johnson 6
, Mikey Fuller 2
Participating Schools
Bearden
Bradley Central
Brighton
Chattanooga Central
Collierville
Cordova
Franklin
Greenbrier
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
TSB
William Blount
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit