2006 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Tallent (9) , Ryan Fuller (12)
Thursday Feb 16 R.J. Rayborn (10) , Jeremy Tisdale (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Dustin Smith (11) , Jeremy Gwaltney (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Terrance Willis (12) , Pher Dedman (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Cody Blackford (11) , Damien Buchanan (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jesse Murphy (12) 9, Josh Whalen (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 J.D. Alexander (12) 8, Blake Fronzcak (11) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Kerry Dowell (11) 11, Riley Hannah (11) 10
Thursday Feb 16 Adam Gregg (12) , Nic Shields (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Reynolds (11) , Spike Rawn (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Myers (9) 14, Dustin Jones (11) 10
Thursday Feb 16 Thomas Holman (9) 23, Zac Martin (11) 11
Thursday Feb 16 Patrick Armstrong (12) 16, Rob Allen (12) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Trey Wingo (12) 5, Devon Robinson (12) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Felipe Rodriquez (11) 8, Scott Osatile (10) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Ryan Konz (10) , Kyle Finnell (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Rayborn , Fuller
Thursday Feb 16 Smith 15, Dedman 2
Thursday Feb 16 Murphy , Buchanan
Thursday Feb 16 Dowell , Alexander
Thursday Feb 16 Rawn 8, Shields 5
Thursday Feb 16 Holman 14, Myers 5
Thursday Feb 16 Armstrong 21, Wingo 3
Thursday Feb 16 Konz 16, Rodriquez 0
Friday Feb 17 Rayborn 9, Tallent 3
Friday Feb 17 Murphy 5, Blackford 1
Friday Feb 17 Reynolds , Shields
Friday Feb 17 Rodriquez 11, Finnell 5
Friday Feb 17 Fuller 24, Smith 9
Friday Feb 17 Dowell , Buchanan
Friday Feb 17 Holman , Rawn
Friday Feb 17 Konz 7, Armstrong 1
Friday Feb 17 Smith , Rayborn
Friday Feb 17 Murphy 8, Dowell 3
Friday Feb 17 Reynolds 9, Holman 1
Friday Feb 17 Armstrong 18, Rodriquez 3
Friday Feb 17 Fuller 4, Buchanan 3
Friday Feb 17 Rawn 6, Konz 2
Friday Feb 17 Murphy 7, Smith 5
Friday Feb 17 Armstrong , Reynolds
Saturday Feb 18 Konz , Murphy
Saturday Feb 18 Armstrong 9, Buchanan 6
Saturday Feb 18 Damien Buchanan , Jesse Murphy
Saturday Feb 18 Ryan Konz 7, Patrick Armstrong 2
Saturday Feb 18 Ryan Ruller 13, Spike Rawn 5

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Antioch
Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Cheatham Co.
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Cordova
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hunters Lane
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Maryville
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ooltewah
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Springfield

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE