First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Ryan Fuller (12), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 2:53
|
Caleb Tallent (9), Bradley Central
|
|
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 3:46
|
Rayborn, N. Overton
|
|
24
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
TF
|
9
Smith, Germantown
|
|
4
Fuller, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
3
Buchanan, Science Hill
|
|
13
Ryan Ruller, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
5
Spike Rawn, Notre Dame
|
|
Ryan Ruller
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jeremy Tisdale (9), Karns
|
Fall 3:09
|
R.J. Rayborn (10), N. Overton
|
|
Jeremy Gwaltney (12), Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 5:17
|
Dustin Smith (11), Germantown
|
|
15
Smith, Germantown
|
MD
|
2
Dedman, Smyrna
|
|
Pher Dedman (12), Smyrna
|
Fall 2:30
|
Terrance Willis (12), Oakland
|
|
Damien Buchanan (12), Science Hill
|
Fall 1:28
|
Cody Blackford (11), Alcoa
|
|
Buchanan, Science Hill
|
Fall 3:35
|
Murphy, FRA
|
|
Buchanan, Science Hill
|
Fall 3:34
|
Dowell, Hunters Lane
|
|
2
Josh Whalen (11), Blackman
|
Dec.
|
9
Jesse Murphy (12), FRA
|
|
6
Blake Fronzcak (11), Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
8
J.D. Alexander (12), Montgomery Central
|
|
Alexander, Montgomery Central
|
Fall 1:48
|
Dowell, Hunters Lane
|
|
11
Kerry Dowell (11), Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
10
Riley Hannah (11), Bolton
|
|
Nic Shields (10), Maryville
|
Fall 1:42
|
Adam Gregg (12), Hillwood
|
|
5
Shields, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
8
Rawn, Notre Dame
|
|
Rawn, Notre Dame
|
Fall 3:55
|
Holman, McGavock
|
|
6
Rawn, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
2
Konz, Franklin
|
|
Spike Rawn (12), Notre Dame
|
Fall 3:02
|
Chris Reynolds (11), Cordova
|
|
14
Justin Myers (9), Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
10
Dustin Jones (11), Springfield
|
|
5
Myers, Greeneville
|
MD
|
14
Holman, McGavock
|
|
11
Zac Martin (11), Coffee Co.
|
MD
|
23
Thomas Holman (9), McGavock
|
|
16
Patrick Armstrong (12), Boyd Buchanan
|
TF
|
1
Rob Allen (12), Ooltewah
|
|
21
Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
TF
|
3
Wingo, Beech
|
|
1
Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
Dec.
|
7
Konz, Franklin
|
|
5
Trey Wingo (12), Beech
|
Dec.
|
1
Devon Robinson (12), Kenwood
|
|
8
Felipe Rodriquez (11), Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
5
Scott Osatile (10), Antioch
|
|
0
Rodriquez, Morristown East
|
TF
|
16
Konz, Franklin
|
|
Kyle Finnell (12), Kingston
|
Fall 3:14
|
Ryan Konz (10), Franklin
|
|
9
Rayborn, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
3
Tallent, Bradley Central
|
|
Rayborn, N. Overton
|
Fall 4:38
|
Smith, Germantown
|
|
5
Smith, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
7
Murphy, FRA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
Dowell, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
8
Murphy, FRA
|
|
Murphy, FRA
|
Forfeit
|
Konz, Franklin
|
|
5
Murphy, FRA
|
Dec.
|
1
Blackford, Alcoa
|
|
7
Ryan Konz, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
2
Patrick Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
Ryan Konz
THIRD PLACE
|
Shields, Maryville
|
Forfeit
|
Reynolds, Cordova
|
|
9
Reynolds, Cordova
|
MD
|
1
Holman, McGavock
|
|
Reynolds, Cordova
|
Fall 5:51
|
Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
6
Buchanan, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
9
Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
|
|
18
Armstrong, Boyd Buchanan
|
TF
|
3
Rodriquez, Morristown East
|
|
11
Rodriquez, Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
5
Finnell, Kingston
|
|
|
Jesse Murphy, FRA
|
Forfeit
|
Damien Buchanan, Science Hill
|
|
Damien Buchanan
FIFTH PLACE
|