2006 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Daniel Turner (10) , Jay Adamson (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Grant Mitchell (12) 3, Matt Alred (11) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Clifford Lett (10) , James Hill (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jimmy Childers (10) 4, Blake Britcliff (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Henley (10) , Corey Alexander (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jesse Watson (12) , Allen Sneed (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Dustin Ortiz (10) 9, Casey Welch (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Eric Rucker (10) , Blake Ridenour (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Corey Jones (9) , David Mang (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Taylor Witt (9) , Tim Roddy (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Livingston (10) , Jeremy Carter (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Daniel Webb (12) 20, Brad Warren (10) 7
Thursday Feb 16 Stefen Orozco (10) , Maxx Yates-Orr (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Dupaul George (11) , Christian Rudas (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Tony Corley (11) , Danny Pappas (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Jason Casteele (11) , Ryan King (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Adamson 16, Mitchell 4
Thursday Feb 16 Hill 12, Childers 2
Thursday Feb 16 Sneed 14, Alexander 4
Thursday Feb 16 Ortiz 9, Ridenour 6
Thursday Feb 16 Witt , Mang
Thursday Feb 16 Webb 4, Livingston 3
Thursday Feb 16 Rudas , Yates-Orr
Thursday Feb 16 Pappas 10, Casteele 3
Friday Feb 17 Mitchell 9, Turner 0
Friday Feb 17 Watson 7, Alexander 6
Friday Feb 17 Jones , Witt
Friday Feb 17 Yates-Orr 8, George 1
Friday Feb 17 Hill , Adamson
Friday Feb 17 Sneed 11, Ortiz 7
Friday Feb 17 Mang 9, Webb 5
Friday Feb 17 Rudas 12, Pappas 6
Friday Feb 17 Hill , Mitchell
Friday Feb 17 Watson , Ortiz
Friday Feb 17 Webb 4, Witt 0
Friday Feb 17 Pappas 15, Yates-Orr 10
Friday Feb 17 Adamson 17, Sneed 2
Friday Feb 17 Mang 10, Rudas 5
Friday Feb 17 Ortiz 9, Mitchell 3
Friday Feb 17 Pappas , Webb
Saturday Feb 18 Rudas 4, Ortiz 1
Saturday Feb 18 Webb 6, Sneed 3
Saturday Feb 18 Dustin Ortiz 3, Allen Sneed 2
Saturday Feb 18 Christian Rudas 8, Daniel Webb 4
Saturday Feb 18 Jay Adamson 9, David Mang 7

Participating Schools

Antioch
Arlington
Bradley Central
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
FRA
Franklin
Greeneville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Kingston
Lebanon
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Warren Co.
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE