2000 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Robert Wilson (12) , Josh Keller (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Kevin Sneet (12) 11, Allen Trew (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Kelly Marcus (10) 10, Tim Ratley 6
Thursday Feb 17 Adam Jenkins (12) 14, Phillip Cordell (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Adrian Westfield (12) , Nate Loftis (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Donnie Floyd (9) , Marc Greer (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Mark Bush (10) 12, David Hale (10) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Hadley (12) , Lucas Fuller (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Kevin Ward (11) 12, Bryan Barnes (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Steve Bobb (11) , Ryan Templeton (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Jimmy Harvey (10) 10, Tim Pack (9) 9
Thursday Feb 17 John Adams (10) , Joe Kennedy (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Andy Gallatin (12) 20, Jeff Bottoms (11) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Rodriguez , Joey Petrone (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Smith (11) 17, Scott Gaddis (10) 14
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Dye (11) , Brian Tisdale (10)
Friday Feb 18 Hadley , Keller
Friday Feb 18 Dye , Adams
Friday Feb 18 Greer 4, Jenkins 2
Friday Feb 18 Petrone 13, Harvey 5
Friday Feb 18 Sneed , Keller
Friday Feb 18 Jenkins , Marcus
Friday Feb 18 Greer 13, Loftis 6
Friday Feb 18 Hadley , Bush
Friday Feb 18 Bobb , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Adams 11, Harvey 4
Friday Feb 18 Petrone , Gallatin
Friday Feb 18 Dye , Smith
Friday Feb 18 Sneed , Wilson
Friday Feb 18 Fuller 5, Bush 2
Friday Feb 18 Harvey , Kennedy
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Tisdale
Friday Feb 18 Keller 7, Jenkins 0
Friday Feb 18 Hadley 5, Greer 4
Friday Feb 18 Adams 11, Bobb 2
Friday Feb 18 Dye 14, Petrone 10
Friday Feb 18 Jenkins , Sneed
Friday Feb 18 Greer 11, Fuller 2
Friday Feb 18 Harvey 9, Bobb 3
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Petrone
Saturday Feb 19 Adams 1, Greer 1
Saturday Feb 19 Petrone 11, Hadley 5
Saturday Feb 19 John Adams 7, Chris Hadley 4
Saturday Feb 19 Marc Greer 3, Joey Petrone 2
Saturday Feb 19 Josh Dye , Josh Keller

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
East Ridge
Forrest
FRA
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Kenwood
Kirby
Maryville
McGavock
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Sullivan East
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE