1998 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Lloyd (11)q , Shannon Sayne (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Mark Livingston (12) 15, Steve Brandon (12) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Sam Needham (12) , Dustin Ward 911)
Thursday Feb 19 Phillip Owen (11) , Joe Winn (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Michaels (10) , Orlando Goncalves (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Clay Hixson (12) 8, Aaron Ridgeway (10) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Spangler (12) 6, Matt Jenkins (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 John Lawrence (11) , Joe Walthall (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Galland (10) , Shane Ritchie (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Dwayne Jenner (12) 12, Steven Ownby (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Randy Caston (12) , Caleb Midgett (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Mitchell (11) 9, Stephen Clift (12) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Keller (10) 11, John Henry (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Jeremy Garrett (10) 4, Joe Townsend (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Raymond Woods (10) 12, Wayne Kispert (12) 8
Thursday Feb 19 Sean Kiim (11) , Doug Brager (10)
Friday Feb 20 Sayne 7, Livingston 3
Friday Feb 20 Ward 9, Owen 4
Friday Feb 20 Hixson 3, Goncalves 0
Friday Feb 20 Lawrence , Spangler
Friday Feb 20 Ritchie 12, Jenner 4
Friday Feb 20 Mitchell 6, Midgett 4
Friday Feb 20 Keller 11, Garrett 1
Friday Feb 20 Woods , Woods
Friday Feb 20 Livingston 8, Lloyd 4
Friday Feb 20 Spangler , Walthall
Friday Feb 20 Jenner , Galland
Friday Feb 20 Woods 12, Brager 5
Friday Feb 20 Sayne 2, Ward 1
Friday Feb 20 Lawrence 6, Hixson 4
Friday Feb 20 Ritchie 13, Mitchell 5
Friday Feb 20 Kim 5, Keller 3
Friday Feb 20 Ward 2, Livingston 1
Friday Feb 20 Hixson 11, Walthall 2
Friday Feb 20 Jenner 12, Mitchell 5
Friday Feb 20 Woods , Keller
Friday Feb 20 Sayne 8, Lawrence 3
Friday Feb 20 Kim 3, Ritchie 2
Friday Feb 20 Hixson 4, Ward 0
Friday Feb 20 Keller 4, Jenner 1
Saturday Feb 21 Ritchie , Hixson
Saturday Feb 21 Keller , Lawrence
Saturday Feb 21 John Lawrence , Clay Hixson
Saturday Feb 21 Josh Keller 4, Shane Ritchie 2
Saturday Feb 21 Shannon Sayne 1, Sean Kim 0

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hixson
Houston
Hunters Lane
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
Morristown East
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE