1995 TSSAA 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 23 - February 25, 1995  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 23 Tyler Cornaby (12) 10, Andy Platt (11) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Zack Kenner (11) , Paul Rush (11)
Thursday Feb 23 David Smith 7, David Moser (10) 4
Thursday Feb 23 John Hill (12) 11, Adam Keyser (10) 5
Thursday Feb 23 Mike Ray (11) , Jeremy Smith (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Joe Gaffney (11) , Jude Williams (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Devin Munczinski 4, Todd McCamey (10) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Josh Ayers (11) 16, Doug Feller (11) 14
Thursday Feb 23 Heath Burns (10) , Rabbit Turner
Thursday Feb 23 David Jobanovich (10) 10, Julian Laisnez (12) 0
Thursday Feb 23 Josh Light (10) 11, Matt Stokes (10) 1
Thursday Feb 23 Shannon Ryan (11) , Brandon Kennedy (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Nick Perkins (12) 12, Steve Hatala 4
Thursday Feb 23 Corey Keltner (10) 6, Jason Hughes (11) 1
Thursday Feb 23 Caleb Long (12) 5, Paul Beels (11) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Steven Smith (12) , Nick Siefers (10)
Friday Feb 24 Rush , Cornaby
Friday Feb 24 Smith 6, Hill 3
Friday Feb 24 Williams 4, Smith 1
Friday Feb 24 Munczinski 6, Ayers 0
Friday Feb 24 Jobanovich , Turner
Friday Feb 24 Light 8, Ryan 2
Friday Feb 24 Perkins 15, Keltner 0
Friday Feb 24 Smith , Long
Friday Feb 24 Rush 10, Platt 4
Friday Feb 24 Smith , Gaffney
Friday Feb 24 Jobanovich , Burns
Friday Feb 24 Keltner , Hatala
Friday Feb 24 Cornaby 6, Smith 2
Friday Feb 24 Williams 16, Munczinski 1
Friday Feb 24 Turner 4, Light 2
Friday Feb 24 Smith , Perkins
Friday Feb 24 Rush 6, Smith 5
Friday Feb 24 Smith 12, Munczinski 2
Friday Feb 24 Jobanovich 13, Light 7
Friday Feb 24 Smith 8, Hatala 6
Friday Feb 24 Cornaby 3, Williams 1
Friday Feb 24 Perkins 15, Turner 7
Friday Feb 24 Rush 6, Smith 5
Friday Feb 24 Smith , Jobanovich
Saturday Feb 25 Turner , Rush
Saturday Feb 25 Smith , Williams
Saturday Feb 25 Jude Williams , Paul Rush
Saturday Feb 25 Rabbit Turner 12, Steven Smith 8
Saturday Feb 25 Nick Perkins , Tyler Cornaby

Participating Schools

Baylor
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Briarcrest
Christian Brothers
Clarksville
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Catholic
Lebanon
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE