Tennessee High School Basketball Championships
Hosted by Tennessee Tech University and
Middle Tennessee State University
March 4 - 20, 2021
 Tweet  Share

Composite Schedule

All times central.

Thursday, March 4, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Webb School 48, USJ 43
Division II A
Bracket
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Providence Christian 42, Northpoint Christian 40
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball Goodpasture 49, ECS 44
Division II A
Bracket
5:30 PM Boys' Basketball CPA 81, Tipton-Rosemark 70
Division II A
Bracket
Friday, March 5, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Hutchison 59, Ensworth 52
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Knoxville Catholic 50, Father Ryan 38
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball MBA 60, Knoxville Catholic 49
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Boys' Basketball Brentwood Academy 69, Christian Brothers 61
Division II AA
Bracket
Saturday, March 6, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Girls' Basketball Webb School 54, Providence Christian 38
Division II A
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Basketball Goodpasture 60, CPA 50
Division II A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Hutchison 41, Knoxville Catholic 34
Division II AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Boys' Basketball MBA 72, Brentwood Academy 51
Division II AA
Bracket
Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Clay Co. 59, Peabody 38
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Loretto 63, Cloudland 31
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball North Greene 43, Gibson Co. 40
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Basketball Summertown 37, Clarkrange 34
Class A
Bracket
7:00 PM Girls' Basketball Westview 41, Meigs Co. 30
Class AA
Bracket
8:30 PM Girls' Basketball Grainger 64, Maplewood 37
Class AA
Bracket
Thursday, March 11, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Macon Co. 49, Covington 34
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Northview Aca. 43, Creek Wood 35
Class AA
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball Lebanon 36, Bradley Central 35
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Basketball Hardin Co. 48, Bearden 39
Class AAA
Bracket
7:00 PM Girls' Basketball Blackman 58, Arlington 40
Class AAA
Bracket
8:30 PM Girls' Basketball Maryville 57, Page 39
Class AAA
Bracket
Friday, March 12, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Loretto 63, Clay Co. 42
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Summertown 49, North Greene 41
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball Grainger 45, Westview 33
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Basketball Macon Co. 73, Northview Aca. 59
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Girls' Basketball Lebanon 53, Hardin Co. 37
Class AAA
Bracket
8:30 PM Girls' Basketball Blackman 54, Maryville 44
Class AAA
Bracket
Saturday, March 13, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Girls' Basketball Loretto 49, Summertown 41
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Basketball Macon Co. 51, Grainger 40
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Girls' Basketball Blackman 64, Lebanon 56
Class AAA
Bracket
Wednesday, March 17, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball North Greene 56, Richland 55
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball Clay Co. 57, Madison Magnet 55
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball MAHS 56, West Carroll 52
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball Pickett Co. 63, Cosby 56
Class A
Bracket
7:00 PM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 61, Bolivar Central 58
Class AA
Bracket
8:30 PM Boys' Basketball Upperman 60, Pearl Cohn 54
Class AA
Bracket
Thursday, March 18, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball Kingston 75, Community 64
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball J. South Side 59, Howard 51
Class AA
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball Collierville 62, Cleveland 56
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball Cane Ridge 50, Bearden 47
Class AAA
Bracket
7:00 PM Boys' Basketball Oak Ridge 68, Siegel 57
Class AAA
Bracket
8:30 PM Boys' Basketball Houston 70, Clarksville 58
Class AAA
Bracket
Friday, March 19, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball Clay Co. 65, North Greene 49
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball MAHS 77, Pickett Co. 57
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 47, Upperman 41
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball J. South Side 70, Kingston 45
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Boys' Basketball Cane Ridge 55, Collierville 48
Class AAA
Bracket
8:30 PM Boys' Basketball Houston 77, Oak Ridge 45
Class AAA
Bracket
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Boys' Basketball Clay Co. 62, MAHS 52
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 47, J. South Side 46
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Boys' Basketball Houston 62, Cane Ridge 43
Class AAA
Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE