Scoreboard

Week:

Football Scores for Week 1

Please report score corrections to [email protected].

Daniel Boone at Erwin, NC
Clarksville Northwest at Fort Campbell High School
RePublic at MJCA
West Greene at North Greene
CAK at Our Lady of Providence High School
Oakdale at Pickett County
Lenoir City at South Doyle
Rossview at Wilson Central High School

East

Ravenwood at Alcoa
Powell at Anderson Co.
William Blount at Austin-East
Rabun Gap at Baylor
Knoxville West at Bearden (Sat)
Sequatchie Co. at Bledsoe Co.
Chattanooga Prep at Boyd Buchanan
McMinn Co. at Bradley Central
Knoxville Halls at Campbell Co.
Ooltewah at Chattanooga Central
Grainger at Claiborne
Clinton at Cleveland
Happy Valley at Cloudland
Cherokee at Cocke Co.
Cosby at Cumberland Gap
South Greene at David Crockett
Farragut at Dobyns Bennett
Tellico Plains at Eagleton
Hixson at East Hamilton
Marion Co. at East Ridge
Science Hill at Elizabethton *
Union Co. at Gibbs
Tennessee High at Greeneville
Kingston at Harriman
Brainerd at Howard (Sat)
Oak Ridge at Jefferson Co.
Lynn Camp (KY) at Jellico
Hardin Valley at Karns
Knoxville Grace at King's Academy
Knoxville Fulton at Knoxville Central
Knoxville Catholic at Lakeway Christian
Chattanooga Grace at Lookout Valley
Greenback at Loudon
Heritage at Maryville
Chattanooga Christian at McCallie
Signal Mountain at McMinn Central
Morristown West at Morristown East
West Greene at North Greene
Walker Valley at Notre Dame
South Pittsburg at Oliver Springs
Hampton at Pigeon Forge
Copper Basin at Polk Co.
Oneida at Rockwood
Midway at Sale Creek
Knoxville Carter at Sevier Co.
Gatlinburg-Pittman at Seymour
Rhea Co. at Soddy Daisy
Chuckey-Doak at Unaka
Northview Academy at Unicoi Co.
Coalfield at Wartburg Central
Volunteer at West Ridge

Middle

Blackman at Brentwood
Mt. Juliet at Cane Ridge
James Lawson at Cheatham Co.
Montgomery Central at Clarksville
York Institute at Clay Co.
Franklin Co. at Coffee Co.
Brentwood Academy at CPA
Scott at Cumberland Co.
Ezell-Harding at DCA
Warren Co. at DeKalb Co.
Creek Wood at Dickson Co.
Pope John Paul at East Nashville
Liberty Creek at East Robertson
Union City at Ensworth
East Hickman at Fairview
Upperman at Fayetteville
Centennial at Franklin
Freedom Prep at Franklin Grace
Clarksville Academy at Friendship Christian
Stratford at Glencliff
ECS at Goodpasture
Clarksville Northeast at Green Hill
Springfield at Greenbrier
White House Heritage at Harpeth
Gallatin at Hendersonville
Hickman Co. at Houston Co.
Maplewood at Hunters Lane
Whitwell at Huntland
Oakland at Independence
Clinton Co, KY at Jackson Co.
FRA at Kenwood
Sycamore at Kirkwood
Antioch at Lebanon
Community at Lewis Co.
Richland at Lincoln Co.
Collinwood at Loretto
Westmoreland at Macon Co. (Sat)
Columbia at Marshall Co.
Pearl Cohn at MBA
Jo Byrns at McEwen
Hillsboro at McGavock
Cannon Co. at Monterey
Cascade at Moore Co.
Wayne Co. at Mt. Pleasant
Columbia Academy at MTCS
Davidson Academy at Nashville Christian
Father Ryan at Nashville Overton
Giles Co. at Page
Greenfield at Perry Co.
Eagleville at Providence Christian
Sunbright at Red Boiling Springs
KIPP Memphis at Robertson Innovation
Nolensville at Rockvale
Shelbyville at Siegel (Thu)
Gordonsville at Smith Co.
Riverdale at Smyrna
Beech at Station Camp
Tullahoma at Stewarts Creek
Cookeville at Stone Memorial
Lawrence Co. at Summertown
Spring Hill at Summit
Camden at Waverly
Cornersville at Webb School
LaVergne at West Creek
Silverdale at White Co.
Portland at White House (Thu)
Wooddale at Whites Creek

West

Fayette Academy at Adamsville
Memphis Overton at Arlington
MUS at Bartlett
Fayette-Ware at Bolivar Central
Trezevant at Bolton
Hamilton at Booker T. Washington
Trinity Christian at Chester Co.
White Station at Christian Brothers
Riverside at Collierville
Kirby at Cordova
Munford at Covington
Dyersburg at Dyer Co.
St. George's at Fairley
Craigmont vs. Frederick Douglass
Raleigh Egypt at Germantown
Fulton County High School, Hickman Ky at Gleason
Memphis Business at Hardin Co.
Kingsbury at Harding Academy
PURE YOUTH Academy at Haywood
Brighton at Henry Co.
Stewart Co. at Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Briarcrest at Houston
McKenzie at Huntingdon
Crockett Co. at Jackson North Side
Hillcrest at Lakeland Prep
MASE at Lausanne
Melrose at Memphis East (Sat)
Oakhaven at Memphis Middle College
South Gibson at Milan (Thu)
St. Benedict at Millington
Jackson Christian at Northpoint Christian
Lake Co. at Obion Co.
USJ at Peabody
Southwind at Ridgeway
Jackson South Side at Ripley
Lexington at Scotts Hill
Manassas at Sheffield
Ballard Memorial, Ky. at South Fulton
Halls at Tipton-Rosemark
Gibson Co. at West Carroll
Dresden at Westview (Thu)
Memphis Central at Whitehaven (Sat)


ADS BY GOOGLE
Week 1 Stats
Games this week: 168
Games vs. region opponent: 1
Games vs. non-member opponent: 8
Non-Friday games: 9
On NFHS Network: 3
Week 1 Open Dates
*Battle Ground Academy
*Bluff City High School
First Assembly Christian School
*Forrest High School
Grundy Co. High School
*Hancock Co. High School
*Humboldt High School
*Jackson Central-Merry High School
*Johnson Co. High School
*Liberty Technology Magnet High School
*Lipscomb Academy
*Livingston Academy
*Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School
*McNairy Central High School
Meigs Co. High School
*Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering
Middleton High School
*Mitchell High School
*Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
*Red Bank High School
*Sequoyah High School - Madisonville
*South-Doyle High School
*Sullivan East High School
*Sweetwater High School
*Trousdale Co. High School
*Tyner Academy
*Watertown High School
*Webb School of Knoxville
*Westwood High School
*Wilson Central High School

* - schools with less than 10 scheduled games
2023 Season Notes
  • 1,796 games scheduled, 348 teams
ADS BY GOOGLE