2022 Playoff Possibilities
Updated Oct. 24, 2022 at 2:30 PM.

Key: ? - deep tie involving other teams/contests

Division I, Class 1A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
All scenarios Cloudland Unaka Cosby North Greene
Division I, Class 1A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Greenback wins Coalfield Oliver Springs Greenback Oakdale
Oakdale wins Coalfield Oliver Springs Oakdale Greenback
Division I, Class 1A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
Lookout Valley wins South Pittsburg Whitwell Lookout Valley Sale Creek
Sale Creek wins South Pittsburg Whitwell Sale Creek Lookout Valley
Division I, Class 1A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
Clay Co. wins Clay Co. Gordonsville Jo Byrns Red Boiling Springs
Gordonsville wins Gordonsville Clay Co. Jo Byrns Red Boiling Springs
Division I, Class 1A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
Huntland wins, Eagleville wins Eagleville Fayetteville Moore Co. Wayne Co.
All other scenarios Fayetteville Moore Co. Eagleville Wayne Co.
Division I, Class 1A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
Gleason wins McKenzie Dresden Gleason McEwen
South Fulton wins McKenzie Dresden McEwen South Fulton
Division I, Class 1A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Humboldt wins, Peabody wins Peabody Lake Co. Halls West Carroll
Halls wins Peabody Lake Co. Halls West Carroll
All other scenarios Peabody Lake Co. West Carroll Humboldt
Division I, Class 1A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Bluff City wins, Middleton wins MASE Booker T. Washington Bluff City Memphis Middle College
All other scenarios MASE Booker T. Washington Memphis Middle College Bluff City
Division I, Class 2A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
All scenarios Hampton South Greene Happy Valley Cumberland Gap
Division I, Class 2A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Monterey wins, Rockwood wins Monterey Rockwood York Institute Oneida
Rockwood wins, Wartburg Central wins Rockwood York Institute Monterey Oneida
York Institute wins York Institute Monterey Rockwood Oneida
Division I, Class 2A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
Meigs Co. wins, Bledsoe Co. wins Tyner Bledsoe Co. Meigs Co. Polk Co.
Bledsoe Co. wins, Marion Co. wins Tyner Marion Co. Bledsoe Co. Meigs Co.
Polk Co. wins, Meigs Co. wins Tyner Meigs Co. Polk Co. Marion Co.
Polk Co. wins, Marion Co. wins Tyner Polk Co. Marion Co. Bledsoe Co.
Division I, Class 2A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
Harpeth wins, Trousdale Co. wins East Robertson Harpeth Westmoreland Trousdale Co.
Harpeth wins, Watertown wins East Robertson Harpeth Westmoreland Watertown
Trousdale Co. wins, Westmoreland wins East Robertson Westmoreland Harpeth Trousdale Co.
Westmoreland wins, Watertown wins East Robertson Westmoreland Watertown Harpeth
Division I, Class 2A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
Summertown wins, Forrest wins, Loretto wins Mt. Pleasant Loretto Richland Forrest
Summertown wins, Forrest wins, Richland wins Mt. Pleasant Richland Loretto Forrest
Loretto wins Mt. Pleasant Loretto Richland Cascade
Richland wins Mt. Pleasant Richland Loretto Cascade
Division I, Class 2A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
East Hickman wins, Lewis Co. wins Lewis Co. Riverside Adamsville East Hickman
Lewis Co. wins, Scotts Hill wins Lewis Co. Riverside Adamsville Scotts Hill
East Hickman wins, Riverside wins Riverside Lewis Co. Adamsville East Hickman
Scotts Hill wins, Riverside wins Riverside Lewis Co. Adamsville Scotts Hill
Division I, Class 2A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Huntingdon wins, Camden wins Westview Huntingdon Union City Camden
Huntingdon wins, Gibson Co. wins Westview Huntingdon Union City Gibson Co.
Camden wins, Union City wins Westview Union City Huntingdon Camden
Union City wins, Gibson Co. wins Westview Union City Huntingdon Gibson Co.
Division I, Class 2A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Mitchell wins, Freedom Prep wins Fairley Freedom Prep Mitchell KIPP Memphis
Oakhaven wins, Mitchell wins Fairley Oakhaven Freedom Prep Mitchell
KIPP Memphis wins Fairley Freedom Prep KIPP Memphis Oakhaven
Division I, Class 3A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
Johnson Co. wins, Chuckey-Doak wins Chuckey-Doak West Greene Johnson Co. Unicoi Co.
Unicoi Co. wins, Chuckey-Doak wins Chuckey-Doak West Greene Unicoi Co. Johnson Co.
Johnson Co. wins, West Greene wins West Greene Chuckey-Doak Johnson Co. Unicoi Co.
Unicoi Co. wins, West Greene wins West Greene Chuckey-Doak Unicoi Co. Johnson Co.
Division I, Class 3A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Gatlinburg-Pittman wins Alcoa Gatlinburg-Pittman Pigeon Forge Austin-East
Pigeon Forge wins Alcoa Pigeon Forge Gatlinburg-Pittman Austin-East
Division I, Class 3A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
Kingston wins, McMinn Central wins, Brainerd wins McMinn Central Sweetwater Kingston Brainerd
Signal Mountain wins, Kingston wins, McMinn Central wins McMinn Central Sweetwater Kingston Loudon
Loudon wins, McMinn Central wins, Brainerd wins McMinn Central Sweetwater Loudon Brainerd
Signal Mountain wins, Loudon wins, McMinn Central wins McMinn Central Sweetwater Loudon Signal Mountain
Sweetwater wins, Loudon wins, Brainerd wins Sweetwater Loudon McMinn Central Brainerd
Signal Mountain wins, Sweetwater wins, Loudon wins Sweetwater Loudon McMinn Central Signal Mountain
Sweetwater wins, Kingston wins, Brainerd wins Sweetwater McMinn Central Kingston Brainerd
Signal Mountain wins, Sweetwater wins, Kingston wins Sweetwater McMinn Central Kingston Loudon
Division I, Class 3A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
Cannon Co. wins, Sequatchie Co. wins, Community wins Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Giles Co. Community
Cannon Co. wins, Sequatchie Co. wins, Grundy Co. wins Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Giles Co. Grundy Co.
Cannon Co. wins, White Co. wins, Community wins Giles Co. Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Community
Giles Co. wins, Grundy Co. wins, Grundy Co. wins Giles Co. Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Grundy Co.
Community wins Giles Co. Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Community
Grundy Co. wins Giles Co. Sequatchie Co. Cannon Co. Grundy Co.
Division I, Class 3A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
Jackson Co. wins, East Nashville wins East Nashville Smith Co. Maplewood Jackson Co.
Stratford wins, East Nashville wins East Nashville Smith Co. Maplewood Stratford
Jackson Co. wins, Smith Co. wins Smith Co. East Nashville Maplewood Jackson Co.
Stratford wins, Smith Co. wins Smith Co. East Nashville Maplewood Stratford
Division I, Class 3A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
Fairview wins Fairview Waverly White House Sycamore
Waverly wins Waverly Fairview White House Sycamore
Division I, Class 3A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Millington wins, Ripley wins Covington Millington Ripley Dyersburg
Bolivar Central wins, Ripley wins Covington Ripley Dyersburg Millington
Dyersburg wins Covington Dyersburg Millington Ripley
Division I, Class 3A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Memphis Business wins, Trezevant wins Sheffield Memphis East Raleigh Egypt Trezevant
All other scenarios Sheffield Memphis East Raleigh Egypt Hamilton
Division I, Class 4A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
Elizabethton wins Greeneville Elizabethton Grainger Seymour
Seymour wins Greeneville Grainger Seymour Elizabethton
Division I, Class 4A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Gibbs wins, Knoxville Carter wins Anderson Co. Gibbs Knoxville Carter Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Carter wins, South-Doyle wins Anderson Co. Knoxville Carter Knoxville Fulton South-Doyle
All other scenarios Anderson Co. Knoxville Fulton Gibbs Knoxville Carter
Division I, Class 4A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
All scenarios East Hamilton Red Bank Chattanooga Central Hixson
Division I, Class 4A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
Macon Co. wins, Livingston Academy wins Macon Co. Stone Memorial Upperman DeKalb Co.
Upperman wins, DeKalb Co. wins Upperman Macon Co. DeKalb Co. Stone Memorial
All other scenarios Stone Memorial Upperman Macon Co. DeKalb Co.
Division I, Class 4A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
Lawrence Co. wins, Greenbrier wins Pearl Cohn Greenbrier Marshall Co. Lawrence Co.
Lawrence Co. wins, Marshall Co. wins Pearl Cohn Marshall Co. Lawrence Co. Creek Wood
Creek Wood wins Pearl Cohn Marshall Co. Creek Wood Greenbrier
Division I, Class 4A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
Jackson South Side wins, Liberty Magnet wins Lexington Hardin Co. Jackson South Side Chester Co.
All other scenarios Lexington Hardin Co. Chester Co. Jackson South Side
Division I, Class 4A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Obion Co. wins, Milan wins, Crockett Co. wins Haywood Crockett Co. Milan Obion Co.
Obion Co. wins, Jackson North Side wins, Crockett Co. wins Haywood Obion Co. Crockett Co. Milan
Haywood wins, Jackson North Side wins, South Gibson wins Haywood South Gibson Crockett Co. Milan
Obion Co. wins, Jackson North Side wins, South Gibson wins Haywood South Gibson Obion Co. Crockett Co.
Haywood wins, Crockett Co. wins Haywood Crockett Co. Milan South Gibson
South Gibson wins, Milan wins Haywood Milan South Gibson Obion Co.
Division I, Class 4A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Craigmont wins, Ridgeway wins Craigmont Ridgeway Melrose Kirby
Kirby wins, Ridgeway wins Ridgeway Melrose Kirby Craigmont
Melrose wins Melrose Craigmont Ridgeway Kirby
Division I, Class 5A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
Cherokee wins, David Crockett wins Daniel Boone Morristown West David Crockett Cherokee
All other scenarios Daniel Boone Morristown West Tennessee High David Crockett
Division I, Class 5A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Knoxville West wins, Heritage wins, Cocke Co. wins Knoxville West Knoxville Central Heritage Sevier Co.
Knoxville West wins, Knoxville Halls wins, Cocke Co. wins Knoxville West Knoxville Central Sevier Co. Knoxville Halls
Sevier Co. wins, Knoxville West wins, Heritage wins Knoxville West Sevier Co. Knoxville Central Heritage
Sevier Co. wins, Knoxville West wins, Knoxville Halls wins Knoxville West Sevier Co. Knoxville Central Knoxville Halls
Knoxville Central wins, Heritage wins Knoxville Central Knoxville West Heritage Sevier Co.
Knoxville Central wins, Knoxville Halls wins Knoxville Central Knoxville West Sevier Co. Knoxville Halls
Division I, Class 5A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
Campbell Co. wins, Clinton wins Powell Campbell Co. Oak Ridge Karns
Campbell Co. wins, Karns wins Powell Karns Campbell Co. Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge wins Powell Oak Ridge Karns Campbell Co.
Division I, Class 5A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
All scenarios McMinn Co. Walker Valley Rhea Co. Ooltewah
Division I, Class 5A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
Green Hill wins, Hillsboro wins Green Hill Mt. Juliet White Co. Wilson Central
Green Hill wins, Wilson Central wins Green Hill Mt. Juliet Wilson Central White Co.
Mt. Juliet wins Mt. Juliet White Co. Green Hill Wilson Central
Division I, Class 5A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
Lincoln Co. wins, Franklin Co. wins Franklin Co. Nolensville Lincoln Co. Page
All other scenarios Nolensville Page Franklin Co. Lincoln Co.
Division I, Class 5A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Henry Co. wins, Springfield wins, Clarksville Northeast wins Henry Co. Springfield Portland Clarksville Northeast
Henry Co. wins, Clarksville Northeast wins, Clarksville Northwest wins Henry Co. Springfield Portland Clarksville Northwest
Clarksville Northeast wins, Clarksville Northwest wins, Portland wins Portland Henry Co. Springfield Clarksville Northwest
Kenwood wins, Clarksville Northwest wins, Portland wins Portland Henry Co. Springfield Kenwood
Springfield wins, Clarksville Northeast wins, Portland wins Springfield Portland Henry Co. Clarksville Northeast
Springfield wins, Kenwood wins, Portland wins Springfield Portland Henry Co. Kenwood
Henry Co. wins, Kenwood wins Henry Co. Springfield Portland Kenwood
Division I, Class 5A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Brighton wins, Memphis Central wins Memphis Central Munford Southwind Dyer Co.
All other scenarios Munford Southwind Memphis Central Dyer Co.
Division I, Class 6A, Region 1 1 2 3 4
Jefferson Co. wins, William Blount wins, Dobyns Bennett wins Dobyns Bennett Science Hill Jefferson Co. West Ridge
William Blount wins, Dobyns Bennett wins, West Ridge wins Dobyns Bennett Science Hill West Ridge Jefferson Co.
Jefferson Co. wins, William Blount wins, Science Hill wins Science Hill Dobyns Bennett Jefferson Co. West Ridge
William Blount wins, Science Hill wins, West Ridge wins Science Hill Dobyns Bennett West Ridge Jefferson Co.
Morristown East wins, Dobyns Bennett wins Dobyns Bennett Science Hill Jefferson Co. Morristown East
Science Hill wins, Morristown East wins Science Hill Dobyns Bennett Jefferson Co. Morristown East
Division I, Class 6A, Region 2 1 2 3 4
Bearden wins, Bradley Central wins Bearden Bradley Central Maryville Farragut
Bradley Central wins, Farragut wins Farragut Bradley Central Maryville Bearden
Bearden wins, Maryville wins Maryville Bearden Farragut Bradley Central
Maryville wins, Farragut wins Maryville Farragut Bearden Bradley Central
Division I, Class 6A, Region 3 1 2 3 4
Cookeville wins Coffee Co. Lebanon Cookeville Shelbyville
Shelbyville wins Coffee Co. Lebanon Shelbyville Cookeville
Division I, Class 6A, Region 4 1 2 3 4
Riverdale wins, Oakland wins Oakland Blackman Riverdale Stewarts Creek
Rockvale wins, Riverdale wins Oakland Blackman Rockvale Riverdale
Stewarts Creek wins Oakland Blackman Stewarts Creek Rockvale
Division I, Class 6A, Region 5 1 2 3 4
West Creek wins, Gallatin wins Beech Gallatin Clarksville Hendersonville
All other scenarios Beech Clarksville Hendersonville Gallatin
Division I, Class 6A, Region 6 1 2 3 4
LaVergne wins, Nashville Overton wins Cane Ridge Nashville Overton Smyrna LaVergne
Nashville Overton wins, McGavock wins Cane Ridge Nashville Overton Smyrna McGavock
LaVergne wins, Smyrna wins Cane Ridge Smyrna LaVergne Nashville Overton
Smyrna wins, McGavock wins Cane Ridge Smyrna Nashville Overton McGavock
Division I, Class 6A, Region 7 1 2 3 4
Independence wins, Brentwood wins Brentwood Independence Centennial Ravenwood
Ravenwood wins, Centennial wins Centennial Ravenwood Brentwood Independence
Independence wins, Centennial wins Independence Centennial Ravenwood Brentwood
Ravenwood wins, Brentwood wins Ravenwood Brentwood Independence Centennial
Division I, Class 6A, Region 8 1 2 3 4
Whitehaven wins, Germantown wins, White Station wins, Collierville wins Collierville Germantown Bartlett Houston
Whitehaven wins, Germantown wins, White Station wins, Arlington wins Germantown Bartlett Houston Collierville
Houston wins, Whitehaven wins, Germantown wins, Collierville wins Houston Collierville Germantown Bartlett
Houston wins, Whitehaven wins, Germantown wins, Arlington wins Houston Germantown Bartlett Collierville
Arlington wins, Germantown wins, Bartlett wins Bartlett Houston Germantown Collierville
Houston wins, Whitehaven wins, Cordova wins Houston Bartlett Collierville Germantown
All other scenarios Bartlett Houston Collierville Germantown
Division II, Class A, East Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
Lakeway Christian wins, Friendship Christian wins Friendship Christian MTCS King's Academy Lakeway Christian
Webb School
Webb School wins, Friendship Christian wins Friendship Christian MTCS King's Academy Webb School
Lakeway Christian
Lakeway Christian wins, MTCS wins MTCS Friendship Christian King's Academy Lakeway Christian
Webb School
Webb School wins, MTCS wins MTCS Friendship Christian King's Academy Webb School
Lakeway Christian
Division II, Class A, Middle Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
Columbia Academy wins, DCA wins DCA Nashville Christian Clarksville Academy Columbia Academy
Franklin Grace Mt. Juliet Christian
Franklin Grace wins, DCA wins DCA Nashville Christian Clarksville Academy Franklin Grace
Columbia Academy Mt. Juliet Christian
Columbia Academy wins, Nashville Christian wins Nashville Christian DCA Clarksville Academy Columbia Academy
Franklin Grace Mt. Juliet Christian
Nashville Christian wins, Franklin Grace wins Nashville Christian DCA Clarksville Academy Franklin Grace
Columbia Academy Mt. Juliet Christian
Division II, Class A, West Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
Fayette Academy wins, FACS wins USJ Fayette Academy Jackson Christian Trinity Christian
Tipton-Rosemark FACS Harding Academy
All other scenarios USJ Jackson Christian Trinity Christian Fayette Academy
Tipton-Rosemark FACS Harding Academy
Division II, Class AA, East Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
Chattanooga Christian wins, Boyd Buchanan wins Chattanooga Christian Knoxville Webb Silverdale Boyd Buchanan
Knoxville Grace Notre Dame CAK
Chattanooga Christian wins, Knoxville Grace wins Chattanooga Christian Knoxville Webb Silverdale Knoxville Grace
Boyd Buchanan Notre Dame CAK
Boyd Buchanan wins, Knoxville Webb wins Knoxville Webb Chattanooga Christian Silverdale Boyd Buchanan
Knoxville Grace Notre Dame CAK
Knoxville Grace wins, Knoxville Webb wins Knoxville Webb Chattanooga Christian Silverdale Knoxville Grace
Boyd Buchanan Notre Dame CAK
Division II, Class AA, Middle Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
CPA wins Lipscomb Academy FRA CPA Davidson Academy
Goodpasture BGA
Davidson Academy wins Lipscomb Academy FRA Davidson Academy CPA
Goodpasture BGA
Division II, Class AA, West Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
St. George's wins, Northpoint Christian wins Northpoint Christian Lausanne St. George's ECS
Lausanne wins, ECS wins Lausanne Northpoint Christian ECS St. George's
Lausanne wins, St. George's wins Lausanne St. George's Northpoint Christian ECS
Northpoint Christian wins, ECS wins Northpoint Christian Lausanne ECS St. George's
Division II, Class AAA, East/Middle Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
McCallie wins MBA Baylor McCallie Pope John Paul
Knoxville Catholic Father Ryan
Pope John Paul wins MBA Baylor Pope John Paul McCallie
Knoxville Catholic Father Ryan
Division II, Class AAA, West Region 1/5 2/6 3/7 4/8
Ensworth wins, St. Benedict wins, Brentwood Academy wins Brentwood Academy Ensworth MUS Christian Brothers
Briarcrest St. Benedict
St. Benedict wins, Brentwood Academy wins, Briarcrest wins Brentwood Academy Ensworth MUS Briarcrest
St. Benedict Christian Brothers
Ensworth wins, MUS wins, St. Benedict wins MUS Brentwood Academy Ensworth Christian Brothers
Briarcrest St. Benedict
MUS wins, St. Benedict wins, Briarcrest wins MUS Brentwood Academy Ensworth Briarcrest
St. Benedict Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers wins, Brentwood Academy wins Brentwood Academy Ensworth MUS Christian Brothers
Briarcrest St. Benedict
MUS wins, Christian Brothers wins MUS Brentwood Academy Ensworth Christian Brothers
Briarcrest St. Benedict
ADS BY GOOGLE