Chuckey-Doak High School

Black Knights  ·  Afton, TN

Sport History School History

Chuckey-Doak High School

Black Knights  ·  Afton, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
3 Cayden Phillips Sr. DB 5-09 155
4 Adrian Groberg Jr. RB 5-11 170
7 Hayden Rush Sr. WR 5-07 160
8 Matthew Palazzo Jr. QB 6-02 200
10 Ben Mathis Sr. DB 6-00 170
11 Nolan Little Sr. DB 5-10 160
13 Evan Murvin Jr. RB 5-09 90
14 Matthew Buch Jr. DB 5-10 180
15 Matt Foshie So. DB 5-04 125
17 Chris Bradley Sr. DB 5-11 150
20 Collin West Jr. DB 5-08 175
22 Jaylen Willett So. DB 5-09 145
23 Cayden Tullock Fr. DB 5-10 130
26 Connor Lamons So. DB 5-10 150
27 Cole Lamons So. LB 5-10 160
30 Tom Hickman So. WR 5-07 140
31 Chris Cutshaw Sr. RB 5-09 190
32 Logan Campbell Jr. RB 5-00 170
34 Gavin Haire Jr. DB 5-10 150
35 Rio Little Fr. DB 5-08 140
36 Migel Bobadillo Jr. LB 5-07 175
37 Austin Haire Fr. DB 5-09 150
38 Cayden Wilhoit Fr.
40 Wesley Bowers Fr. QB 6-02 175
45 Josh Guy Fr. LB 5-07 160
50 Andrew Dinsmore Sr. LB 5-10 220
51 Couper Dunbar Jr. DL 5-10 220
52 Nathaniel Love Jr. LB 6-00 195
53 Dylan Shelton Fr. DL 6-00 225
55 Kellen Capps So. OL 5-10 230
56 Seth Shelton Sr. LB 5-09 200
57 Andrew Monk So. OL 5-10 170
58 Corwin Ramsey Sr. DL 6-01 255
61 Cayden Masters Fr. DL 6-01 210
62 Seth Tipton Fr. OL 6-02 220
63 Bryson Thompson Fr. OL 5-09 200
64 Mason Stickland Sr. DL 6-00 180
65 Carlos Dimas So. DL 6-00 240
68 Nathan Norton Fr. OL 6-02 280
69 Richard Sasala Fr. LB 5-10 180
70 Dakota Goins So. DL 6-02 260
72 Rance Tipton Fr. DL 6-00 225
73 Hayden Brown Jr. DL 6-02 315
76 Jacob Jones Jr. DL 6-03 275
78 Colton Gaskins So. DL 5-05 175
80 Austin Morris Fr. DB 5-09 140
82 Hayden Anderson So. WR 6-01 185
84 Ethan Wagers Fr. WR 5-10 150
85 Braedan Tolliver Fr. WR 5-10 160
88 Eli Beddingfield Jr. TE 6-02 225
90 Tyson Williams Fr. WR 5-10 160
99 Angelo Sobrero Jr. PK 5-10 160

Head Coach: Ben Murphy
Assistant Coaches: Jonathan Dennis, Kyle Donahue, Dale Jaynes, Dallas Kuykendall, Michael McGinnis, Chris Slone, Matt Smith

Opponents

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Kingston 28, Chuckey-Doak 6

ADS BY GOOGLE