East Nashville Magnet School

Eagles  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

East Nashville Magnet School

Eagles  ·  Nashville, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Jacoby Leatherwood Jr. LB 6-00 210
2 Rashaun Richardson Sr. DB 6-00 175
3 Tyler Fletcher Sr. LB 6-03 215
4 Lester Shaw Sr. DB 6-00 190
5 Yukari Blanchard Sr. DB 6-01 175
6 Arondai Thompson Sr. QB 5-10 165
7 Bronson Hardin Sr. LB 6-00 205
8 Rontavious Gregory Jr. RB 5-08 170
9 Timothy Gordon Jr. DB 6-00 175
10 Tywan Lyles Sr. DB 5-10 170
12 Kwanzee Jemison Jr. QB 6-00 175
14 Willie Wilson So. WR 5-08 150
15 Zacchaeus Beard Fr. QB 5-09 150
16 Demick Starling Sr. WR 6-01 175
20 Camron Kirby Sr. DB 5-09 160
21 D'Amari Wade So. DB 6-00 160
22 Jerrion Harris Sr. WR 5-07 155
23 Avante Kenner Sr. LB 6-04 180
24 De'myius Trotter So. LB 5-11 180
25 Rolando Braxton, Jr. Fr. DB 5-08 150
26 Frank Gordon, IV Fr. DB 5-10 150
27 Javontae Chambers Jr. RB 5-07 160
28 Elijah Brown So. RB 5-08 175
30 De'shawn Campbell Jr. RB 6-00 205
32 Timothy Johnson, III Jr. LB 5-11 195
35 Daron Lyons Sr. DB 6-01 175
40 Orion Armstrong Fr. LB 5-09 150
42 Joseph Stewart So. LB 5-10 180
44 Strohn Johnson, Jr. Sr. DL 5-11 235
49 Jamarius Spencer Sr. DL 5-06 215
50 Damon Upchurch So. OL 5-09 280
51 Ivan Miller Jr. LB 5-09 180
52 Kameron Rogers Sr. OL 6-02 255
53 Da'zarien Shute Sr. DL 5-10 230
57 Terrence McMillan Jr. DL 5-10 305
58 Marcus Mathis Sr. OL 5-10 230
59 Jerry Campbell So. DL 5-10 170
60 Damon Webb So. OL 5-11 320
62 La'tarius Greer Fr. DL 5-09 180
64 Stephen Sanderfer Fr. OL 5-09 200
65 Peyton McEwen Fr. DL 6-00 310
66 Kaymon Overton So. OL 6-00 260
67 Chris Eggers Jr. C 5-10 275
70 Jeffrey Betts Jr. OL 5-09 280
71 Daejhon Jones Fr. DL 6-00 265
72 Chazell Adkins So. DL 6-00 260
75 Corey Stewart Sr. OL 6-05 290
76 Bryson Singletary Jr. OL 5-10 280
77 Taylan Fletcher So. OL 6-00 300
78 Malcolm Little Jr. DL 5-10 310
85 Damari Brooks So. DB 5-07 150
90 Sam Polanco So. PK 5-10 150

Head Coach: Brian Waite

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Pearl Cohn 28, East Nashville 19

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

East Nashville 44, Sycamore 7

ADS BY GOOGLE