University School of Jackson

Bruins  ·  Jackson, TN (Madison County)

Sport History School History

University School of Jackson

Bruins  ·  Jackson, TN (Madison County)

@usjbruins Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Will Horton Jr. WR
2 Parker Barnes Jr. LB
3 Corben Howard Fr. QB
4 Hudson Hamm Sr. RB
5 Noah Spencer Fr. RB
6 Christian Melton So. WR
7 Sam McMillin So. FB
8 Jayce Barksdale So. WR
9 Eli Robison Sr. WR
10 Brock Yates Sr. WR
11 Alex Wallace Fr. WR
12 Mills Terry Fr. TE
13 Jackson Stroup 8th QB
15 Ben Melton Fr. WR
16 Aaren Tunstill So. WR
17 Sawyer Phipps Sr. QB
18 Berkeley Pettigrew Jr. QB
19 Drew Morris Sr. WR
20 Brayden Roberts Jr. FB
21 Ryan Hutchison So. WR
22 James Howell So. WR
24 Raleigh Seals Jr. TE
25 Steele Haynes Sr. RB
26 Marshall Box So. WR
27 Ben Pledger Sr. PK
28 Baylor Rasbach Fr. WR
30 Steven Saridakis Sr. RB
31 Kevin Finch Jr. RB
32 Owen Stoneciper Jr. TE
33 Fox Smith Fr. WR
35 Nathan Hite So. FB
36 Bryant Barnes Fr. WR
37 Cooper Sikes Fr. WR
38 Brison Wiggins Fr. WR
39 Tyler Hatcher Jr. WR
40 Abe Stonecipher Jr. WR
41 Drew English 8th WR
42 Luke Sullivan Fr. WR
44 Maddox Rabun Jr. FB
45 Nick Stamper Sr. TE
46 Hudson Cherry Jr. PK
48 Paul Jones Jr. TE
50 Josh Jones Sr. OL
51 Winn Crook Fr. OL
52 Jack Morris 8th OL
55 Ty O'Neal Jr. OL
56 Blane Lafferty Fr. OL
58 Nolan Lowery So. OL
59 Harrison Shankle Fr. OL
60 John-Thomas Langley So. OL
61 Rory Jones Jr. OL
62 Mark Cox Jr. OL
63 Jack New Sr. OL
65 George Allen Jr. OL
66 Miles Horton Fr. OL
70 Gabe Williams Sr. OL
71 Kanye Sawyer Jr. OL
74 Ryan Brandt Fr. OL
76 Mario Figueroa So. OL

Head Coach: Michael Stroup
Assistant Coaches: Andre Atkins, Jim Hardegree, Mike Jones, Bryce King, Spencer Nelson, Anthony Sawyer, Drake Smith, Nick Stamper, Kyle Williams

Team Information

Record: 8-2 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Columbia Blue, Scarlett, White
Principals: Don Roe, David Suber
Athletic Director: Michael Stroup

@usjbruins @USJAthletics

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

Ella Akin, Ava Beller, Eady Davenport, Ella Catherine Donnell, Josie Dougan, Amelia Freeman, Kearstin Harris, Paris Henning, Allie Ing, Jade Jones, Kim Kabre, Bryleigh McCord, Mmesoma Nwokolo, Gracen Rainey, Julia Roy, Mallorie Sikes, Taylor Tremblay, Toni Tremblay, Ariel Tunstill, Andi Cate Via, Ellie Belle Weaver, Ella West, Claire Whybrew, Maggie Wright

Tournament Overview

2021 Division II Class A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 2, 2021

dashboard
Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

DCA 42, USJ 14

dashboard
Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

USJ 49, King's Academy 0

dashboard
Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

W #1 vs Bye

ADS BY GOOGLE