Regular Season Girls' Track and Field Records

Individual Team

Individual Records

100 Meter Dash
LaQuisha Jackson Howard 11.46
2010
100 Meter Hurdles
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 13.27
2007
1600 Meter Run
Margaret Groos Harpeth Hall 4:45.44
1977
200 Meter Dash
Kethlin Campbell Shelbyville 23.71
2017
300 Meter Hurdles
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 41.11
2008
3200 Meter Run
Kathy Kroeger Independence 10:26.29
2008
400 Meter Dash
Judy Pollion Kingsbury 54.54
1979
800 Meter Run
Tania Wells Melrose 2:09.44
1978
Discus
Angie Barker Elizabethton 155-08
1984
High Jump
Lauren Stewart Brentwood 6-00.00
2004
Long Jump
Judy Pollion Kingsbury 20-06.00
1979
Most 100 Meter Dash Championships
Jenae Anderson Austin East 3
2005, 2006, 2007
Jordan Lavender University School of Nashville 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Kenya Patton Brainerd 3
1999, 2000, 2001
LaQuisha Jackson Howard 3
2009, 2010, 2011
McKenzie Ethridge Signal Mountain 3
2013, 2015, 2016
Stephanie Woodfin Carter 3
2002, 2003, 2004
Ashley Reed Immaculate Conception 2
1999, 2000
Buffy James Riverdale 2
1986, 1987
Chela Green Ensworth 2
2005, 2006
Elizabeth Peek Memphis Prep 2
1981, 1982
Ericka Harris David Lipscomb 2
1993, 1994
Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville 2
2007, 2008
Jackie Knox Whitehaven 2
1991, 1992
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 2
2006, 2007
Janel Pate Hillsboro 2
2012, 2015
Jeanne Cody Austin East 2
1987, 1988
Latavia Shores Germantown 2
2000, 2001
Maia McCoy Whitehaven 2
2013, 2014
Nichel Eubanks Notre Dame 2
2002, 2003
Trevica Boyd Raleigh Egypt 2
1997, 1998
Tyangela Sanders Knoxville West 2
1995, 1998
Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships
Heather Trimiew Chattanooga Christian 3
2003, 2004, 2005
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 3
2005, 2006, 2008
Josetta Brooks Glencliff 3
2000, 2001, 2002
Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven 3
2015, 2016, 2017
Marjorie Butler Webb School of Knoxville 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Michelle Green Bartlett 3
1990, 1991, 1992
Tyra Gittens Ensworth 3
2015, 2016, 2017
Allison Chaney Brentwood Academy 2
1988, 1991
Amy Goins Girls Preparatory School 2
1992, 1993
Annie Santi Brentwood Academy 2
2001, 2002
Bianca Blair Austin East 2
2006, 2007
Brittany Kelly Northeast 2
2013, 2014
Callie Heitzman Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2009, 2010
Chantel Yates Brainerd 2
1998, 1999
Jennifer Cannon Tennessee 2
2011, 2012
Jenn Sims Father Ryan 2
1999, 2000
Josie Hahn Anderson County 2
2000, 2001
Kamisca Rowley Northeast 2
1988, 1989
Kendall Stokes Girls Preparatory School 2
2005, 2006
Marissa Harris Memphis Central 2
2003, 2004
T'Kesha Hagans Maplewood 2
2012, 2013
Most 1600 Meter Run Championships
Beth Tallent David Lipscomb 4
1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Christy Baird Knoxville West 4
1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Allie Bohannon Harpeth Hall 3
2001, 2003, 2004
Angie Culbertson Sullivan Central 3
1989, 1990, 1991
Lindley Harrison Briarcrest 3
1992, 1993, 1994
Lizzy Kroeger Indpendence 3
2012, 2013, 2014
Rita Jorgensen White Station 3
2004, 2005, 2007
Andrea Davis Waverly Central 2
1995, 1996
Barbara Bell Lipscomb Academy 2
2012, 2013
Carla McCready Dobyns Bennett 2
1994, 1995
Hannah Jumper Baylor 2
2010, 2011
Katherine Marshall Farragut 2
1984, 1985
Kathy Kroeger Independence 2
2006, 2008
Keely Weaver Franklin Road Academy 2
1998, 1999
Kristin McKnight Harpeth 2
2000, 2001
Reagan Freeman Harpeth Hall 2
2013, 2014
Rebecca Story Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2016, 2017
Sarah Damen Oak Ridge 2
2000, 2001
Whitney Spannuth Science Hill 2
1992, 1993
Most 200 Meter Dash Championships
Ashley Reed Immaculate Conception 3
1998, 1999, 2000
Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville 3
2006, 2007, 2008
Maia McCoy Whitehaven 3
2013, 2014, 2015
McKenzie Ethridge Signal Mountain 3
2013, 2015, 2016
Nichelle Eubanks Notre Dame 3
2001, 2002, 2003
Tyra Gitten Ensworth 3
2015, 2016, 2017
Abbie Whitehurst Brentwood Academy 2
2010, 2012
Arleshia Chatman Germantown 2
1987, 1988
Jackie Knox Whitehaven 2
1991, 1992
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 2
2006, 2007
Jeanne Cody Austin East 2
1987, 1988
Jenae Anderson Austin East 2
2006, 2007
Jordan Lavender University School of Nashville 2
2009, 2011
Kenya Patton Brainerd 2
2000, 2001
Kesha Scales Riverdale 2
2001, 2002
LaQuisha Jackson Howard 2
2009, 2010
Marquita Davis Memphis East 2
2000, 2003
Natasha Harrell Kingsbury 2
1991, 1992
Stephanie Woodfin Carter 2
2003, 2004
Tremedia Brice Frayser 2
1995, 1996
Trevica Boyd Raleigh Egypt 2
1997, 1998
Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships
Marissa Harris Memphis Central 4
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Allison Chaney Brentwood Academy 3
1989, 1990, 1991
Heather Trimiew Chattanooga Christian 3
2003, 2004, 2005
Josie Hahn Anderson County 3
1999, 2000, 2001
Latoya Graves Whitehaven 3
1997, 1998, 1999
Marjori Butler Webb School of Knoxville 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest 2
2015, 2016
Amber Tanner Ravenwood 2
2015, 2016
Annie Santi Brentwood Academy 2
2001, 2002
Bianca Blair Austin East 2
2006, 2007
Brittany Kelly Northeast 2
2013, 2014
Buky Bambigboye University School of Nashville 2
2004, 2005
Jennifer Cannon Tennessee 2
2011, 2012
Katy McQuillin Notre Dame 2
1994, 1995
Latonia Jackson Hillcrest 2
1987, 1988
Maronda Harris Memphis Central 2
1994, 1995
Meg Arnold Tennessee 2
1991, 1992
Sharika Nelvis Memphis Northside 2
2007, 2009
Tammy Critchfield Union City 2
1983, 1984
Victoria Weeks Baylor 2
2013, 2014
Most 3200 Meter Run Championships
Allison Cheeseman Brentwood Academy 3
2012, 2013, 2014
Lindley Harrison Briarcrest 3
1992, 1993, 1994
Rebecca Story Christian Academy of Knoxville 3
2014, 2016, 2017
Angie Culbertson Sullivan Central 2
1989, 1991
Anna Giles Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2002, 2003
Carla McCready Dobyns Bennett 2
1994, 1995
Elizabeth Johnson Girls Preparatory School 2
1989, 1990
Ellen Davis Girls Preparatory School 2
1998, 2001
Graciella White Oakland 2
1987, 1988
Hannah Jumper Baylor 2
2009, 2010
Joanna Thompson Knoxville Catholic 2
2010, 2011
Kacey Nobert St. Agnes 2
2008, 2011
Kathy Kroeger Independence 2
2006, 2008
Keely Weaver Franklin Road Academy 2
1998, 1999
Nancy Pearson Girls Preparatory School 2
1984, 1988
Niamh Schumacher King's Academy 2
2015, 2016
Rebecca Story Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2014, 2016
Sabrina Keeton Sevier County 2
1983, 1984
Samantha Mazer University School of Nashville 2
2002, 2004
Sarah Damen Oak Ridge 2
1999, 2000
Whitni Wonderlin Battle Ground Academy 2
2000, 2003
Most 400 Meter Dash Championships
Marquita Davis Memphis East 4
1999, 2000, 2002, 2003
Chantel Yates Brainerd 3
1997, 1998, 1999
Dominque Chatman B.T. Washington 3
2014, 2015, 2016
Gina Gardner Melrose 3
1981, 1982, 1983
Jordan Lavender University School of Nashville 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Krishna Curry University School of Nashville 3
2002, 2003, 2004
Candace Lee Hume Fogg 2
2000, 2001
Charmisha Morrow Trezevant 2
2007, 2008
Jacquelyn Coward Knoxville West 2
2006, 2007
Jaden Davis Hutchison 2
2013, 2014
Janel Pate Hillsboro 2
2014, 2015
Jenae Anderson Austin East 2
2005, 2006
Jolyta Taylor Dyersburg 2
2011, 2012
Kim Mobley Girls Preparatory School 2
1991, 1993
Kristen Jones N. Martin Luther King 2
2009, 2010
Kymia Love Kirby 2
1997, 1998
Natasha Bryant Treadwell 2
1998, 1999
Tara Coleman Whitehaven 2
1986, 1987
Tara Jennings Chattanooga City 2
1982, 1983
Tonya Brooks Collierville 2
1985, 1986
Most 800 Meter Run Championships
Sophie Pilkinton Harpeth Hall 4
2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Rhavean King Ridgeway 3
2009, 2011, 2012
Anatasha Jones Mitchell 2
1990, 1991
Ashley Murphy Baylor 2
2001, 2002
Barbara Bell Lipscomb Academy 2
2012, 2013
Carol Davidson Oak Ridge 2
1982, 1983
Danielle McMillan Hume Fogg 2
1999, 2000
Delenia Sharp Scott County 2
1992, 1993
Erin McBeth Oakland 2
1999, 2000
Hannah Jumper Baylor 2
2008, 2010
Jacklyn Talbert Volunteer 2
2004, 2005
Kali Holtfreter Hendersonville 2
2004, 2005
Lauren May Harpeth Hall 2
1996, 1998
Lauren Simmons Hume Fogg 2
1997, 1998
Mary Thompson Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2009, 2010
Miranda Clark Riverdale 2
2002, 2003
Rebecca Story Christian Academy of Knoxville 2
2016, 2017
Stephanie Morles St. Cecilia 2
1983, 1984
Most Discus Championships
Courtney Barnett Sullivan Central 4
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Angie Barker Elizabethton 3
1981, 1983, 1984
Becky Brown Harpeth Hall 3
2000, 2001, 2002
Jill Consterdine Evangelical Christian School 3
1981, 1982, 1983
Michelle Cummings Hunters Lane 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Anna Stutts Sweetwater 2
2002, 2003
Bertha Cummings Tennessee Preparatory School 2
1975, 1976
Camille Caldwell Brentwood Academy 2
2014, 2015
Janis Rose Germantown 2
1987, 1988
Jenny Jernigan Union City 2
1989, 1990
Kaci Ray West Greene 2
2014, 2016
Kalelyn Williams Harpeth Hall 2
2011, 2012
Kelly Howard Germantown 2
1991, 1992
Melyn Thompson Girls Preparatory School 2
2003, 2006
Misty Copas Sullivan North 2
1997, 1998
Monica Blake Tullahoma 2
1999, 2000
Sherita Moore Whites Creek 2
1997, 1998
Talene Davis Howard 2
1992, 1993
Tamesha Marks Tennessee Preparatory School 2
1995, 1996
Tamia Crockett Hardin Valley 2
2013, 2015
Tyesha Jones Stratford 2
2010, 2011
Most High Jump Championships
Josie Hahn Anderson County 4
1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Michelle Elfervig St. Agnes 4
1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
Tyra Gittens Ensworth 4
2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Victoria Dunlap Brentwood Academy 4
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Brooke Langston Evangelical Christian School 3
1999, 2000, 2001
Kanellar Carney East Literature 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Kristen Chapman Campbell County 3
2010, 2011, 2012
Lauren Stewart Brentwood 3
2003, 2004, 2005
Myah Taylor Dyersburg 3
2013, 2014, 2015
Tammy Sharp Frayser & Memphis Skyview 3
1982, 1983, 1984
Abbi Dill Baylor 2
2008, 2010
Amanda Forrester Campbell County 2
1998, 1999
Jackie Cowan Whites Creek 2
1981, 1982
Jessica Merriweather Bartlett 2
2006, 2007
Karla Newman Whites Creek 2
1989, 1990
Lynn Houston Farragut 2
1993, 1994
Megan Feher Baylor 2
2002, 2003
Molly Kennedy Hume Fogg 2
2002, 2004
Nikki Gittens Ensworth 2
2011, 2012
Sandee Seith Oak Ridge 2
1977, 1978
Tonya Cooper Ooltewah 2
1991, 1992
Most Long Jump Championships
Cayce McCain Harpeth Hall 3
1998, 1999, 2000
Judy Pollion Oak Ridge 3
1977, 1978, 1979
Tyra Gittens Ensworth 3
2015, 2016, 2017
Amber Dandy Red Bank 2
2010, 2011
Dee Dee Smith Oak Ridge 2
1990, 1991
Elizabeth Peek Memphis Prep 2
1982, 1985
Freda Fields Bolton 2
1987, 1988
Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville 2
2006, 2007
Jordan Lavendar University School of Nashville 2
2010, 2011
Kim Critton Mitchell 2
2003, 2005
Kyla Walker White Station 2
2010, 2012
Lauren Stewart Brentwood 2
2004, 2005
Marti Guice Beech 2
2006, 2007
Meleisa Green Cordova 2
2000, 2001
Niki McCray Collierville 2
1988, 1989
Shannon Ellis Tennessee School for the Deaf 2
1993, 1995
Stephanie Strickland Brainerd 2
1985, 1986
Terkeler Shegog Memphis Northside 2
1983, 1984
Victoria Dunlap Brentwood Academy 2
2004, 2005
Zuri Jones Memphis Westside 2
1996, 1997
Most Pentathlon Championships
Chantel Yates Brainerd 4
1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Tyra Gittens Ensworth 4
2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Cassie Gullickson Brentwood 3
2001, 2002, 2003
Lindsey Orcutt Harpeth Hall 3
1992, 1993, 1994
Marjorie Butler Webb School of Knoxville 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Brittany Kelly Northeast 2
2013, 2014
Brooke Langston Evangelical Christian School 2
2000, 2001
Carla Talbird Wooddale 2
1990, 1991
Grenetria Shell East Nashville 2
2015, 2016
Heather Trimiew Chattanooga Christian 2
2003, 2005
Josie Hahn Anderson County 2
2000, 2001
Judy Pollion Kingsbury 2
1978, 1979
Kanellar Carney East Literature 2
2010, 2011
Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven 2
2015, 2017
Kristen Sweeny David Lipscomb 2
2007, 2009
Lauren Stewart Brentwood 2
2004, 2005
Marvena Arnold Farragut 2
1991, 1992
Molly Kennedy Hume Fogg 2
2002, 2004
Philipa Davies Brentwood Academy 2
2003, 2004
Terkeler Shegog Memphis Northside 2
1983, 1984
Most Pole Vault Championships
Megan Roach Christ Presbyterian Academy 3
2010, 2011, 2012
Sarah Allen Hume Fogg 3
2002, 2003, 2004
Allie Hughes Germantown 2
2015, 2016
Allyson Hasty Brentwood Academy 2
2008, 2009
Brianna Lococo Ravenwood 2
2007, 2008
Brittany Higgins Unicoi County 2
2005, 2006
Erin Gnass Brentwood 2
2003, 2004
Hannah Malkofsky-Berger University School of Nashville 2
2015, 2016
Kimi Jennings Brighton 2
2009, 2010
Mary Carson Pitts Hutchison 2
2012, 2013
Mary Leichner Page 2
2015, 2016
Skylar Wall Greenbrier 2
2007, 2008
Most Shot Put Championships
Jamila Smith Hutchison 4
1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Jill Conserdine Evangelical Christian School 4
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983
Melyn Thompson Girls Preparatory School 4
2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Angie Barker Elizabethton 3
1981, 1983, 1984
Brittany Cox Glencliff 3
2004, 2005, 2006
Josh Mills Jefferson County 3
1986, 1987, 1989
Kina Cleveland St. Cecilia 3
1994, 1995, 1996
Michelle Cumings Hunters Lane 3
2009, 2010, 2011
Rejean Rouse Ensworth 3
2010, 2011, 2012
Shauntel Jennings Hunters Lane 3
1994, 1995, 1996
Shenora Rogers Austin East 3
2012, 2013, 2014
Camryn Bowman Signal Mountain 2
2015, 2016
Freda Fields Bolton 2
1987, 1988
Karen Waddell Memphis Northside 2
1978, 1979
Morgan Hyatt Dobyns Bennett 2
2001, 2002
Shamika Thompson Raleigh Egypt 2
1998, 1999
Tamia Crockett Hardin Valley 2
2013, 2015
Most Triple Jump Championships
Gabrielle Gioia Harpeth Hall 4
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Jordan Lesh Harpeth Hall 3
2013, 2015, 2106
Lauren Stewart Brentwood 3
2002, 2004, 2005
Tamea Scales Ridgeway 3
2000, 2001, 2002
Adrianna Watkins Dobyns Bennett 2
2013, 2014
Ashley Reed Immaculate Conception 2
1999, 2000
Chancis Jones Chattanooga Central 2
2012, 2013
Cicely Sullivan Memphis East 2
1999, 2001
Courtney Woodard Ravenwood 2
2008, 2009
Jenny Vonderfecht Science Hill 2
1997, 1998
Lennex Walker Chattanooga Arts & Sciences 2
2015, 2016
Maya Perry-Grimes Cane Ridge 2
2015, 2016
Molly Kennedy Hume Fogg 2
2003, 2004
Tory Kemp Girls Preparatory School 2
2011, 2012
Pentathlon
Tyra Gittens Ensworth 4153
2017
Pole Vault
Mary Carson Pitts Hutchison School 12-07.00
2013
Shot Put
Angie Barker Elizabethton 47-01.00
1984
Triple Jump
Cassie Gullickson Brentwood 43-00.25
2003

Team Records

1600 Meter Relay
Knoxville West 3:51.12
2008
3200 Meter Relay
Farragut 9:12.64
1979
400 Meter Relay
Memphis East 46.92
2000
800 Meter Relay
Memphis East 1:38.65
2004
Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships
Memphis East 10
1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000
Harpeth Hall 9
1981, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2013, 2014, 2015
Baylor 7
2000, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
N. Martin Luther King 6
1996, 1997, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2013
Christian Academy of Knoxville 4
2010, 2014, 2018, 2019
Howard 4
1985, 1986, 2008, 2009
Hume Fogg 4
1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Melrose 3
1982, 1983, 1985
University School of Nashville 3
2003, 2004, 2005
White Station 3
1994, 1995, 2010
Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships
Harpeth Hall 14
1981, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2014, 2015, 2016
Girls Preparatory School 7
1983, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2001, 2007
Christian Academy of Knxoville 6
2006, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016
Farragut 6
1981, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1991, 2003
Science Hill 6
1993, 1994, 1995, 2008, 2009
Brentwood 5
2004, 2005, 2006, 2014, 2016
Hume Fogg 5
1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004
Baylor 4
2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
Brentwood Academy 4
1984, 1985, 1999, 2003
St. Agnes 4
2011, 2012, 2013, 2019
Oak Ridge 3
1989, 1992, 2000
Webb School of Knoxville 3
1982, 2018, 2019
Most 400 Meter Relay Championships
Memphis East 9
1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2004
Austin East 5
1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 2006
Alcoa 4
1982, 1983, 1996, 2003
Brentwood Academy 4
1991, 2011, 2012, 2013
Antioch 3
2011, 2012, 2013
Baylor 3
1998, 1999, 2000
Brainerd 3
2000, 2001, 2008
East Nashville 3
2017, 2018, 2019
Ensworth 3
2006, 2008, 2016
Girls Preparatory School 3
2005, 2007, 2010
Harpeth Hall 3
2001, 2002, 2015
John Overton 3
1981, 1985, 1988
McGavock 3
1990, 1991, 1992
Tyner 3
1994, 1995, 1999
Most 800 Meter Relay Championships
Memphis East 11
1986, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2003, 2004
Whitehaven 5
1994, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Baylor 4
1998, 1999, 2001, 2002
Evangelical Christian School 4
2000, 2002, 2010, 2014
N. Martin Luther King 4
1997, 2000, 2011, 2012
Glencliff 3
1999, 2001, 2002
Wooddale 3
1987, 1988, 1989

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE