Upperman High School

Bees  ·  Baxter, TN

Sport History School History

Upperman High School

Bees  ·  Baxter, TN

@UppermanBees Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Aiden Perry Fr. RB 5-08 140
2 Terrance Dedmon Fr. DB 5-11 175
3 Thomas Enzor Jr. QB 6-00 190
4 Daniel Metzger So. WR 5-11 165
5 Donoven McCallister Sr. QB 6-01 175
6 Elijah Petty Fr. DB 5-09 150
8 Ty Dutchess So. QB 6-00 160
9 Jeremy Newell Fr. RB 5-09 150
10 Dylan Derossitt Jr. DB 5-09 160
11 Wesley Jackson Fr. LB 5-09 160
12 Dalton Barney Jr. WR 5-08 155
14 Kenneth Krolik Sr. PK 5-09 150
16 Solomon Strode Jr. DB 5-08 135
17 Marcus Campbell So. DB 5-06 130
18 Nicholas Stacey Sr. LB 6-00 215
19 Christopher Melton So. DB 5-06 125
20 Caden Nash Sr. LB 5-11 205
21 Carter Shanks So. WR 6-01 180
22 Ronald Randolph So. LB 5-10 165
23 Anthony Mangrum So. DB 6-00 170
25 Jaxson Bush Fr. WR 5-09 150
26 Isaiah Henley So. WR 5-08 135
27 Ryan Leonard So. WR 5-04 115
28 Romeo Candelario Fr. LB 5-08 200
29 Levi Wilken Jr. LB 5-11 210
30 Daniel Tucker So. RB 5-09 165
31 Kaiden Williams Fr. DB 5-06 130
32 Justin Rushing Sr. FB 5-09 165
33 Zachary Stewart Sr. RB 5-10 185
34 Jyron McClellan So. RB 6-04 240
35 Dylan Dobbs So. DB 5-09 140
36 Chris Caudill Fr. RB 5-08 145
37 Benjamin Vincent So. WR 5-11 165
40 Carter Bilbrey Fr. LB 5-09 180
41 Zack Butler Fr. TE 5-11 170
42 Kenneth Lawson Jr. FB 5-09 175
43 Hayden Petty Fr. DB 6-01 165
46 Trenton Bilbrey Jr. LB 5-11 180
47 Timothy Nelson So. WR 5-09 125
50 Matthew Miller Fr. DL 6-00 220
51 Michael Boles So. DL 6-01 205
52 Tyler Bilbrey Sr. DL 5-11 215
53 Jackson Neal Jr. OL 5-10 240
54 Jonathon Bowman So. DL 5-04 210
55 James Jones Sr. DL 6-01 200
56 Nicholas Fields So. DL 5-08 220
58 Michael Foster Fr. OL 5-11 170
60 Keaton Skipper Fr. OL 5-11 195
61 Luke Butler Fr. DL 6-00 210
62 Alex Brown Jr. DL 5-11 195
63 Hunter Booker Jr. DL 6-01 240
64 Alvin Gentry So. OL 6-00 270
65 Matthew Degroat Jr. DL 5-08 195
66 Jacob Butler Sr. OL 6-03 285
68 William Penland So. DL 6-02 260
69 Elijah Burgess So. OL 6-03 180
70 Benny Harrell Fr. OL 6-02 250
73 Clayton Jones So. OL 5-11 185
74 Diego Lopez Fr. DL 6-00 230
76 Trey Stapleton So. OL 6-01 250
77 Ethan Conley Jr. OL 6-00 185
79 Tavarous Collins Sr. DL 6-03 275
80 Jaecob Dutchess Sr. WR 6-01 180
81 Roman Riddle Fr. DB 5-10 160
88 Kolby Gehrig Sr. WR 5-08 155
89 Steven Snider Sr. WR 6-05 200

Head Coach: Adam Caine
Assistant Coaches: Brian Johnson, Noah Repasky, Jeff Upshaw

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank vs. Upperman

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Upperman 45, Signal Mountain 0

ADS BY GOOGLE