Signal Mountain High School

Eagles  ·  Signal Mountain, TN

Signal Mountain High School

Eagles  ·  Signal Mountain, TN

Printable Report

Boys' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 14-11
Appearances (6): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2013, 2012, 2011
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (3): 2019, 2018, 2017
Championships (1): 2018

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
2017 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2018 Small Class Singles Champion Gabe Williams Details
2019 Small Class Team Runner-Up Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Small Class State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Small Class State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Small Class State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Small Class State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Small Class State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Small Class Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Class A-AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Class A-AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Class A-AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Class A-AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Class A-AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Class A-AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2011 James Vaughan (Ripley, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Jackson Lenoir (CSAS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Ian Derthick (CSAS, 12)/Raymond Kim (CSAS, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Byrd/Delozier (Pigeon Forge) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Mason Joyner (Halls, 12)/Garrett Gooch (Halls, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Kupris/Lenoir (East Hamilton) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Kahler/Claiborne (MTCS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 CPA W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 CAK L, 1-4
May. 25, 2017 David Skrabut (Page, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Adam Todd (Trinity Chr., 9)/Cam Presley (Trinity Chr., 11) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Fussell/Bristow (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Trinity Christian L, 2-4
May. 24, 2018 Turner Reaves (South Greene, 11)/Landon Brown (South Greene, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Judah Brown (Westview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Rodriguez/Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Grant Koch (Merrol Hyde) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Evan Carr (L&N STEM) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Sidwell/Presley (Trinity Christian) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Merrol Hyde W, 4-3
May. 22, 2019 L&N STEM L, 0-4
May. 23, 2019 Clay Pinson (Huntingdon, 12)/Jacob Wakes (Huntingdon, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Evan Carr (L&N STEM, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Reaves/Brown (South Greene) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Maben/Lee (L&N STEM) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE