Briarcrest Christian School

Saints  ·  Eads, TN

Sport History School History

Briarcrest Christian School

Saints  ·  Eads, TN

@BCHS_Saints Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 15 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Beau Elkington Jr. DB
2 Jabari Small Sr. RB
3 Reggie Neely Sr. DB
4 William Robertson Sr. WR
5 Carrington Kelsey Sr. DB
7 Peyton Moore Jr. WR
8 Jarrod Gentry Jr. DB
9 Michael Dallas Jr. QB
10 Braylen Ragland Fr. QB
11 Christian Thomas Sr. DB
12 Miller Manguno So. WR
13 Cameron Allen Sr. DB
14 Ryan Beason So. LB
15 Davis Walker Fr. WR
16 Blake Clarkson Fr. QB
17 Carson Hanna Jr. WR
18 Norman Lippett So. DB
19 Alex Bellanti Jr. WR
20 Derrick Carroll So. LB
21 Caden Hughes Jr. PK
22 Gunner Campbell Sr. DB
23 Ahmad Miller Fr. RB
24 Will Pritchard Jr. RB
25 Alex Batson Jr. LB
26 Tucker Hanna So. LB
28 Lucas Odle Jr. RB
29 Jackson Mitchell Sr. DB
30 Zach Laessig Jr. WR
31 Jay Austin Jr. DL
32 Marlon Hampton Sr. DL
33 Matt Taylor Jr. LB
35 Nolan Kothe Fr. WR
35 Jordan Wright So. DL
36 Max Carroll Fr. DB
37 Brock Laessig Fr. DB
38 Logan Taylor Fr. LB
39 Hayden Rooks So. LB
40 Presley Cole So. LB
41 Cory Surgeon So. LB
43 Peyton Yates So. DB
45 Tate Charping Sr. LB
46 Cooper Allen Fr. PK
47 Fenton Williams Fr. LB
48 Will Cummings Sr. LB
49 Walker Tyler So. DB
50 Carl Tate Jr. OL
52 Sam Hale So. OL
53 Cameron Cooper Fr. OL
54 Tucker Lowrance Jr. OL
56 Wes Davis So. DL
57 Omari Thomas Sr. OL
58 William Sprayberry Fr. OL
60 Houston Kelly Fr. OL
61 Hudson Little So. OL
63 Davis Hogue Fr. DL
64 Jordan Bramlett Fr. DL
65 Rodney Newsom Sr. OL
66 Corbin Welch So. DL
67 Samuel Pietrowski Fr. OL
68 Nathaniel Rodriguez Jr. OL
70 Jonathan Jordan Jr. DL
71 Zach Green Fr. OL
73 AJ Pittman Sr. OL
75 Nate Bledsoe Fr. OL
76 Christian Green Sr. DL
77 John Thomas Fite So. OL
81 Devin Johnson Fr. WR
82 Zach Williams Fr. WR
84 Reed Linder Fr. WR
85 Cooper Thompson Fr. DB
86 Trace Maro Fr. DL
87 Owen Cassidy Fr. WR

Head Coach: Brian Stewart
Assistant Coaches: Bradley Baines, Davis Carpenter, Anthony Degani, Robby Donaldson, Wes Ellis, Donny Hudson, Kevin Jefferies, Bart Leidecker, Joe Means, Charles Pemberton, Matt Rowell, Eddie Small, Brandon Tucker, Aj Vollmer

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Ensworth 35, Briarcrest 33

ADS BY GOOGLE