Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

Sport History School History

Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

@alcoasports Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Grey Carroll Jr. DL 6-02 235
2 Solomon Tyson Jr. DL 5-10 225
3 Landon Ford Jr. WR 5-08 165
4 Brayden Anderson Jr. DB 6-03 185
5 Corey Armstrong Jr Sr. DB 5-11 175
6 Itty Salter So. RB 5-07 165
7 Tristan Blankenship Jr. LB 6-01 220
8 Camden Burden Jr. WR 6-02 205
9 Jordan Harris Fr. DB 6-00 180
10 Colby Bledsoe So. DB 5-09 155
11 Zach Lunsford Fr. QB 6-00 165
12 Isaiah Cox Jr. DB 6-02 175
13 Ronald Jackson Jr. LB 5-11 175
14 Sam Vaulton Jr. QB 6-02 195
15 Ahmauud Sankey Jr. RB 5-10 170
16 Eli Williams Fr. WR 5-08 160
17 Caden Tollett Sr. DB 6-00 185
18 Major Newman So. LB 5-11 175
19 Jamal Williams So. WR 5-06 135
20 Gabriel Soler Fr. WR 5-09 135
21 Hunter Ogle Fr. LB 5-10 195
23 Luke Summerall Jr. LB 5-10 200
24 Anthony Jones Sr. PK 6-00 155
25 Derek Foster So. LB 5-09 165
26 Isiah Bryant So. WR 5-10 155
27 Jeffrey Bass Sr. FB 5-09 175
29 Jake Bailes Fr. DB 5-09 130
30 Aaron Davis Fr. LB 5-10 175
39 Brandon Mora Fr. RB 5-09 145
40 Zane Bonham So. RB 5-10 155
41 Jude Green Fr. LB 5-11 185
42 Hayden Latham Fr. LB 5-09 175
44 Taharin Sudderth Jr. DL 6-02 230
45 Braxton Bauman Jr. DL 5-11 180
46 Jacob Tatham Fr. DL 6-00 170
50 Daunte Asbury Sr. OL 6-01 220
51 Kyle Burchfield So. OL 5-11 235
52 Dalton Johnson Sr. OL 5-10 235
54 Riley Long Fr. DL 6-00 205
55 Jaden Jones Jr. OL 6-02 225
56 Justin Kinder Sr. OL 6-00 240
57 Zachery Stott Sr. LB 5-09 175
58 Josh Hall Fr. DL 5-09 205
60 McCoy Mothershed So. OL 5-10 230
64 Hall Malik Sr. OL 6-02 240
65 Cain Burchfield So. OL 6-01 240
67 Brock Garland Sr. DL 5-09 195
68 Eli Mitchell Sr. OL 5-11 265
71 A.j. Varner Fr. DL 5-11 220
72 Brandon Pecora Jr. OL 5-11 240
73 Jaxson Jones Jr. OL 5-05 165
74 Cody Burchfield So. OL 5-09 230
76 Bracksten Alford Sr. OL 6-03 285
77 Max Hodge So. OL 6-02 190
78 Kristopher Colbert Jr. DL 5-11 290
79 Lance Willaims Fr. OL 6-02 285
81 Seth Green Jr. DB 5-10 165
86 Caleb Copeland Sr. DL 6-00 225
88 Austin McGee Jr. TE 6-03 195
92 Joe Tuft So. DL 5-10 285
95 Jett Foley So. PK 5-10 160
96 Zeke Rankin Sr. PK 5-10 175

Head Coach: Gary Rankin
Assistant Coaches: David Baumann, Pj Burden, Chris Collett, Justin Emert, Michael Fredieu, Richard Gamble, Brian Gossett, Jonathan Harris, Carlos Lopez, Ben Love, Brian Nix, Hubert Roberson, Tim Russell, David Sweetland

Opponents

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Austin-East vs. Alcoa

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 58, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 56, West Greene 6

ADS BY GOOGLE