Page High School - 2023 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Page High School

Patriots  ·  Franklin, TN (Williamson County)

Sport History School History

Page High School

Patriots  ·  Franklin, TN (Williamson County)

@wcsPHSathletics Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
0 Knight Wilson So. DB 6-00 190
1 Isaac Power Jr. WR 6-00 185
2 Ethan Cunningham Sr. RB 5-09 210
3 Henry Cason Sr. WR 5-10 175
4 Hudson Amason Sr. DB 6-01 200
5 Jonathan Palmer Sr. QB 6-00 185
6 Caden Walker Sr. LB 5-10 195
7 Lincoln Campbell Sr. WR 6-01 180
8 Macclean Copeland Jr. WR 5-09 160
9 Colt Brown So. DB 6-00 165
10 William Wiebush Jr. 6-00 175
11 Calvin Kotarba Sr. WR 5-11 170
12 Cayden Aukerman So. WR 6-02 165
13 Justin Bruce Jr. DB 6-00 155
14 Sean Cunningham So. LB 5-10 210
15 Presley Cozart Jr. RB 5-10 205
16 Reece Lomenick Jr. LB 6-03 200
17 Grady Cason So. LB 5-11 205
18 Logan Kepner So. DB 6-03 180
19 Akhilan Muralidaran Jr. WR 6-02 175
20 Caden Sanders So. WR 5-10 155
21 Jack Hager Sr. WR 5-11 170
22 Brenden Anes Jr. LB 6-02 225
23 Colton Zuhlke So. DB 6-00 180
24 Greyson Chism Jr. RB 5-10 195
26 Dallin Ledford Sr. LB 5-09 190
27 Jonas Stanton Jr. DB 5-10 160
28 Finn Hemshrodt So. WR 5-09 145
29 Wyatt Heck-McGinnis So. RB 5-09 165
29 Hudson Myers So. QB 6-00 160
30 Porter Robbins So. DB 5-08 150
31 Gavin Thier So. WR 6-00 175
32 Luke Brown So. LB 5-10 170
33 Aidan Ruiz Jr. LB 5-10 180
34 Matthew Brzica So. QB 6-00 160
35 Brayden Hicks-Vongnarath So. RB 5-09 160
36 Cole Barnett Sr. DB 6-00 175
37 Gavin Rush Jr. P 6-02 165
38 Cole Wallace Sr. PK 5-09 155
39 Colin Mulick Fr. QB 5-11 185
40 Eric Hazzard Jr. DL 6-03 240
41 Elijah Pimentel Fr. RB 5-10 180
42 David Flores Jr. RB 5-08 175
43 Daniel Wolak So. DB 5-11 165
44 Gian Minardi Sr. LB 5-10 200
45 Michael Wolak Jr. LB 5-11 155
46 Thomas Lee So. LB 5-11 160
47 Michael Stanley Jr. LB 5-11 190
48 Connor Poe Jr. WR 5-09 170
49 Jonathan Baba Fr. PK 6-00 180
50 Connor Coffman Jr. OL 6-03 260
51 Will Blair Jr. OL 5-10 220
52 Kyle Kowalski Sr. OL 5-11 240
54 Ashton Titsworth Sr. OL 6-00 215
55 Caleb Meeks Sr. OL 5-11 230
56 Dabbs Matthews So. OL 5-08 190
57 Jordan Wells So. DL 5-09 155
58 Maddox Morgan So. OL 5-11 190
60 Liam Perry Fr. LB 6-00 190
61 Caleb Coffman Fr. OL 5-10 245
62 Kayden Marshall So. DL 5-07 160
64 Owen Ford So. OL 6-00 220
65 Omarion Anderson Sr. DL 5-10 310
66 Ryan Kowalski Sr. OL 5-11 230
68 Will Claunch So. OL 5-08 200
70 Jacob Rathbone So. OL 6-03 285
71 Emmanuel Johnson So. OL 5-11 280
72 Ronan O'Connell Sr. OL 6-05 300
74 Preston Ashmore Fr. OL 6-01 250
75 Harrison Luzinski Jr. OL 5-11 240
76 Andrew Jones Sr. OL 6-04 265
77 Austin Johnson Jr. OL 6-04 250
78 Pacey Darnell Sr. OL 6-03 260
79 Eli Whitson Jr. DL 6-00 220
80 Tyler Casillas Sr. LB 6-00 180
81 Levi Cissell So. WR 5-10 170
82 Judson Orrand Jr. DB 5-10 170
83 Gabriel Varni Sr. DL 5-11 185
84 Ryder Casillas Fr. WR 5-10 155
85 Zane Cannon Sr. PK 6-03 210
86 Takoda Brice Fr. LB 6-00 190
87 Tyson Cobb So. DB 6-00 170
88 Steven Acklin Jr. DB 5-09 150
89 Aiden Merlin Jr. LB 6-00 200

Head Coach: Charles Rathbone
Assistant Coaches: Curt Anes, Travis Dumke, Jay Emmons, Jason Hoath, Stephen King, Dylan Linville, Bobby Magna, Jerry McGlown, Miller Polk, Sean Temple, Stephen White, Shane Williams, James Wolff

Team Information

Record: 9-1 as of Nov. 2
Colors: Blue, White, Red
Principal: Katie Hill
Athletic Director: Benji Gray

@wcsPHSathletics @pagefootball Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 25
First Round (15-10); Last App: 2020 (5A)
Second Round (5-10); Last App: 2019 (5A)
Quarterfinal Round (5-0)
Semifinal Round (3-2); Last App; 1998 (3A)
Past State Runners-Up 2 (2022, 5A)
Playoff Record (28-24)
  • Third consecutive BlueCross Bowl appearance.
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 1988 where they lost to Springfield in the Class AA First Round, 6-3.
  • They finished as runners-up for the second consecutive time in their last appearance in 2022 after losing to Knoxville West in the Class 5A BlueCross Bowl, 47-13.
  • Knoxville West leads the playoff series, (1-0)

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

Seynia Allen, Hadley Andrews, Jenna Cates, Rachel Chappell, Payton Coleman, Ruby DeBruler, Jayna Dehal, Lucia Du Plessis, Kiley Durdin, Chloe Fisher, McKenna Fisher, Anna Fox, Alyssa Fulton, Clara Glass, Adeline Hendrickson, Addelyn Johnson, Lauren Kilgore, Chloe Kofahl, Cecelia Littrell, Lakyn Lotito, Alisyn Maupin, Emma Mays, Olivia Mealer, Avalon Myers, Carly Orne, Mia Pallante, Addyson Payne, Ally Persico, Aila Poole, Ava Rains, Whitney Rutland, Gracie Satterfield, Haley Shields, Charlotte Shockley, Sophia Simpson, Lucy Skipper, Emma Smith, Neva Smith, Reece Taylor, Sarah Todd, Jaiden Willingham, Salia Woodbury, Mary Wright

Tournament Overview

2023 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2023

Friday, December 1, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

Knoxville West 24, Page 19

Finley Stadium

Friday, November 24, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

Page 10, Southwind 7

Friday, November 17, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

Page 14, Centennial 7

Friday, November 10, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

Page 37, Tullahoma 7

Friday, November 3, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

Page 50, Franklin Co. 14

ADS BY GOOGLE