Evangelical Christian School Championship History

Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN (Shelby County)

Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN (Shelby County)

Printable Report @ecs_eagles

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Team Appearances (59): 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1992, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1994, 1995, 1995, 1996, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 1999, 2000, 2000, 2001, 2001, 2002, 2002, 2003, 2003, 2004, 2004, 2005, 2005, 2006, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2010, 2011, 2011, 2012, 2012, 2013, 2013, 2014, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2016, 2016, 2017, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023
Team Runner-up (1): 2003
Team Champions (6): 2014, 2010, 2004, 2002, 2000, 1980
Individual Appearances (59): 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1992, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1994, 1995, 1995, 1996, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 1999, 2000, 2000, 2001, 2001, 2002, 2002, 2003, 2003, 2004, 2004, 2005, 2005, 2006, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2010, 2011, 2011, 2012, 2012, 2013, 2013, 2014, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2016, 2016, 2017, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023
Individual Champions (10): 2024, 2017, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1986, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1980 Class A Team Champions Details
1980 Class A Shot Put Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1981 Class A Discus Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1981 Class A Shot Put Champion Jill Contserdine Details
1982 Class A Discus Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1982 Class A Shot Put Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1983 Class A-AA Discus Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1983 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Jill Consterdine Details
1986 Class A-AA Discus Champion Justin Singleton Details
1999 Division II High Jump Champion Brooke Langston Details
2000 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2000 Division II Pentathlon Champion Brooke Langston Details
2000 Division II High Jump Champion Brooke Langston Details
2001 Division II Pentathlon Champion Brooke Langston Details
2001 Division II High Jump Champion Brooke Langston Details
2002 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2003 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2004 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2010 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2014 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2017 Division II Discus Champion Molly Martin Details
2024 Division II A Pole Vault Champion Pallera Campbell Details

State Records

Evangelical Christian School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Relay Championships Evangelical Christian School
2000, 2002, 2010, 2014
More Info

All Appearances by Year

School Year Event Team Finish Best Ind. Finish
1979-1980 Class A Championship 1 Details
1980-1981 Class A Championship 3 Details
1981-1982 Class A Championship 5 Details
1982-1983 Class A-AA Championship 8 Details
1983-1984 Class A-AA Championship 22 Details
1984-1985 Class A-AA Championship 13 Details
1985-1986 Class A-AA Championship 14 Details
1987-1988 Class A-AA Championship 25 Details
1991-1992 Class A-AA Championship 19 Details
1991-1992 Class A-AA Pentathlon 9 Details
1992-1993 Class A-AA Championship 15 Details
1993-1994 Class A-AA Championship 17 Details
1993-1994 Class A-AA Pentathlon 6 Details
1994-1995 Class A-AA Championship 18 Details
1994-1995 Class A-AA Pentathlon 5 Details
1995-1996 Class A-AA Championship 6 Details
1995-1996 Class A-AA Pentathlon 2 Details
1996-1997 Class A-AA Championship 28 Details
1997-1998 Division II Championship 8 Details
1998-1999 Division II Championship 7 Details
1998-1999 Division II Pentathlon 6 Details
1999-2000 Division II Championship 4 Details
1999-2000 Division II Pentathlon 1 Details
2000-2001 Division II Championship 4 Details
2000-2001 Division II Pentathlon 1 Details
2001-2002 Division II Championship 4 Details
2001-2002 Division II Pentathlon 6 Details
2002-2003 Division II Championship 2 Details
2002-2003 Division II Pentathlon 7 Details
2003-2004 Division II Championship 6 Details
2003-2004 Division II Pentathlon 6 Details
2004-2005 Division II Championship 11 Details
2004-2005 Division II Pentathlon 9 Details
2005-2006 Division II Championship 9 Details
2005-2006 Division II Pentathlon 11 Details
2006-2007 Division II Championship 11 Details
2007-2008 Division II Championship 14 Details
2008-2009 Division II Championship 14 Details
2009-2010 Division II Championship 8 Details
2009-2010 Division II Pentathlon 3 Details
2010-2011 Division II Championship 9 Details
2010-2011 Division II Pentathlon 7 Details
2011-2012 Division II Championship 6 Details
2011-2012 Division II Pentathlon 4 Details
2012-2013 Division II Championship 5 Details
2012-2013 Division II Pentathlon 2 Details
2013-2014 Division II Championship 4 Details
2013-2014 Division II Pentathlon 4 Details
2014-2015 Division II Championship 10 Details
2014-2015 Division II Pentathlon 3 Details
2015-2016 Division II Championship 9 Details
2015-2016 Division II Pentathlon 5 Details
2016-2017 Division II Championship 10 Details
2016-2017 Division II Pentathlon 10 Details
2017-2018 Division II-A Championship 6 Details
2018-2019 Division II-A Championship 8 Details
2020-2021 Division II-A Championship 14 Details
2021-2022 Division II-A Championship 17 Details
2022-2023 Division II-A Championship 14 Details
ADS BY GOOGLE