Participant Tournament History

2001 Division II State Girls' Volleyball Tournament Participants


Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 17, 1997 St. Benedict L, 1-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1998 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 GPS L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1999 St. Benedict L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1999 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2000 Briarcrest W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2000 GPS L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Notre Dame L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Briarcrest L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 2003 Harpeth Hall W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 GPS L, 0-3
Oct. 30, 2003 GPS L, 1-3
Oct. 30, 2003 Harding Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2004 Harpeth Hall L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2004 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2004 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2004 Harding Academy L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Hutchison W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 Baylor L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2005 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Harding Academy W, 3-2
Oct. 28, 2005 GPS L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Harpeth Hall W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2006 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2006 GPS L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2006 Baylor L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2012 St. Agnes L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Baylor L, 2-3
Oct. 20, 2020 Notre Dame L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2020 King's Academy L, 0-3

Briarcrest Christian School

Eads, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 21, 1978 Knoxville South Young L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1981 Knoxville West W, 2-1
Oct. 31, 1981 Sullivan South W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1981 Bradley Central W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1986 Glencliff L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1986 Sullivan South W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1987 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1987 Volunteer W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1987 Red Bank W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1988 East Ridge L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 1989 GPS W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1989 Trousdale Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1989 St. Cecilia W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1990 Knoxville South Young W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1990 USN W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1990 Brentwood Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 Harpeth Hall W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 South Greene W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1991 South Doyle L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1993 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1993 South Greene L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Whitwell W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1994 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1994 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1994 Gibbs W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1994 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1995 USN W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1995 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1995 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 1995 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1996 David Lipscomb L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1996 Daniel Boone W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1996 Baylor L, 1-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Harding Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1998 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1998 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1999 St. Agnes W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 St. Benedict W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1999 Notre Dame W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1999 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2000 BGA L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2000 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 2000 ECS L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2001 ECS W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Notre Dame W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 GPS W, 2-1
Oct. 23, 2002 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 24, 2002 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 BGA W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 2003 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2003 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 30, 2003 Father Ryan W, 3-1
Oct. 30, 2003 Father Ryan W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2003 Baylor W, 3-2
Oct. 31, 2003 GPS W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2004 Notre Dame L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2004 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 Harding Academy L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2004 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Harding Academy L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Baylor L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Ensworth W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2014 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Father Ryan L, 2-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Father Ryan W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 23, 2015 Father Ryan L, 1-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Harpeth Hall W, 3-2
Oct. 20, 2016 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2016 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 17, 2017 Brentwood Academy L, 2-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Father Ryan W, 3-2
Oct. 18, 2017 Brentwood Academy W, 3-2
Oct. 19, 2017 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Harpeth Hall W, 3-0
Oct. 17, 2018 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 18, 2018 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2019 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2019 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2019 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-1
Oct. 20, 2020 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2020 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2020 Baylor W, 3-0

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 25, 2000 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2000 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Briarcrest W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 2000 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2000 Harpeth Hall W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2007 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2007 Hutchison L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Harding Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Knoxville Webb W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2009 Knoxville Webb W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2010 Knoxville Webb W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2010 Knoxville Webb W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 St. George's L, 1-3
Oct. 29, 2010 St. George's L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2011 St. Cecilia L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2011 St. Cecilia L, 2-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Harding Academy L, 2-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Harding Academy W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2014 St. George's L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2014 St. George's W, 3-2
Oct. 24, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3

Father Ryan High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
GPS L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 1986 Germantown L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 1990 Bradley Central W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 1990 Germantown L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1991 Germantown W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 1991 Greeneville W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 Bradley Central L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1991 Bradley Central L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1991 Brentwood W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 Red Bank W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1992 Bearden W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 Bartlett W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1992 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1992 Brentwood W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Sullivan South W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Bradley Central L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1993 Bradley Central L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1993 Red Bank W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1994 Oak Ridge W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1994 Bradley Central L, 1-2
Oct. 27, 1994 Bartlett W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1994 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 1996 East Ridge L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 1996 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 1996 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1996 Sullivan South L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Harding Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 17, 1997 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 17, 1997 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 18, 1997 Baylor L, 1-2
Oct. 18, 1997 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1998 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1998 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1998 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1998 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1998 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Briarcrest W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1999 Notre Dame W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 St. Agnes W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1999 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2000 ECS W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2000 Baylor L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2000 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Briarcrest W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2001 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 ECS W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 27, 2001 GPS W, 2-1
Oct. 23, 2002 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 24, 2002 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 Harding Academy L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 2003 Briarcrest W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2003 Briarcrest L, 1-3
Oct. 30, 2003 Briarcrest L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2004 St. Benedict W, 3-2
Oct. 25, 2004 Notre Dame W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 BGA W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 Briarcrest W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2004 Harpeth Hall W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2004 Harding Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 St. Benedict L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Harpeth Hall L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 GPS W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2005 Harpeth Hall L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2006 Harding Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2006 Briarcrest W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2006 Baylor W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2006 Harpeth Hall W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2007 GPS W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2007 ECS W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2007 GPS L, 2-3
Oct. 29, 2008 St. Benedict W, 3-1
Oct. 30, 2008 Hutchison W, 3-2
Oct. 31, 2008 GPS L, 2-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Ensworth W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Baylor W, 3-2
Oct. 29, 2009 St. Benedict L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2009 St. Benedict L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 23, 2014 Briarcrest W, 3-2
Oct. 24, 2014 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Briarcrest L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2015 St. Agnes W, 3-2
Oct. 22, 2015 Baylor W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2015 Briarcrest W, 3-1
Oct. 19, 2016 Baylor L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Harpeth Hall L, 2-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Baylor L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Briarcrest L, 2-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Harpeth Hall L, 1-3

Girls Preparatory School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Father Ryan W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 1989 Briarcrest L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1996 USN W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 1996 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 1996 Sullivan North W, 2-0
Oct. 17, 1997 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 17, 1997 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 17, 1997 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 18, 1997 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1998 Harding Academy W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1998 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1998 USN W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1999 BGA W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1999 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1999 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1999 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2000 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2000 BGA W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 2000 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2000 ECS W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 ECS W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Harding Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2001 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Briarcrest L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 2002 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 Baylor L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 2003 Harding Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 BGA W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2003 BGA W, 3-1
Oct. 31, 2003 Briarcrest L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Harpeth Hall W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2005 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Hutchison W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Father Ryan L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2005 Harpeth Hall L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2005 BGA W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 St. Benedict W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2006 Harpeth Hall L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2006 BGA W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2006 Harpeth Hall L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2007 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2007 Hutchison W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2007 Hutchison W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2007 Father Ryan W, 3-2
Oct. 29, 2008 St. Benedict W, 3-1
Oct. 29, 2008 Hutchison L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2008 Hutchison W, 3-2
Oct. 31, 2008 Father Ryan W, 3-2

Harding Academy

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 30, 1976 Daniel Boone L, 0-2
Oct. 22, 1977 Kirkman L, 1-2
Oct. 22, 1977 Knoxville South Young W, 2-1
Oct. 22, 1977 Livingston Academy W, 2-1
Oct. 21, 1978 Kirkman L, 1-2
Oct. 21, 1978 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 21, 1978 Bradley Central W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1980 Kirkman L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 1980 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1980 Johnson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1989 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1989 Trousdale Co. L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1990 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1990 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1991 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1991 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 South Doyle L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1992 Memphis Catholic W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 Gibbs W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1992 Harpeth Hall W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1992 USN W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1993 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Anderson Co. W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1993 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1993 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1995 Brentwood Academy W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 1995 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1995 Daniel Boone W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1996 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 1996 Sullivan North W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 1996 GPS W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1996 Baylor L, 1-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Baylor L, 0-2
Oct. 17, 1997 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 GPS L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1998 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 GPS L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Notre Dame W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 Father Ryan W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 St. Benedict W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 Baylor W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 Father Ryan W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 2003 GPS L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2003 Harpeth Hall W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2003 BGA L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2004 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2004 Harpeth Hall L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2004 Briarcrest W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2004 BGA W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2004 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Hutchison W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2005 Harpeth Hall L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2005 BGA L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Briarcrest W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2006 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2007 Immaculate Conception W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2007 SBEC W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2007 St. George's W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2008 Immaculate Conception W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2008 St. George's W, 3-1
Oct. 31, 2008 St. George's W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2009 St. George's L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2009 ECS L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 St. George's L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Davidson Academy L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 ECS W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2013 St. George's L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2013 St. George's L, 2-3
Oct. 22, 2014 ECS L, 1-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2015 St. Mary's W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2015 St. Georges W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2015 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 King's Academy W, 3-1
Oct. 20, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2016 St. George's W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Concord Christian W, 3-0
Oct. 18, 2017 Goodpasture W, 3-1
Oct. 19, 2017 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Concord Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 17, 2018 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2018 Concord Christian L, 1-3

Harpeth Hall School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 30, 1976 Kirkman L, 1-2
Oct. 22, 1977 Bishop Byrne L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 1985 Germantown L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1985 Memphis Central W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 1991 South Greene W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 1991 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 1991 South Doyle L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1991 USN W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1992 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 South Greene L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1992 USN W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1992 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1992 Gibbs W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1994 Gibbs W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1994 Briarcrest W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1994 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1994 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 17, 1997 GPS W, 2-1
Oct. 17, 1997 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 17, 1997 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 St. Benedict L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 GPS L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1999 BGA L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2000 GPS L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2000 Briarcrest L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Father Ryan W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 BGA W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 2000 ECS L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Notre Dame W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2001 Harding Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 ECS W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Father Ryan W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 2001 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 BGA W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 Briarcrest L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 2002 GPS W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 2003 BGA L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2003 Harding Academy L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2004 BGA W, 3-2
Oct. 25, 2004 Harding Academy W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2004 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2004 Father Ryan L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2004 Notre Dame W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 GPS L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Father Ryan W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Harding Academy W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2005 St. Benedict W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2005 GPS W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2005 Father Ryan W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 BGA L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2006 GPS W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2006 GPS W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2006 Father Ryan L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2012 St. Agnes W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2012 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2012 St. Agnes L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Briarcrest L, 2-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Father Ryan W, 3-2
Oct. 20, 2016 Baylor L, 0-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Briarcrest L, 0-3
Oct. 16, 2018 Father Ryan W, 3-1
Oct. 17, 2018 Baylor L, 1-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Knoxville Catholic L, 1-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Baylor L, 1-3

Notre Dame High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 28, 1999 St. Agnes W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1999 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1999 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2001 BGA W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 2001 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2004 Briarcrest W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2004 Father Ryan L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2004 St. Benedict W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2004 Harpeth Hall L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Anderson Co. L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Goodpasture W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2005 Loretto L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2006 USJ W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2006 DCA W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2006 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2006 Anderson Co. W, 3-1
Oct. 20, 2020 BGA W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2020 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2020 Goodpasture L, 1-3
ADS BY GOOGLE