2024 TMSAA Class A Girls' Basketball Sectional Tournaments
TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Girls' Basketball
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2024 TMSAA Class A Girls' Basketball Sectional Tournaments
2024 TMSAA Class A Girls' Basketball Sectional Tournaments
January 15 - February 3, 2024
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Saturday
Jan 27
10:00 AM
Game 2
Cloudland Middle 46
, Surgoinsville Middle 23
John Sevier MS
Saturday
Jan 27
12:30 PM
Game 4
Newport Grammar School 32
, Boones Creek Elementary 27
John Sevier MS
Saturday
Jan 27
3:00 PM
Game 6
North Greene Middle School 22
, Sulphur Springs Elementary 17
John Sevier MS
Saturday
Jan 27
5:30 PM
Game 8
Grandview Elementary 29
, University Middle 18
John Sevier MS
Saturday
Jan 27
3:30 PM
Game 10
Glenn Martin 24
, Chattanooga Middle School for the Liberal Arts 20
McMinn Co. HS
Saturday
Jan 27
10:30 AM
Game 11
Coalfield Middle 36
, Soldiers Memorial Middle 26
Scott Co. HS
Saturday
Jan 27
10:30 AM
Game 12
Tellico Plains Junior High School 39
, Riceville Elementary 26
McMinn Co. HS
Saturday
Jan 27
3:30 PM
Game 14
Homestead 47
, Huntsville Middle 21
Scott Co. HS
Saturday
Jan 27
1:00 PM
Game 15
Oakdale Middle 52
, H.Y. Livesay Middle 21
Scott Co. HS
Saturday
Jan 27
1:00 PM
Game 16
Englewood Elementary 26
, Vonore Middle School 16
McMinn Co. HS
Monday
Jan 29
5:00 PM
Game 18
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts 27
, Eagleville Middle 24
Lincoln Central Academy
Monday
Jan 29
6:15 PM
Game 24
Ethridge School 39
, East End Preparatory School 26
Lincoln Central Academy
Saturday
Jan 27
11:00 AM
Game 26
South Fulton Middle 34
, Bethel Springs Elementary 27
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Jan 27
12:20 PM
Game 27
John P. Freeman Middle 37
, Halls Junior High School 31
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Jan 27
1:40 PM
Game 28
Rose Hill School 26
, Memphis Middle Aca. of Sci. & Eng. 21
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Jan 27
3:00 PM
Game 30
West Junior High 49
, Power Center Academy Middle School - Southeast 9
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Jan 27
4:20 PM
Game 31
Lake Road School 19
, Soulsville Charter Middle 18
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Jan 27
5:40 PM
Game 32
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle 39
, Westside Middle 22
South Fulton MS
Monday
Jan 29
4:30 PM
Game 101
Ridgeview Elementary 46
, Cloudland Middle 18
John Sevier MS
Monday
Jan 29
5:30 PM
Game 102
Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton 53
, Newport Grammar School 33
John Sevier MS
Monday
Jan 29
6:30 PM
Game 103
Hampton Elementary 28
, North Greene Middle School 11
John Sevier MS
Monday
Jan 29
7:30 PM
Game 104
Rogersville City School 51
, Grandview Elementary 15
John Sevier MS
Monday
Jan 29
4:30 PM
Game 105
Glenn Martin 44
, Oneida Middle 21
Harriman HS
Monday
Jan 29
5:45 PM
Game 106
Coalfield Middle 41
, Tellico Plains Junior High School 27
Harriman HS
Monday
Jan 29
7:00 PM
Game 107
Homestead 41
, Sale Creek Middle 17
Harriman HS
Monday
Jan 29
8:15 PM
Game 108
Oakdale Middle 45
, Englewood Elementary 42
Harriman HS
Thursday
Feb 1
5:00 PM
Game 109
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts 42
, Summertown Middle 31
Lincoln Central Academy
Monday
Jan 29
7:30 PM
Game 110
Fayetteville Middle 39
, Knowledge Academies Middle School 35
Lincoln Central Academy
Thursday
Feb 1
6:15 PM
Game 111
South Lawrence Middle 42
, Moore Co. Middle 40
Lincoln Central Academy
Thursday
Feb 1
7:30 PM
Game 112
East Nashville Middle School 48
, Ethridge School 18
Lincoln Central Academy
Monday
Jan 29
6:00 PM
Game 113
South Fulton Middle 41
, Granville T. Woods Academy of Innovators 36
South Fulton MS
Monday
Jan 29
7:20 PM
Game 114
John P. Freeman Middle 32
, Rose Hill School 19
South Fulton MS
Wednesday
Jan 31
6:00 PM
Game 115
West Junior High 50
, Lara Kendall School 38
South Fulton MS
Wednesday
Jan 31
7:20 PM
Game 116
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle 35
, Lake Road School 27
South Fulton MS
Thursday
Feb 1
5:00 PM
Game 201
Ridgeview Elementary 36
, Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton 30
John Sevier MS
Thursday
Feb 1
4:00 PM
Game 202
Rogersville City School 76
, Hampton Elementary 26
John Sevier MS
Thursday
Feb 1
4:30 PM
Game 203
Glenn Martin 39
, Coalfield Middle 27
Harriman HS
Thursday
Feb 1
7:00 PM
Game 204
Homestead 42
, Oakdale Middle 28
Harriman HS
Friday
Feb 2
6:00 PM
Game 205
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts 46
, Fayetteville Middle 45
Lincoln Central Academy
Friday
Feb 2
7:15 PM
Game 206
East Nashville Middle School 46
, South Lawrence Middle 44
Lincoln Central Academy
Thursday
Feb 1
6:00 PM
Game 207
South Fulton Middle 33
, John P. Freeman Middle 24
South Fulton MS
Thursday
Feb 1
7:20 PM
Game 208
West Junior High 37
, Jackson Careers and Technology Middle 32
South Fulton MS
Saturday
Feb 3
1:00 PM
Game 301
Rogersville City School 49
, Ridgeview Elementary 31
John Sevier MS
Saturday
Feb 3
5:00 PM
Game 302
Homestead 50
, Glenn Martin 23
Harriman HS
Saturday
Feb 3
6:00 PM
Game 303
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts 39
, East Nashville Middle School 35
Lincoln Central Academy
Saturday
Feb 3
4:30 PM
Game 304
West Junior High 44
, South Fulton Middle 43
South Fulton MS
Participating Schools
Bethel Springs Elementary
Boones Creek Elementary
Chattanooga Liberal Arts Middle
Cloudland Middle
Coalfield Middle
Eagleville Middle
East End Preparatory School
East Nashville Middle School
Englewood Elementary
Ethridge School
Fayetteville Middle
Glenn Martin
Grandview Elementary
Granville T. Woods Academy of Innovators
H.Y. Livesay Middle
Halls Junior High School
Hampton Elementary
Homestead
Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton
Huntsville Middle
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
John P. Freeman Middle
Knowledge Academies Middle School
Lake Road School
Lara Kendall School
Memphis Middle Aca. of Sci. & Eng.
Moore Co. Middle
Newport Grammar School
North Greene Middle School
Oakdale Middle
Oneida Middle
Power Center Academy Middle School - Southeast
Riceville Elementary
Ridgeview Elementary
Rogersville City School
Rose Hill School
Sale Creek Middle
Soldiers Memorial Middle
Soulsville Charter Middle
South Fulton Middle
South Lawrence Middle
Sulphur Springs Elementary
Summertown Middle
Surgoinsville Middle
Tellico Plains Junior High School
University Middle
Vonore Middle School
West Junior High
Westside Middle
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit