Area Semifinals |
Area Finals |
Section Semifinals |
Section Finals |
State Qualifiers |
|
46
Ridgeview Elementary
|
Game 101
Mon. Jan. 29 4:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
18
Cloudland Middle
|
|
36
Ridgeview Elementary
|
Game 201
Thu. Feb. 1 5 PM John Sevier MS
|
30
Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton
|
|
31
Ridgeview Elementary
|
Section 1 Final
Game 301
Sat. Feb. 3 1 PM John Sevier MS
|
49
Rogersville City School
|
|
Rogersville City School
|
46
Cloudland Middle
|
Game 2
Sat. Jan. 27 10 AM John Sevier MS
|
23
Surgoinsville Middle
|
|
|
53
Hunter Elementary School - Elizabethton
|
Game 102
Mon. Jan. 29 5:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
33
Newport Grammar School
|
|
27
Boones Creek Elementary
|
Game 4
Sat. Jan. 27 12:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
32
Newport Grammar School
|
|
|
28
Hampton Elementary
|
Game 103
Mon. Jan. 29 6:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
11
North Greene Middle School
|
|
26
Hampton Elementary
|
Game 202
Thu. Feb. 1 4 PM John Sevier MS
|
76
Rogersville City School
|
|
22
North Greene Middle School
|
Game 6
Sat. Jan. 27 3 PM John Sevier MS
|
17
Sulphur Springs Elementary
|
|
|
51
Rogersville City School
|
Game 104
Mon. Jan. 29 7:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
15
Grandview Elementary
|
|
29
Grandview Elementary
|
Game 8
Sat. Jan. 27 5:30 PM John Sevier MS
|
18
University Middle
|
|
|
21
Oneida Middle
|
Game 105
Mon. Jan. 29 4:30 PM Harriman HS
|
44
Glenn Martin
|
|
39
Glenn Martin
|
Game 203
Thu. Feb. 1 4:30 PM Harriman HS
|
27
Coalfield Middle
|
|
23
Glenn Martin
|
Section 2 Final
Game 302
Sat. Feb. 3 5 PM Harriman HS
|
50
Homestead
|
|
Homestead
|
24
Glenn Martin
|
Game 10
Sat. Jan. 27 3:30 PM McMinn Co. HS
|
20
Chattanooga Middle School for the Liberal Arts
|
|
36
Coalfield Middle
|
Game 11
Sat. Jan. 27 10:30 AM Scott Co. HS
|
26
Soldiers Memorial Middle
|
|
41
Coalfield Middle
|
Game 106
Mon. Jan. 29 5:45 PM Harriman HS
|
27
Tellico Plains Junior High School
|
|
39
Tellico Plains Junior High School
|
Game 12
Sat. Jan. 27 10:30 AM McMinn Co. HS
|
26
Riceville Elementary
|
|
|
17
Sale Creek Middle
|
Game 107
Mon. Jan. 29 7 PM Harriman HS
|
41
Homestead
|
|
42
Homestead
|
Game 204
Thu. Feb. 1 7 PM Harriman HS
|
28
Oakdale Middle
|
|
47
Homestead
|
Game 14
Sat. Jan. 27 3:30 PM Scott Co. HS
|
21
Huntsville Middle
|
|
21
H.Y. Livesay Middle
|
Game 15
Sat. Jan. 27 1 PM Scott Co. HS
|
52
Oakdale Middle
|
|
45
Oakdale Middle
|
Game 108
Mon. Jan. 29 8:15 PM Harriman HS
|
42
Englewood Elementary
|
|
26
Englewood Elementary
|
Game 16
Sat. Jan. 27 1 PM McMinn Co. HS
|
16
Vonore Middle School
|
|
|
31
Summertown Middle
|
Game 109
Thu. Feb. 1 5 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
42
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
|
|
46
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
|
Game 205
Fri. Feb. 2 6 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
45
Fayetteville Middle
|
|
39
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
|
Section 3 Final
Game 303
Sat. Feb. 3 6 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
35
East Nashville Middle School
|
|
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
|
24
Eagleville Middle
|
Game 18
Mon. Jan. 29 5 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
27
Isaiah T. Creswell Middle School of the Arts
|
|
|
35
Knowledge Academies Middle School
|
Game 110
Mon. Jan. 29 7:30 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
39
Fayetteville Middle
|
|
|
|
42
South Lawrence Middle
|
Game 111
Thu. Feb. 1 6:15 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
40
Moore Co. Middle
|
|
44
South Lawrence Middle
|
Game 206
Fri. Feb. 2 7:15 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
46
East Nashville Middle School
|
|
|
|
48
East Nashville Middle School
|
Game 112
Thu. Feb. 1 7:30 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
18
Ethridge School
|
|
26
East End Preparatory School
|
Game 24
Mon. Jan. 29 6:15 PM Lincoln Central Academy
|
39
Ethridge School
|
|
|
36
Granville T. Woods Academy of Innovators
|
2OT
Game 113
Mon. Jan. 29 6 PM South Fulton MS
|
41
South Fulton Middle
|
|
33
South Fulton Middle
|
Game 207
Thu. Feb. 1 6 PM South Fulton MS
|
24
John P. Freeman Middle
|
|
43
South Fulton Middle
|
Section 4 Final
Game 304
Sat. Feb. 3 4:30 PM South Fulton MS
|
44
West Junior High
|
|
West Junior High
|
34
South Fulton Middle
|
OT
Game 26
Sat. Jan. 27 11 AM South Fulton MS
|
27
Bethel Springs Elementary
|
|
37
John P. Freeman Middle
|
Game 27
Sat. Jan. 27 12:20 PM South Fulton MS
|
31
Halls Junior High School
|
|
32
John P. Freeman Middle
|
Game 114
Mon. Jan. 29 7:20 PM South Fulton MS
|
19
Rose Hill School
|
|
21
Memphis Middle Aca. of Sci. & Eng.
|
Game 28
Sat. Jan. 27 1:40 PM South Fulton MS
|
26
Rose Hill School
|
|
|
38
Lara Kendall School
|
Game 115
Wed. Jan. 31 6 PM South Fulton MS
|
50
West Junior High
|
|
37
West Junior High
|
Game 208
Thu. Feb. 1 7:20 PM South Fulton MS
|
32
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
|
|
49
West Junior High
|
Game 30
Sat. Jan. 27 3 PM South Fulton MS
|
9
Power Center Academy Middle School - Southeast
|
|
18
Soulsville Charter Middle
|
Game 31
Sat. Jan. 27 4:20 PM South Fulton MS
|
19
Lake Road School
|
|
27
Lake Road School
|
Game 116
Wed. Jan. 31 7:20 PM South Fulton MS
|
35
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
|
|
39
Jackson Careers and Technology Middle
|
Game 32
Sat. Jan. 27 5:40 PM South Fulton MS
|
22
Westside Middle
|
|