2013 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Gerken , Lopez
Thursday Feb 14 Labbe 5, Solomon 3
Thursday Feb 14 D'Alessandro 8, Buck 3
Thursday Feb 14 Reynolds 13, Long 6
Thursday Feb 14 Clark 8, Humphreys 6
Thursday Feb 14 Dooley 7, Sells 6
Thursday Feb 14 Wilson , Rainey
Thursday Feb 14 Leyva 2, Drennan 1
Thursday Feb 14 Thompson 6, Drennan 5
Thursday Feb 14 Holmes , Wilson
Thursday Feb 14 Sells 13, Langford 4
Thursday Feb 14 Hamons , Humphreys
Thursday Feb 14 Long 8, Dean 4
Thursday Feb 14 Alemany 6, Buck 5
Thursday Feb 14 Solomon 5, Caruthers 0
Thursday Feb 14 Gerken 10, Jones 3
Thursday Feb 14 Aaron Lopez (Sr.) 19, Solomon Thompson (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Jacob Gerken (Fr.) 9, Chima McGruder (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Blake Solomon (Sr.) 4, Jeffrey Houston (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Michael Labbe (Sr.) , Ernest Holmes (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Micah Langford (Jr.) , Eric Buck (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Alan D'Alessandro (Jr.) , Matt Wideman (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Ryan Long (So.) 5, Ty Hamons (Fr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Tanner Reynolds (Sr.) , DeAngelo Johnson (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Andrew Adkinson (Jr.) , Luke Humphreys (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Robbie Clark (Sr.) , Tyler Dean (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Patrick Dooley (Jr.) 14, Aaron Alemany (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 14 Tyler Sells (Jr.) 15, Kevin Reeves (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Billy Rainey (Sr.) 12, C.J. Penny (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 14 Riley Wilson (Sr.) 5, Cody Caruthers (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Joe Drennan (Sr.) 7, Jack Jones (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Andres Leyva (Sr.) 6, Logan Stockton (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Thompson 4, McGruder 2
Thursday Feb 14 Holmes , Houston
Thursday Feb 14 Wideman , Langford
Thursday Feb 14 Hamons 11, Johnson 2
Thursday Feb 14 Dean , Adkinson
Thursday Feb 14 Reeves , Alemany
Thursday Feb 14 Caruthers , Penny
Thursday Feb 14 Jones 10, Stockton 6
Friday Feb 15 Reynolds 11, Lopez 9
Friday Feb 15 Clark 3, Leyva 1
Friday Feb 15 Labbe , Lopez
Friday Feb 15 Reynolds 14, D'Alessandro 5
Friday Feb 15 Dooley , Clark
Friday Feb 15 Leyva 8, Rainey 0
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 11, D'Alessandro 4
Friday Feb 15 Humphreys 7, Labbe 4
Friday Feb 15 Alemany 9, Rainey 5
Friday Feb 15 Dooley 5, Solomon 4
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 11, Humphreys 10
Friday Feb 15 Alemany 6, Dooley 5
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 8, Thompson 3
Friday Feb 15 Humphreys 6, Sells 5
Friday Feb 15 Alemany 5, Long 3
Friday Feb 15 Gerken , Solomon
Saturday Feb 16 Robbie Clark 10, Tanner Reynolds 8
Saturday Feb 16 Aaron Lopez 6, Riley Wilson 2
Saturday Feb 16 Andres Leyva 11, Aaron Alemany 6
Saturday Feb 16 Wilson 2, Leyva 1
Saturday Feb 16 Lopez 15, Alemany 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
CAK
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Germantown
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greenbrier
Hixson
Independence
Notre Dame
Powell
Ravenwood
Signal Mountain
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
Volunteer
Walker Valley
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE