2011 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Tanner Justice (Fr.) , Donovan Roberts (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Sidney Blackwood (So.) , Jesse Escue (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Salih Musa (Fr.) , Tyler Henry (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Austin Stevison (Fr.) , Warren Weaver (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Austin Swift (So.) 13, Michael Hill (Jr.) 11
Thursday Feb 17 Nick Grant (Fr.) 6, Gary Hudgins (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 17 John Warren (So.) , Zach Pelkey (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jonah Smith (So.) , Cody McCarl (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Christian Cerrito (Fr.) , Jon Boatman (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Gary Collins (So.) 9, Matthew Spradlin (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Joey Smith (So.) 5, Grayson Layne (Fr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher Dalrymple (Jr.) , Jacob Travis (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Slater Peck (Fr.) , Kyler Smith (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Palacio (So.) 17, Dequan Wiggins (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Zachery Shaloup (Sr.) , Dakota Bromley (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Casey Dodson (8th) 15, Timmy Morris (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Escue , Justice
Thursday Feb 17 Henry 4, Weaver 1
Thursday Feb 17 Hill 13, Hudgins 7
Thursday Feb 17 Pelkey 11, McCarl 6
Thursday Feb 17 Spradlin 4, Cerrito 3
Thursday Feb 17 Travis 15, Layne 0
Thursday Feb 17 Wiggins , Peck
Thursday Feb 17 Morris , Shaloup
Thursday Feb 17 Roberts vs. Blackwood
Thursday Feb 17 Stevison , Musa
Thursday Feb 17 Grant 14, Swift 5
Thursday Feb 17 Smith , Warren
Thursday Feb 17 Collins , Boatman
Thursday Feb 17 Dalrymple 15, Smith 0
Thursday Feb 17 Palacio 12, Smith 10
Thursday Feb 17 Bromley 11, Dodson 9
Friday Feb 18 Dodson , Escue
Friday Feb 18 Henry , Smith
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Hill
Friday Feb 18 Pelkey , Collins
Friday Feb 18 Warren , Spradlin
Friday Feb 18 Swift 10, Travis 5
Friday Feb 18 Musa 16, Peck 9
Friday Feb 18 Shaloup , Roberts
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Dodson
Friday Feb 18 Pelkey 11, Hill 4
Friday Feb 18 Warren 9, Swift 3
Friday Feb 18 Roberts 9, Musa 5
Friday Feb 18 Stevison 12, Blackwood 0
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Grant
Friday Feb 18 Dalrymple , Boatman
Friday Feb 18 Bromley , Palacio
Friday Feb 18 Smith 10, Grant 8
Friday Feb 18 Pelkey , Blackwood
Friday Feb 18 Bromley , Warren
Friday Feb 18 Roberts 11, Boatman 2
Friday Feb 18 Blackwood 10, Smith 7
Friday Feb 18 Roberts 6, Bromley 2
Friday Feb 18 Smith 6, Stevison 2
Friday Feb 18 Dalrymple 9, Palacio 4
Saturday Feb 19 Blackwood 9, Palacio 7
Saturday Feb 19 Stevison 11, Roberts 4
Saturday Feb 19 Donovan Roberts 13, Chris Palacio 11
Saturday Feb 19 Austin Stevison 6, Sidney Blackwood 2
Saturday Feb 19 Jonah Smith 2, Christopher Dalrymple 0

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
Germantown
Gibbs
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hardin Valley
Hendersonville
Heritage
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Nashville Overton
Powell
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Science Hill
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Soddy-Daisy
Stone Memorial
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE