2007 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Taylor Spaman (10) , Travis Creagan (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Stephen Strain (12) , Bookie Al-Khelaifi (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Taylor Fortune (12) 12, Johnny Stevens (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Thomas Anderson (12) , Reece Wheeler (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Cody Watson (9) 6, Kyle Frazier (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Jesse Gill (11) , John Warren (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jacob Jordan (12) , Evan Hubbs (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Aaron Thomas (12) 13, John Gentuso (11) 8
Wednesday Feb 14 Brett Gregory (10) , Danny Tolbert (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Nathan Bevelhimer (12) 4, Joe Proctor (9) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Taylor Dixon (10) 5, Zach Leonard (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Kory Miller () , Daniel Harden (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Keith McCartt (12) 12, Marcus Mitchell (12) 7
Wednesday Feb 14 J.D. Stombaugh (12) , Harold Gage (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Vick Bogle (12) , Johnnie Kuykendall (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Brandon Wright (12) 19, Brandon Vanderloop (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Creagan 13, Al-Khelaifi 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Wheeler 4, Fortune 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Warren , Watson
Wednesday Feb 14 Thomas 8, Jordan 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Bevelhimer , Tolbert
Wednesday Feb 14 Harden 6, Dixon 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Stombaugh 10, McCartt 9
Wednesday Feb 14 Wright , Kuykendall
Thursday Feb 15 Al-Khelaifi , Spaman
Thursday Feb 15 Watson , Gill
Thursday Feb 15 Bevelhimer , Gregory
Thursday Feb 15 Vanderloop 14, Kuykendall 5
Thursday Feb 15 Wheeler , Creagan
Thursday Feb 15 Warren 11, Thomas 5
Thursday Feb 15 Harden , Tolbert
Thursday Feb 15 Wright 20, Stombaugh 3
Thursday Feb 15 Wheeler 2, Al-Khelaifi 1
Thursday Feb 15 Thomas 10, Watson 8
Thursday Feb 15 Bevelhimer 8, Harden 3
Thursday Feb 15 Vanderloop 8, Stombaugh 5
Thursday Feb 15 Creagan 12, Warren 2
Thursday Feb 15 Wright 1, Tolbert 0
Thursday Feb 15 Wheeler 8, Thomas 5
Thursday Feb 15 Bevelhimer 4, Vanderloop 3
Friday Feb 16 Tolbert 12, Wheeler 3
Friday Feb 16 Warren 11, Bevelhimer 0
Friday Feb 16 Reece Wheeler 7, Nathan Bevelhimer 4
Friday Feb 16 Danny Tolbert 12, John Warren 5
Friday Feb 16 Brandon Wright 4, Travis Creagan 3

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Cookeville
Hillsboro
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville West
McGavock
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rossview
Seymour
Siegel
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East
TSB
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
West Greene
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE