2005 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Cory Carnella (9) , Danny Coleman (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Travis Martin (9) , Daniel Turner (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Charles Sanders (10) 6, Bao Ngyuen (11) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Alex Bogdan (10) 12, Matthew Craig (10) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Ferguson (10) , Daniel Webb (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Dilgish Tayar (12) 11, Danny Pappas (10) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Walter Vanskiver (8) , Zach Nicholson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Demetrius Johnson (10) , Jacob Henley (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeff Bowman (9) , Kramer Drollman (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Nick Tramel (10) 11, Bryce Braden (10) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Aiken (9) , Tanner Johnson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Konz (9) , Jimmy Spearman (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Skeeters (10) , Jeremy Carter (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Kenny Ford (10) , Blake Britcliffe (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Julian Flores (10) 12, Brad Cardin (11) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Lee Vandergriff (12) , Wesley Ward (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Turner , Coleman
Thursday Feb 17 Bogdan , Sanders
Thursday Feb 17 Tayar , Webb
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson 16, Nicholson 5
Thursday Feb 17 Tramel , Drollman
Thursday Feb 17 Konz , Johnson
Thursday Feb 17 Carter 6, Britcliffe 3
Thursday Feb 17 Flores 7, Vandergriff 0
Friday Feb 18 Turner 8, Carnella 3
Friday Feb 18 Nicholson 6, Henley 4
Friday Feb 18 Johnson , Spearman
Friday Feb 18 Vandergriff , Cardin
Friday Feb 18 Sanders , Coleman
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 10, Webb 4
Friday Feb 18 Konz , Drollman
Friday Feb 18 Flores , Carter
Friday Feb 18 Sanders 7, Turner 3
Friday Feb 18 Nicholson , Webb
Friday Feb 18 Drollman , Johnson
Friday Feb 18 Carter 14, Vandergriff 5
Friday Feb 18 Johnson , Coleman
Friday Feb 18 Flores , Konz
Friday Feb 18 Sanders 5, Webb 2
Friday Feb 18 Carter , Johnson
Saturday Feb 19 Sanders 2, Flores 0
Saturday Feb 19 Johnson , Johnson
Saturday Feb 19 Tanner Johnson , Julian Flores
Saturday Feb 19 Demetrius Johnson 13, Charles Sanders 3
Saturday Feb 19 Danny Coleman 6, Ryan Konz 4

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Kingsbury
McMinn Co.
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE