2005 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Cason Stuts (9) , Jordan Harless (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Nicholas Steiner (9) 10, Daniel Wild (9) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Eli Williams (9) 16, Micheal Leonard (9) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Casteele (10) , Lesandro Guzman (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Ziad Aboulmouna (9) 8, Jantzen Pendley (9) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Kilby (10) 15, Sewar Hussein (9) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Larry Baliles (9) 12, Ethan Legaspi (9) 11
Thursday Feb 17 Kent Johnson (10) , Gary Sluder (8)
Thursday Feb 17 Jase Spicer (10) , Brett Usary (8)
Thursday Feb 17 Emmanuel Bernal (10) , John Kearney (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Alan Hord (9) , Sean Ford (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Talan Noman (10) , Trey Jones (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Zack Jenkins (9) , Hunter Randolph (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Sawyer Bogle (9) , Joshua Kellett (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Deavndre Grimes (9) , Jordan Spencer (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Wes Brett (10) , Luis Aquilar (8)
Thursday Feb 17 Harless 8, Steiner 0
Thursday Feb 17 Casteele , Williams
Thursday Feb 17 Kilby , Aboulmouna
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson , Baliles
Thursday Feb 17 Kearney , Usary
Thursday Feb 17 Noman 8, Ford 2
Thursday Feb 17 Kellett , Randolph
Thursday Feb 17 Brett , Spencer
Friday Feb 18 Williams , Guzman
Friday Feb 18 Baliles 9, Sluder 7
Friday Feb 18 Ford , Jones
Friday Feb 18 Kellett 8, Jenkins 4
Friday Feb 18 Casteele , Harless
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 15, Kilby 2
Friday Feb 18 Noman 14, Kearney 2
Friday Feb 18 Brett 8, Randolph 4
Friday Feb 18 Harless 14, Guzman 11
Friday Feb 18 Baliles , Kilby
Friday Feb 18 Ford 12, Kearney 5
Friday Feb 18 Kellett , Brett
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 13, Casteele 2
Friday Feb 18 Randolph 5, Noman 2
Friday Feb 18 Kilby , Harless
Friday Feb 18 Brett 13, Ford 1
Saturday Feb 19 Noman , Kilby
Saturday Feb 19 Brett , Casteele
Saturday Feb 19 Wes Brett 11, Jason Kilby 2
Saturday Feb 19 Talan Noman 20, Jason Casteele 8
Saturday Feb 19 Hunter Randolph , Kent Johnson

Participating Schools

Antioch
Beech
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Germantown
Glencliff
Greenback
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
McMinn Central
Millington
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE