2004 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Shawn Grady (11) 5, Christopher Gibbs (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Ben Furman (10) , John Horton (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Carl Taylor (11) 3, Chris King (12) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Shawn Elston (12) , B. J.Telfer (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Chase Breeding (12) , Justin Johnson (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Charlie Smith (11) , Dustin Mason (12)
Thursday Feb 19 James Lindow (11) , Michael Stewart (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Zack Suggs (12) , Mark Moore (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Stephan Slowey (11) , Tom Schnell (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Van Williams (12) , Taylor Layman (12)
Thursday Feb 19 John Vandergriff (10) , Matt Bates (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Stewart Allen (11) , Jason Bolton (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Terry Johnson (12) , Joseph Hudgins (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Vanderloop (11) , Nathan Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 19 David Graves (12) 6, Jonah Stewart (10) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Jean Paul Shadrick (10) , Don Rozar (10)
Friday Feb 20 Grady 8, Horton 3
Friday Feb 20 Elston 8, Taylor 6
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 8, Mason 4
Friday Feb 20 Suggs , Lindow
Friday Feb 20 Layman , Schnell
Friday Feb 20 Bates 4, Allen 2
Friday Feb 20 Jones , Hudgins
Friday Feb 20 Shadrick , Graves
Friday Feb 20 Taylor , Telfer
Friday Feb 20 Lindow , Moore
Friday Feb 20 Layman , Slowey
Friday Feb 20 Jones , Johnson
Friday Feb 20 Elston 3, Grady 1
Friday Feb 20 Suggs 8, Johnson 7
Friday Feb 20 Bates , Schnell
Friday Feb 20 Shadrick , Hudgins
Friday Feb 20 Grady 16, Telfer 7
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 10, Lindow 4
Friday Feb 20 Layman 4, Bates 2
Friday Feb 20 Jones 10, Shadrick 4
Friday Feb 20 Suggs , Elston
Friday Feb 20 Hudgins 5, Schnell 1
Saturday Feb 21 Johnson 2, Grady 1
Saturday Feb 21 Jones , Layman
Saturday Feb 21 Schnell , Johnson
Saturday Feb 21 Layman 4, Suggs 2
Saturday Feb 21 Zack Suggs 13, Justin Johnson 7
Saturday Feb 21 Taylor Layman , Tom Schnell
Saturday Feb 21 Joseph Hudgins , Shawn Elston

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Fairview
FRA
Gibbs
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Knoxville Halls
Marion Co.
Maryville
McMinn Central
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Seymour
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Warren Co.
West Greene
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE