2004 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Brian Kjeldgaard (11) , Luke Borneman (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Paul Coffin (12) 6, James Reagan (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Zack McMackin (11) 8, Justin Anderson (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Jose Espinosa (12) , Brandon Harless (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Dustin Ring (10) , Justin Spain (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Stephen Ross (12) 10, Elliott Durr (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Mitch Cornett (11) 13, Ben Burney (11) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Chad Turner (12) , George Alston (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Metcalf (10) , Ty Cody (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Sansevero (10) , Samuel Hebda (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Charles Taylor (11) , John Chism (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Anthony Clemons (10) , Renell McCullough (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Greg Tippett (12) , Tyler Roberson (9)
Thursday Feb 19 David Johnson (11) , Derek Harrison (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Billy West (12) 12, Adam Smith (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Max Gessler (11) , Brandon Vanderloop (9)
Friday Feb 20 Coffin , Borneman
Friday Feb 20 Espinosa , McMackin
Friday Feb 20 Ross , Spain
Friday Feb 20 Turner , Cornett
Friday Feb 20 Hebda , Cody
Friday Feb 20 Clemons 9, Chism 6
Friday Feb 20 Johnson , Roberson
Friday Feb 20 Gessler 14, West 6
Friday Feb 20 Coffin 12, Kjeldgaard 4
Friday Feb 20 Alston 8, Cornett 4
Friday Feb 20 Hebda 14, Metcalf 4
Friday Feb 20 Vanderloop 7, West 5
Friday Feb 20 Borneman 8, Espinosa 5
Friday Feb 20 Turner , Ross
Friday Feb 20 Cody 12, Clemons 0
Friday Feb 20 Gessler 18, Johnson 9
Friday Feb 20 Espinosa , Coffin
Friday Feb 20 Alston , Ross
Friday Feb 20 Hebda 5, Clemons 4
Friday Feb 20 Vanderloop , Johnson
Friday Feb 20 Turner 5, Borneman 4
Friday Feb 20 Cody 12, Gessler 5
Saturday Feb 21 Alston , Espinosa
Saturday Feb 21 Johnson 15, Hebda 3
Saturday Feb 21 Gessler , Espinosa
Saturday Feb 21 Borneman 8, Johnson 6
Saturday Feb 21 David Johnson , Jose Espinosa
Saturday Feb 21 Luke Borneman , Max Gessler
Saturday Feb 21 Ty Cody 12, Chad Turner 2

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
Elizabethton
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Kenwood
MLK
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE