2001 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Sweeton (12) 20, Ryan Strable (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Scott Stephens (11) 16, Nick Newberry (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Massengale (12) 20, Tim Green (11) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Jason White (12) , Daniel Bush (10)
Thursday Feb 15 James Oister (12) , Rob Freeman (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Bubba Hardy (11) 14, Chris Pack (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Justin Spina (10) , Andrew Cornelius (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Dunn (12) 11, David Ellis (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 David Vanderloop (9) , Tim Hardy (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Dave Chambless (12) 17, Ryan Corey (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Lee Harris (12) 10, Adam Wilson (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Erick Waage (11) 10, Jason Meredeth (11) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Zach Borneman (12) 25, Samuel Gwaultney (9) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Austin Mackens (12) 6, McKinley Garrison (12) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Dustin Feirgerle (12) 13, Jim Donnelly (12) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Andrew King (12) 21, Billy Anderson (11) 5
Friday Feb 16 Sweeton 24, Stephens 9
Friday Feb 16 White , Massengale
Friday Feb 16 Hardy , Freeman
Friday Feb 16 Dunn 21, Conrnelius 6
Friday Feb 16 Chambless , Hardy
Friday Feb 16 Harris 7, Waage 1
Friday Feb 16 Mackens 6, Borneman 5
Friday Feb 16 King 5, Feirgerle 4
Friday Feb 16 Stephens 9, Strable 7
Friday Feb 16 Cornelius 10, Ellis 6
Friday Feb 16 Hardy , Corey
Friday Feb 16 Feirgerle 14, Anderson 6
Friday Feb 16 Sweeton 19, Massengale 6
Friday Feb 16 Dunn 9, Freeman 7
Friday Feb 16 Harris , Chambless
Friday Feb 16 King 17, Mackens 1
Friday Feb 16 Massengale 13, Stephens 4
Friday Feb 16 Cornelius , Freeman
Friday Feb 16 Harris , Hardy
Friday Feb 16 Feirgerle 3, Mackens 1
Friday Feb 16 Sweeton 9, Dunn 6
Friday Feb 16 King , Chambless
Friday Feb 16 Freeman 7, Massengale 6
Friday Feb 16 Harris 9, Feirgerle 4
Saturday Feb 17 Chambless , Freeman
Saturday Feb 17 Dunn 9, Harris 2
Saturday Feb 17 Lee Harris , DQ
Saturday Feb 17 Matt Dunn , Rob Freeman
Saturday Feb 17 Andrew King , Matt Sweeton

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Germantown
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE