2000 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Rave (11) , Josh Ward (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Brown (12) , Thomas McCullough (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Anthony Burnette (11) 5, Bryan Bachar (11) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Jeff Bunce (11) , Michael Corum (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Steven Overby (9) , Burnley Bell (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Wes Moon (12) 10, Coty Sprouse (12) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Bohannon (12) 11, Cedric Cole (11) 0
Thursday Feb 17 William Martin (12) , Matt Wilson (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Shea (11) 5, Rojan Garett (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Bryce Bennett (11) , Keith Givens (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Brian Kuzara (12) 15, Patrick Bolton (10) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Asa Williams (12) 16, Matt Van Cleve (11) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Jonathan Graves (11) 8, Eric Mitchell (11) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Bault (10) 7, Shae Lewis (11) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Finebaugh (11) 13, Justin Cox (12) 12
Thursday Feb 17 Rusty Blackmon (11) , John Wiser (12)
Friday Feb 18 Bault 11, Graves 6
Friday Feb 18 Blackmon , Finebaugh
Friday Feb 18 McCullough , Rave
Friday Feb 18 Moon , Overby
Friday Feb 18 Kuzara , Van Cleve
Friday Feb 18 Wiser 4, Finebaugh 3
Friday Feb 18 Burnette , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Bell 4, Bohannon 1
Friday Feb 18 Williams , Shea
Friday Feb 18 Blackmon , Bault
Friday Feb 18 Burnette 7, McCullough 5
Friday Feb 18 Bohannon 8, Moon 0
Friday Feb 18 Van Cleve 7, Shea 3
Friday Feb 18 Wiser 8, Bault 1
Friday Feb 18 Bell , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Blackmon 9, Williams 5
Friday Feb 18 Bohannon , Burnette
Friday Feb 18 Wiser 5, Van Cleve 3
Friday Feb 18 McCullough , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Burnette 14, Corum 3
Friday Feb 18 Bell 11, Moon 4
Friday Feb 18 Bohannon 10, Martin 3
Friday Feb 18 Shea 6, Bennett 5
Friday Feb 18 Williams , Kuzara
Saturday Feb 19 Bohannon 7, Williams 5
Saturday Feb 19 Wiser , Bell
Saturday Feb 19 Asa Williams 6, Josh Wiser 1
Saturday Feb 19 Burnley Bell 4, Ben Bohannon 2
Saturday Feb 19 Rusty Blackmon 7, Josh Ward 4

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Forrest
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Lebanon
Marshall Co.
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
TSB
Westside High School
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE