2000 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Nate Dever (11) , Kevin Ward (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Lee Harris (11) , Mark Kirelawich (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Kanitz (11) , Chris Pack (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Kyle Ranallo (11) , Josh Jennings (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Jacob Geldrich (12) 14, Dallas Shumaker (10) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Houston Ezell (12) , Ryan Barrett (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Stephen Purser (12) 8, Nick Bell (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Erick Waage (10) 21, David Taylor (11) 11
Thursday Feb 17 John Garland (12) , Pat Carr (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jon Trull (10) 11, Waylon McCarter (12) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Billy Parden (10) , Tim Hardy (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Austin Mackens (11) 7, Jeremiah Wightman (10) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Jones (9) 7, Joey Elmore (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Eric Caldwell (12) 13, Billy Anderson (10) 12
Thursday Feb 17 Donnie Shipley (10) , Rob Freeman (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Brian Larimer (12) , Jay Gore (12)
Friday Feb 18 Kirelawich , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Ranallo , Pack
Friday Feb 18 Barrett 13, Geldrich 8
Friday Feb 18 Purser 12, Waage 5
Friday Feb 18 Trull , Carr
Friday Feb 18 Hardy 7, Mackens 0
Friday Feb 18 Jones 10, Caldwell 6
Friday Feb 18 Larimer 16, Freeman 5
Friday Feb 18 Kirelawich , Dever
Friday Feb 18 Ezell 3, Geldrich 1
Friday Feb 18 Trull 10, Garland 6
Friday Feb 18 Gore 9, Freeman 8
Friday Feb 18 Ward 14, Ranallo 6
Friday Feb 18 Purser , Barrett
Friday Feb 18 Carr 10, Hardy 4
Friday Feb 18 Larimer 3, Jones 1
Friday Feb 18 Ranallo 12, Kirelawich 1
Friday Feb 18 Purser 6, Ezell 4
Friday Feb 18 Hardy 7, Trull 4
Friday Feb 18 Jones 3, Gore 1
Friday Feb 18 Barrett , Ward
Friday Feb 18 Larimer 1, Carr 1
Friday Feb 18 Purser , Ranallo
Friday Feb 18 Hardy 3, Jones 1
Saturday Feb 19 Larimer 5, Ranallo 3
Saturday Feb 19 Hardy 10, Barrett 3
Saturday Feb 19 Ryan Barrett , Kyle Ranallo
Saturday Feb 19 Brian Larimer 8, Tim Hardy 5
Saturday Feb 19 Kevin Ward 7, Pat Carr 3

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
Millington
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stratford

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE