2000 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Demarkus Jones (10) , Jeremy Garrett (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Shane Kelley (12) 13, Josh Jones (10) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Dylan Thegg (11) 13, Ryan Denton (12) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Fox (12) 13, Conner Byars (10) 9
Thursday Feb 17 David Fellows (11) , Adam Morris (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Bean (11) , Jay Johnson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeremy Gooden (11) 10, Paul Rieger (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Aaron Ridgeway (12) 3, Nick Licea (12) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Frost (12) , Wes Williams (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeremy Eubanks (12) 10, Justin Zemanick 8
Thursday Feb 17 Mike Abramat (9) 7, Corey Templeton (9) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Tony Polis (11) , Derek Bruce (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Tim Love (9) , Ryan Dix (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Daniel Jones (10) , Tom Iannaco (11)
Thursday Feb 17 James Vaughan (12) 6, Josh Durham (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Jake Yost (10) , Richard Kincaid (11)
Friday Feb 18 Garrett 10, Kelley 8
Friday Feb 18 Jox , Thett
Friday Feb 18 Bean , Morris
Friday Feb 18 Gooden 8, Ridgeway 2
Friday Feb 18 Eubanks , Williams
Friday Feb 18 Polis , Abramat
Friday Feb 18 Dix 11, Iannaco 4
Friday Feb 18 Yost , Vaughan
Friday Feb 18 Kelley , Jones
Friday Feb 18 Ridgeway , Reiger
Friday Feb 18 Eubanks 11, Frost 7
Friday Feb 18 Kincaid 7, Vaughan 5
Friday Feb 18 Fox , Garrett
Friday Feb 18 Gooden 4, Morris 2
Friday Feb 18 Williams 17, Polis 6
Friday Feb 18 Yost 6, Dix 0
Friday Feb 18 Fox , Kelley
Friday Feb 18 Morris 9, Ridgeway 2
Friday Feb 18 Polis , Eubanks
Friday Feb 18 Vaughan , Dix
Friday Feb 18 Garrett 7, Gooden 4
Friday Feb 18 Williams 3, Yost 2
Friday Feb 18 Morris 5, Kelley 0
Friday Feb 18 Dix 11, Polis 7
Saturday Feb 19 Morris 9, Yost 1
Saturday Feb 19 Dix 2, Gooden 1
Saturday Feb 19 Jake Yost 3, Jeremy Gooden 0
Saturday Feb 19 Alan Morris 4, Ryan Dix 3
Saturday Feb 19 Jeremy Garrett 6, Wes Williams 5

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Page
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Stratford
Westside High School
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE