1999 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Jarred Houston (9) , Kerry Ferguson (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Kelly Childers (11) 10, Jimmy Frederick (9) 6
Thursday Feb 18 B.J. Malone (11) 18, Kyle Cochrane (9) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Jeremy Umphries (11) , Michael Clark (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Marbury (10) , Aaron Bowman (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Steven Duke (12) 5, Evan Gower (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Jaren Johnston (12) , David Arnold (9)
Thursday Feb 18 Loc Tran (10) 17, Mike Judson (10) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Drinkwine (11) 22, Deremus Young (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Trip Allen (11) , Matthew Thompson (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Richard Self (10) , Ben Smith (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Michael Moharreri (11) , Brandon Hudgins (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Mike Hinote (11) , Michael Dye (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Reic Martin (11) 6, Andrew Houth (10) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Mike Tinker (12) , Travis Dukes (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Darren McKnight (10) 17, Mark Fontana (10) 7
Friday Feb 19 Childers , Ferguson
Friday Feb 19 Umphries , Malone
Friday Feb 19 Duke 7, Bowman 5
Friday Feb 19 Tran 5, Arnold 0
Friday Feb 19 Drinkwine 9, Thompson 2
Friday Feb 19 Moharreri , Smith
Friday Feb 19 Martin , Dye
Friday Feb 19 McKnight , Dukes
Friday Feb 19 Childers 11, Houston 4
Friday Feb 19 Arnold 4, Judson 2
Friday Feb 19 Hudgins 11, Smith 8
Friday Feb 19 Dukes 7, Fontana 6
Friday Feb 19 Ferguson 7, Umphries 1
Friday Feb 19 Tran , Duke
Friday Feb 19 Moharreri 2, Drinkwine 1
Friday Feb 19 McKnight 6, Dye 4
Friday Feb 19 Umphries 7, Childers 5
Friday Feb 19 Duke 2, Arnold 1
Friday Feb 19 Drinkwine 10, Hudgins 4
Friday Feb 19 Dukes , Dye
Friday Feb 19 Tran 7, Ferguson 4
Friday Feb 19 McKnight 8, Moharreri 6
Friday Feb 19 Umphries 5, Duke 1
Friday Feb 19 Dye 8, Drinkwine 2
Saturday Feb 20 Umphries 11, Moharreri 7
Saturday Feb 20 Ferguson 6, Dye 4
Saturday Feb 20 Michael Dye 12, Michael Moharreri 8
Saturday Feb 20 Kerry Ferguson , Jeremy Umphries
Saturday Feb 20 Darren McKnight 6, Loc Tran 4

Participating Schools

Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cumberland Co.
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Houston
Howard
Hume-Fogg
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Knoxville West
Lipscomb Academy
McMinn Central
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Riverdale
Soddy-Daisy
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE