1999 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Donnie Eli (10) , Erick Floyd (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Adam Raines (9) 11, Cody Humphrey (9) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Phillips (9) 8, Jacob Casey (10) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Cinci Houston (10) 17, Joe Malek (9) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Allen Aiken (9) , Ben Smitherman (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Aaron Fontana (9) 13, Chris Senters (10) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Keith Gwathney (10) 10, Adam Lee (9) 0
Thursday Feb 18 R.J. Jones (11) 24, Jason Gessler (9) 9
Thursday Feb 18 Joey Kelley (9) , Carter Wright (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Charles Field (9) 9, Cory Nobach (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Jared Yost (10) , A.J. Prescott (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Robert Lockwood (12) , Jeff Smith (9)
Thursday Feb 18 Mitch Ogle (9) , Greg Fritts (9)
Thursday Feb 18 Dana Vinson (9) , John Welsh (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Jamie Mills (12) , Josh Craft (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Will Garrett (9) , Zach Atchley (9)
Friday Feb 19 Floyd 17, Raines 0
Friday Feb 19 Houston 17, Phillips 2
Friday Feb 19 Fontana , Smitherman
Friday Feb 19 Jones , Gwathney
Friday Feb 19 Fields , Wright
Friday Feb 19 Lockwood , Yost
Friday Feb 19 Welsh , Fritts
Friday Feb 19 Garrett , Craft
Friday Feb 19 Raines 11, Eli 1
Friday Feb 19 Gessler 2, Gwathney 0
Friday Feb 19 Fields , Kelley
Friday Feb 19 Fritts , Vinson
Friday Feb 19 Floyd 12, Houston 4
Friday Feb 19 Jones 8, Smitherman 7
Friday Feb 19 Yost , Wright
Friday Feb 19 Welsh 4, Craft 2
Friday Feb 19 Houston 6, Raines 0
Friday Feb 19 Gessler , Smitherman
Friday Feb 19 Yost 1, Fields 0
Friday Feb 19 Fritts , Craft
Friday Feb 19 Floyd 7, Jones 6
Friday Feb 19 Welsh 20, Wright 5
Friday Feb 19 Smitherman 5, Houston 3
Friday Feb 19 Craft , Yost
Saturday Feb 20 Wright 16, Smitherman 7
Saturday Feb 20 Craft 6, Jones 1
Saturday Feb 20 R.J. Jones , Ben Smitherman
Saturday Feb 20 Josh Craft , Carter Wright
Saturday Feb 20 Erick Floyd 7, John Welsh 1

Participating Schools

Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Farragut
Germantown
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
MLK
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
West Greene
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE