1998 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Bryce Klug (12) , Jake Parrish (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Bird (12) 17, Ed Clay (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Alvin Hawk (12) , Ryan Hubbell (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Nate Moorman (11) , Richard Cross (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Eric Caldwell (10) , Steve Craig (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jim Beihoffer (12) , Michael Caston (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon Summers (11) , Baird Graham (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Payne (10) , Drew Kastelic (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Wheat (12) 8, Daniel Rouse (11) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Nishan Derbabian (12) , Sam Wade (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Shannon Hadley (12) 8, Daniel Dockery (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Kennety Artrip (12) , Josh Southerland (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Charles Baker (11) , Devin Leudtke (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Jason White (9) , Nathan Newman (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas McClure (11) 10, John Stone (11) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Boulware (12) 7, Cody Cogdell (12) 3
Friday Feb 20 Parrish 8, Bird 6
Friday Feb 20 Moorman , Hawk
Friday Feb 20 Beihoffer , Craig
Friday Feb 20 Payne 9, Summers 3
Friday Feb 20 Derbabian 3, Wheat 1
Friday Feb 20 Hadley 3, Artrip 2
Friday Feb 20 Luedtke 7, Newman 3
Friday Feb 20 Boulware 15, McClure 8
Friday Feb 20 Hawk , Cross
Friday Feb 20 Beihoffer , Caldwell
Friday Feb 20 Wheat , Wade
Friday Feb 20 Newman , Baker
Friday Feb 20 Moorman 15, Parrish 8
Friday Feb 20 Craig 12, Payne 5
Friday Feb 20 Hadley , Derbabian
Friday Feb 20 Boulware , Luedtke
Friday Feb 20 Parrish , Cross
Friday Feb 20 Payne 5, Beihoffer 3
Friday Feb 20 Hadley , Wheat
Friday Feb 20 Newman , Boulware
Friday Feb 20 Craig 8, Moorman 6
Friday Feb 20 Luedtke 9, Derbabian 7
Friday Feb 20 Parrish 11, Payne 3
Friday Feb 20 Wheat 14, Newman 3
Saturday Feb 21 Parrish 5, Derbabian 1
Saturday Feb 21 Wheat 15, Moorman 10
Saturday Feb 21 Nate Moorman 7, Nick Derbabian 4
Saturday Feb 21 Jason Wheat 9, Jake Parrish 3
Saturday Feb 21 Devin Leudtke 3, Steve Craig 1

Participating Schools

Beech
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Greeneville
Halls
Hillsboro
Houston
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Lookout Valley
Millington
MLK
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan East
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE