1996 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Nathan Whitman (11) , Shannon Hadley (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Sky Long (10) , Robby Massingale (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Patrick Sanders (10) , Jake Sewell (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Patrick Sullivan (11) 11, Alberton Stevenson (11) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Mike Murphy (12) , Todd Richardson (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Gary Paradis (11) 11, David Schreiber (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Dan Caveny (12) , Phil Perdue (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Williams (15) 15, Deford Walker (11) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Bart Underwood (11) , Quantel Langford (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Jacob Townsend (10) 14, Darren Walker (11) 6
Thursday Feb 15 Ricky Harbin (12) 13, Josh Leyhew (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Robert Radford (12) , Jeremy Nichols (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Billy Belcher (12) , Jeff Jennings (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Bob Conner (11) 12, Robert Martin (12) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Fisher (12) 16, Steve Craig (9) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Jeff Duncan (12) 10, Robert Holliday (12) 2
Friday Feb 16 Massingale , Whitman
Friday Feb 16 Sullivan 14, Sanders 7
Friday Feb 16 Richarson 15, Paradis 5
Friday Feb 16 Williams 9, Caveny 2
Friday Feb 16 Langford 11, Townsend 1
Friday Feb 16 Radford , Harbin
Friday Feb 16 Jennings 4, Conner 3
Friday Feb 16 Duncan 7, Fisher 4
Friday Feb 16 Sanders 10, Stevenson 7
Friday Feb 16 Caveny 16, Walker 3
Friday Feb 16 Harbin , Nichols
Friday Feb 16 Conner 17, Belcher 2
Friday Feb 16 Sullivan 5, Massingale 3
Friday Feb 16 Williams 4, Richarson 3
Friday Feb 16 Radford 9, Langford 4
Friday Feb 16 Jennings 5, Duncan 4
Friday Feb 16 Massingale 8, Sanders 5
Friday Feb 16 Richard 5, Caveny 0
Friday Feb 16 Langford 10, Harbin 5
Friday Feb 16 Duncan 8, Conner 2
Friday Feb 16 Williams 13, Sullivan 4
Friday Feb 16 Radford 4, Jennings 2
Friday Feb 16 Richardson 12, Massingale 4
Friday Feb 16 Duncan 20, Langford 1
Saturday Feb 17 Jennings 11, Richardson 0
Saturday Feb 17 Duncan 5, Sullivan 0
Saturday Feb 17 Todd Richardson 2, Patrick Sullivan 0
Saturday Feb 17 Jeff Jennings 6, Jeff Duncan 4
Saturday Feb 17 Chris Williams 4, Robert Radford 3

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bearden
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Briarcrest
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Craigmont
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Father Ryan
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
MLK
Morristown West
Munford
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Red Bank
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE