TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1993 TSSAA 275 lb Wrestling Championship
1993 TSSAA 275 lb Wrestling Championship
February 18 - February 20, 1993 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 18
Jerry Wilson (11) 3
, J.J. Kuehnel (12) 1
Thursday
Feb 18
Matt Ciralli (11)
, Bill Wunderlich (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Andrew Thompson (12)
, Chris Atwood (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Thad Corbin (12)
, Chris Jackson (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Todd Roaten (12) 4
, Matt Lamphere (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 18
Ryan Gillespie (12) 18
, Wayne McCallie (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Gary Hampton (12)
, Matt Kerley (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Lee Bartlett (12)
, Chris Holt (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Jeremy Bowling (11)
, Glenn Southerland (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chad Harvey (12)
, Adrian Smith (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Brandon Forrester (11)
, Barrett Rose (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Mike Scott (12) 11
, Chris Ford (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
James McKee (12)
, Tony Williams (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Rayburn Hall (11) 11
, Dennis Thurber (12) 7
Thursday
Feb 18
Spencer Riley (10) 20
, Nathan Grooms (12) 10
Thursday
Feb 18
Shane Dodson (12)
, David Kennedy (12)
Friday
Feb 19
Harvey
, Williams
Friday
Feb 19
Bartlett
, Southerland
Friday
Feb 19
Thompson 7
, Roaten 3
Friday
Feb 19
Hall 16
, Ciralli 7
Friday
Feb 19
Scott
, Harvey
Friday
Feb 19
Roaten
, Gillespie
Friday
Feb 19
Bartlett
, Kennedy
Friday
Feb 19
Jackson
, Roaten
Friday
Feb 19
Williams
, Wunderlich
Friday
Feb 19
Thompson
, Southerland
Friday
Feb 19
Scott
, Hall
Friday
Feb 19
Kennedy 6
, Roaten 1
Friday
Feb 19
Atwood
, Jackson
Friday
Feb 19
Wilson
, Wunderlich
Friday
Feb 19
Hall
, Riley
Friday
Feb 19
Scott
, Williams
Friday
Feb 19
Harvey
, Forrester
Friday
Feb 19
Southerland
, Kennedy
Friday
Feb 19
Hampton
, Bartlett
Friday
Feb 19
Thompson
, Jackson
Friday
Feb 19
Ciralli 3
, Wilson 1
Friday
Feb 19
Scott
, McKee
Friday
Feb 19
Kennedy
, Bowling
Friday
Feb 19
Hall
, Wunderlich
Saturday
Feb 20
Southerland
, Hall
Saturday
Feb 20
Kennedy
, Williams
Saturday
Feb 20
David Kennedy
, Rayburn Hall
Saturday
Feb 20
Tony Williams
, Glenn Southerland
Saturday
Feb 20
Bill Wunderlich 3
, Andrew Thompson 1
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga City
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
MBA
McCallie
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Shelbyville
Springfield
Stratford
Sullivan East
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit