First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Bill Wunderlich (12), McCallie
|
Fall 1:37
|
Matt Ciralli (11), Brentwood
|
|
Wunderlich, McCallie
|
Fall 2:53
|
Wilson, Hillsboro
|
|
Wunderlich, McCallie
|
Fall 1:13
|
Hall, Stratford
|
|
Wunderlich, McCallie
|
Fall 3:08
|
Williams, Germantown
|
|
3
Bill Wunderlich, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
1
Andrew Thompson, Cleveland
|
|
Bill Wunderlich
STATE CHAMPION
|
1
J.J. Kuehnel (12), Hixson
|
Dec.
|
3
Jerry Wilson (11), Hillsboro
|
|
20
Spencer Riley (10), Jefferson Co.
|
MD
|
10
Nathan Grooms (12), Powell
|
|
Riley, Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 4:52
|
Hall, Stratford
|
|
7
Dennis Thurber (12), Kirby
|
Dec.
|
11
Rayburn Hall (11), Stratford
|
|
Tony Williams (12), Germantown
|
Fall 0:44
|
James McKee (12), Northeast
|
|
Williams, Germantown
|
Fall 1:18
|
Scott, Sullivan East
|
|
Williams, Germantown
|
Fall 0:29
|
Harvey, Shelbyville
|
|
2
Chris Ford (11), Knoxville Halls
|
MD
|
11
Mike Scott (12), Sullivan East
|
|
Barrett Rose (11), MBA
|
Fall 4:26
|
Brandon Forrester (11), Bradley Central
|
|
Forrester, Bradley Central
|
Fall 3:45
|
Harvey, Shelbyville
|
|
Adrian Smith (12), Chattanooga City
|
Fall 1:38
|
Chad Harvey (12), Shelbyville
|
|
David Kennedy (12), N. Overton
|
Fall 3:15
|
Shane Dodson (12), William Blount
|
|
Kennedy, N. Overton
|
Fall 3:46
|
Southerland, Northwest
|
|
Southerland, Northwest
|
Fall 2:47
|
Bartlett, CBHS
|
|
Southerland, Northwest
|
Fall 1:14
|
Thompson, Cleveland
|
|
Glenn Southerland (12), Northwest
|
Fall 0:31
|
Jeremy Bowling (11), Baylor
|
|
Chris Holt (12), Brentwood Aca.
|
Fall 3:08
|
Lee Bartlett (12), CBHS
|
|
Bartlett, CBHS
|
Fall 1:55
|
Hampton, Science Hill
|
|
Matt Kerley (12), Rhea Co.
|
Fall 0:35
|
Gary Hampton (12), Science Hill
|
|
4
Wayne McCallie (10), Knoxville Central
|
MD
|
18
Ryan Gillespie (12), Greeneville
|
|
Gillespie, Greeneville
|
Fall 1:07
|
Roaten, Houston
|
|
3
Roaten, Houston
|
Dec.
|
7
Thompson, Cleveland
|
|
4
Todd Roaten (12), Houston
|
Dec.
|
0
Matt Lamphere (12), Riverdale
|
|
Chris Jackson (11), Red Bank
|
Fall 5:36
|
Thad Corbin (12), Springfield
|
|
Jackson, Red Bank
|
Fall 3:33
|
Thompson, Cleveland
|
|
Chris Atwood (12), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 1:43
|
Andrew Thompson (12), Cleveland
|
|
3
Ciralli, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
1
Wilson, Hillsboro
|
|
7
Ciralli, Brentwood
|
MD
|
16
Hall, Stratford
|
|
Hall, Stratford
|
Fall 2:45
|
Scott, Sullivan East
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harvey, Shelbyville
|
Fall 1:13
|
Scott, Sullivan East
|
|
Hall, Stratford
|
Fall 4:20
|
Southerland, Northwest
|
|
McKee, Northeast
|
Fall 2:52
|
Scott, Sullivan East
|
|
Glenn Southerland, Northwest
|
Fall 0:59
|
Tony Williams, Germantown
|
|
Tony Williams
THIRD PLACE
|
Bowling, Baylor
|
Fall 1:55
|
Kennedy, N. Overton
|
|
Kennedy, N. Overton
|
Fall 0:57
|
Bartlett, CBHS
|
|
6
Kennedy, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
1
Roaten, Houston
|
|
Williams, Germantown
|
Inj. Default
|
Kennedy, N. Overton
|
|
|
|
Roaten, Houston
|
Fall 1:49
|
Jackson, Red Bank
|
|
Jackson, Red Bank
|
Fall 1:53
|
Atwood, Mt. Juliet
|
|
|
Rayburn Hall, Stratford
|
Inj. Default
|
David Kennedy, N. Overton
|
|
David Kennedy
FIFTH PLACE
|