1992 TSSAA 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 1992  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Jason Hedden (12) , Frankie Haley (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Budnar (11) 5, Kevin Hyatt (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Shane Eden (11) , Devin Cotton (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Scott Sussdorf (11) , Cory Ewing (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Jason Dial (12) 8, Jon Shaw (11) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Andy Moore (12) 11, Jeff Stiltner (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Hope (12) , Tim Teaster (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Carletello (11) , John Hendricks (11)
Thursday Feb 13 John Brown (11) , Kenny Stewart (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Shane Sledge (12) 5, Bob Freeman (10) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Nate Lester (10) , Matt Lindow (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Norton (12) , Bryan Wheelock (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Craig (9) , Shawn Lindsey (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Duane Coffey (12) 17, Lemeal Maddox (12) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Lemarco Johnson (12) 7, Brian Guthrie (9) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Jim Higdon (12) 13, Elgene Parker (11) 10
Friday Feb 14 Budnar , Haley
Friday Feb 14 Sussdorf 11, Cotton 4
Friday Feb 14 Dial 2, Moore 1
Friday Feb 14 Carletello , Teaster
Friday Feb 14 Stewart 25, Sledge 16
Friday Feb 14 Wheelock , Lindow
Friday Feb 14 Coffey , Lindsey
Friday Feb 14 Higdon , Johnson
Friday Feb 14 Budnar , Hedden
Friday Feb 14 Teaster 9, Hendricks 1
Friday Feb 14 Sledge , Brown
Friday Feb 14 Johnson 8, Parker 3
Friday Feb 14 Haley 9, Sussdorf 8
Friday Feb 14 Carletello 10, Dial 8
Friday Feb 14 Stewart 14, Lindow 6
Friday Feb 14 Higdon 13, Lindsey 5
Friday Feb 14 Sussdorf , Budnar
Friday Feb 14 Dial 4, Teaster 1
Friday Feb 14 Sledge 13, Lindow 7
Friday Feb 14 Johnson , Lindsey
Friday Feb 14 Carletello , Haley
Friday Feb 14 Stewart 12, Higdon 10
Friday Feb 14 Dial 9, Sussdorf 7
Friday Feb 14 Sledge 7, Lindsey 5
Saturday Feb 15 Dial 3, Higdon 2
Saturday Feb 15 Sledge , Haley
Saturday Feb 15 Shane Sledge , Jim Higdon
Saturday Feb 15 Fankie Haley , Jason Dial
Saturday Feb 15 Kenny Stewart , Michael Carletello

Participating Schools

Baylor
BGA
Brainerd
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Webb
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Oakhaven
Oakland
Science Hill
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Sullivan East
Tennessee High
Tyner
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE