1991 TSSAA 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 21 - February 23, 1991  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 21 Bryan Wyatt (12) , Kenny Stewart (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Michael Samuels (12) , Nate Lester (9)
Thursday Feb 21 Brian Fox (11) 7, Cosell Perry (12) 3
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Roberts (10) , BaBa Tanzy (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Eric Ethridge (12) , Brian Beasley (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Phillip Wiseman (12) 9, John Butler (12) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Dial (11) 4, Casey Kyle (12) 1
Thursday Feb 21 Josh Norton (11) , Doug Henry (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Travis Robinette (12) 12, Chris Kizziah (12) 4
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Pabis (11) 11, Adam Budnar (10) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Travis Fridell (12) 4, John Jackson (11) 3
Thursday Feb 21 Greg Woods (12) 16, Germain Parsons (10) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Eric Goricki (12) 20, Jason Shelton (10) 6
Thursday Feb 21 Will Moore (12) 11, Trevor Benetone (12) 3
Thursday Feb 21 John Koester (12) 14, Audie Spencer (11) 3
Thursday Feb 21 Marcus Coleman (12) , Mike Cunningham (1)
Friday Feb 22 Samuels , Stewart
Friday Feb 22 Roberts 14, Fox 2
Friday Feb 22 Beasley 3, Wiseman 2
Friday Feb 22 Norton , Dial
Friday Feb 22 Robinettte 8, Pabis 6
Friday Feb 22 Woods , Fridell
Friday Feb 22 Moore 11, Goricki 4
Friday Feb 22 Coleman , Koester
Friday Feb 22 Fox 11, Tanzy 4
Friday Feb 22 Wiseman 7, Etheridge 2
Friday Feb 22 Pabis 15, Kizziah 2
Friday Feb 22 Koester , Cunningham
Friday Feb 22 Roberts 7, Samuels 3
Friday Feb 22 Beasley 9, Dial 6
Friday Feb 22 Robinettte 9, Woods 1
Friday Feb 22 Coleman 14, Moore 6
Friday Feb 22 Samuels , Fox
Friday Feb 22 Wiseman 5, Dial 3
Friday Feb 22 Pabis 5, Woods 4
Friday Feb 22 Moore 9, Cunningham 5
Friday Feb 22 Roberts 15, Besley 3
Friday Feb 22 Coleman 9, Robinettte 4
Friday Feb 22 Wiseman , Samuels
Friday Feb 22 Moore 5, Pabis 3
Saturday Feb 23 Robinette 4, Samuels 0
Saturday Feb 23 Moore 9, Beasley 5
Saturday Feb 23 Michael Samuels 12, Brian Beasley 3
Saturday Feb 23 Travis Robinette 4, Will Moore 2
Saturday Feb 23 Marcus Coleman 9, Jason Roberts 2

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northwest
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Karns
Knoxville Webb
Lipscomb Academy
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
Millington
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
MUS
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Powell
Red Bank
Science Hill
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tyner
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE