1991 TSSAA 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 21 - February 23, 1991  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 21 Darryl Whitney (11) , John Wunderlich (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Danny Sinclair (12) 7, Marcus Garza (11) 6
Thursday Feb 21 Nathan Tansil (12) 7, Steve Ogle (12) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Dion Vaughan (12) 16, Anthony Albrecht (12) 15
Thursday Feb 21 Steve Knapstein (12) 7, Mario Cox (12) 4
Thursday Feb 21 Frank Haley (11) , Brian Satterfield (11)
Thursday Feb 21 T.J. Higgins (11) 4, Ron Shelton (12) 3
Thursday Feb 21 Justin Zapp (11) 8, Jermaine Betts (11) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Robert Holton (10) , Jon Straub (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Jessie Harris (12) 10, Chris Slaughter (11) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Tate Robinson (12) , Jim Higdon (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Mark Gibson (12) , Chad Ennis (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Mark Gregory (12) 5, John Grider (11) 1
Thursday Feb 21 Doug Badon (12) 13, Stephen Tice (12) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Burton McKenzie (12) , Bryan Waters (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Jeff Nye (11) 10, Jim Bridgeforth (12) 8
Friday Feb 22 Sinclair , Wunderlich
Friday Feb 22 Tansil 19, Vaughan 3
Friday Feb 22 Knapstein 7, Satterfield 4
Friday Feb 22 Zapp 8, Higgins 3
Friday Feb 22 Straub 11, Harris 3
Friday Feb 22 Gibson 9, Higdon 4
Friday Feb 22 Badon 13, Gregory 9
Friday Feb 22 McKenzie 10, Nye 6
Friday Feb 22 Sinclair , Whitney
Friday Feb 22 Higgins , Betts
Friday Feb 22 Harris , Holton
Friday Feb 22 Waters 12, Nye 3
Friday Feb 22 Wunderlich 9, Tansil 2
Friday Feb 22 Zapp 6, Knapstein 1
Friday Feb 22 Straub 3, Gibson 2
Friday Feb 22 McKenzie 4, Badon 3
Friday Feb 22 Tansil 16, Sinclair 5
Friday Feb 22 Knapstein 8, Betts 4
Friday Feb 22 Gibson , Harris
Friday Feb 22 Badon 9, Walters 0
Friday Feb 22 Wunderlich 5, Zapp 4
Friday Feb 22 Straub 4, McKenzie 1
Friday Feb 22 Tansil 7, Knapstein 2
Friday Feb 22 Baden , Gibson
Saturday Feb 23 McKenzie 4, Tansil 0
Saturday Feb 23 Zapp 3, Baden 1
Saturday Feb 23 Doug Badon 5, Nathan Tansil 3
Saturday Feb 23 Burton McKenzie 1, Justin Zapp 0
Saturday Feb 23 John Wunderlich 9, Jon Straub 2

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Christian Brothers
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
LaVergne
Maryville
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakhaven
Riverdale
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tyner
Whites Creek
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE