1991 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 21 - February 23, 1991  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Cruise (12) , George Lewis (10)
Thursday Feb 21 Troy Kelly (12) , Jeff Ha (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Thomas Gasteiger (11) 14, Steve Barham (12) 5
Thursday Feb 21 Ronnie Johnson (12) , Tracy Burleigh (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Randy Malone (12) , Greg Johnson (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Lance Fryer (12) 4, Bryan Tolbert (11) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Robert Croxdale (12) 6, Jason Rains (10) 4
Thursday Feb 21 Joe Sheehan (12) 12, Andy Cooper (12) 6
Thursday Feb 21 Burt Glover (11) , Kenny Tolbert (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Mike Mroz (11) , John Vetter (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Brandon Easley (12) , Shane Grimstead (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Bill Darsinos (12) 9, Keith Boggess (11) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Brian Howell (11) 6, Mark Szydlo (11) 0
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Roberson (10) , Josh Helton (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Kevin Woods (11) 16, John Jackson (12) 9
Thursday Feb 21 Darren Lewis (11) 12, Scott McSpadden (11) 1
Friday Feb 22 Kelly , Lewis
Friday Feb 22 Johnson 8, Gasteiger 6
Friday Feb 22 Fyer 9, Malone 3
Friday Feb 22 Sheehan 18, Croxdale 2
Friday Feb 22 Mroz 5, Tolbert 2
Friday Feb 22 Darsinos 7, Easley 5
Friday Feb 22 Helton 12, Howell 2
Friday Feb 22 Lewis 2, Woods 0
Friday Feb 22 Kelly , Cruise
Friday Feb 22 Croxdale , Cooper
Friday Feb 22 Tolbert 9, Vetter 2
Friday Feb 22 Howell , Roberson
Friday Feb 22 Lewis 9, Johnson 6
Friday Feb 22 Sheehan 4, Fryer 3
Friday Feb 22 Mroz 3, Darsinos 0
Friday Feb 22 Helton 13, Lewis 4
Friday Feb 22 Johnson 3, Kelly 1
Friday Feb 22 Fryer 10, Croxdale 0
Friday Feb 22 Darsinos 4, Tolbert 1
Friday Feb 22 Howell 12, Lewis 10
Friday Feb 22 Lewis 4, Sheehan 1
Friday Feb 22 Mroz 6, Helton 2
Friday Feb 22 Fryer 10, Johnson 5
Friday Feb 22 Darsinos 7, Howell 6
Saturday Feb 23 Helton 2, Fryer 1
Saturday Feb 23 Darsinos 3, Sheehan 3
Saturday Feb 23 Lance Fryer 9, Bill Darsinos 4
Saturday Feb 23 Josh Helton 6, Joe Sheehan 0
Saturday Feb 23 George Lewis 7, Mike Mroz 6

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Franklin
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Tyner
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE