TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1991 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1991 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 21 - February 23, 1991 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 21
Troy Kelly (12)
, Jeff Ha (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Jason Cruise (12)
, George Lewis (10)
Thursday
Feb 21
Darren Lewis (11) 12
, Scott McSpadden (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 21
Kevin Woods (11) 16
, John Jackson (12) 9
Thursday
Feb 21
Jason Roberson (10)
, Josh Helton (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Brian Howell (11) 6
, Mark Szydlo (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 21
Bill Darsinos (12) 9
, Keith Boggess (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
Brandon Easley (12)
, Shane Grimstead (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Mike Mroz (11)
, John Vetter (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Joe Sheehan (12) 12
, Andy Cooper (12) 6
Thursday
Feb 21
Robert Croxdale (12) 6
, Jason Rains (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 21
Lance Fryer (12) 4
, Bryan Tolbert (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 21
Randy Malone (12)
, Greg Johnson (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Ronnie Johnson (12)
, Tracy Burleigh (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Thomas Gasteiger (11) 14
, Steve Barham (12) 5
Thursday
Feb 21
Burt Glover (11)
, Kenny Tolbert (12)
Friday
Feb 22
Sheehan 4
, Fryer 3
Friday
Feb 22
Mroz 3
, Darsinos 0
Friday
Feb 22
Helton 13
, Lewis 4
Friday
Feb 22
Johnson 3
, Kelly 1
Friday
Feb 22
Fryer 10
, Croxdale 0
Friday
Feb 22
Helton 12
, Howell 2
Friday
Feb 22
Darsinos 4
, Tolbert 1
Friday
Feb 22
Howell 12
, Lewis 10
Friday
Feb 22
Lewis 4
, Sheehan 1
Friday
Feb 22
Mroz 6
, Helton 2
Friday
Feb 22
Fryer 10
, Johnson 5
Friday
Feb 22
Darsinos 7
, Howell 6
Friday
Feb 22
Howell
, Roberson
Friday
Feb 22
Kelly
, Lewis
Friday
Feb 22
Johnson 8
, Gasteiger 6
Friday
Feb 22
Fyer 9
, Malone 3
Friday
Feb 22
Sheehan 18
, Croxdale 2
Friday
Feb 22
Mroz 5
, Tolbert 2
Friday
Feb 22
Darsinos 7
, Easley 5
Friday
Feb 22
Lewis 2
, Woods 0
Friday
Feb 22
Kelly
, Cruise
Friday
Feb 22
Croxdale
, Cooper
Friday
Feb 22
Tolbert 9
, Vetter 2
Friday
Feb 22
Lewis 9
, Johnson 6
Saturday
Feb 23
Helton 2
, Fryer 1
Saturday
Feb 23
Darsinos 3
, Sheehan 3
Saturday
Feb 23
Lance Fryer 9
, Bill Darsinos 4
Saturday
Feb 23
Josh Helton 6
, Joe Sheehan 0
Saturday
Feb 23
George Lewis 7
, Mike Mroz 6
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Franklin
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Tyner
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit