TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1990 TSSAA 112 lb Wrestling Championship
1990 TSSAA 112 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 1990 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Kwame Gustus 8
, Scott Berrier 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Chris Barksdale
, T.J. Whiteside
Thursday
Feb 15
Jason Clabo
, Greg Foreman
Thursday
Feb 15
Will Reisman 6
, Json Scheitel 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Karl Becker
, Mike Turner
Thursday
Feb 15
Turon Patrick
, Reysean Warren
Thursday
Feb 15
Jason Courtney 18
, Frank Matherly 14
Thursday
Feb 15
Ray Myers
, Chad Capps
Thursday
Feb 15
Jamie Stouch 13
, Greg Beam 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Shane Stansell 9
, Andy Hogue 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Tim Carroll 12
, Jim Gill 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Race Sloan
, Pat Duncan
Thursday
Feb 15
Tom Waring 9
, Adam Dillard 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Stewart Bryson
, Matt Rosecrance
Thursday
Feb 15
Danny Trammell
, Barry Downer
Thursday
Feb 15
Garth Elege
, Mark Johnson
Friday
Feb 16
Waring 17
, Carroll 6
Friday
Feb 16
Capps
, Johnson
Friday
Feb 16
Warren 2
, Reisman 0
Friday
Feb 16
Downer 8
, Gustus 1
Friday
Feb 16
Carroll 12
, Dillard 3
Friday
Feb 16
Warren 11
, Turner 2
Friday
Feb 16
Capps
, Stouch
Friday
Feb 16
Reisman 14
, Turner 3
Friday
Feb 16
Warring 14
, Whiteside 2
Friday
Feb 16
Johnson 5
, Warren 1
Friday
Feb 16
Downer
, Downer
Friday
Feb 16
Reisman 8
, Stouch 2
Friday
Feb 16
Turner
, Patrick
Friday
Feb 16
Gustus
, Whiteside
Friday
Feb 16
Downer 7
, Rosecrance 0
Friday
Feb 16
Duncan
, Waring
Friday
Feb 16
Stansell
, Carroll
Friday
Feb 16
Johnson 9
, Stouch 7
Friday
Feb 16
Capps 17
, Courtney 4
Friday
Feb 16
Reisman 5
, Foreman 2
Friday
Feb 16
Gustus 6
, Barksdale 1
Friday
Feb 16
Dillard 7
, Duncan 4
Friday
Feb 16
Stouch
, Elege
Friday
Feb 16
Whiteside 11
, Downer 5
Saturday
Feb 17
Downer 4
, Warren 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Reisman 12
, Whiteside 9
Saturday
Feb 17
T.J. Whiteside
, Reysean Warren
Saturday
Feb 17
Will Reisman 4
, Barry Downer 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Tom Waring 3
, Mark Johnson 1
Participating Schools
Austin-East
Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Karns
Lawrence Co.
Lipscomb Academy
MBA
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
Millington
Morristown East
Notre Dame
Oakland
Powell
Red Bank
Science Hill
Tullahoma
Tyner
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit