First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
44
Jefferson Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
36
Cleveland
(6-4)
|
|
20
Jefferson Co.
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
23
Bearden
|
|
14
Bearden
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
35
Bradley Central
|
|
17
Bradley Central
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
|
38
Oakland
|
|
9
Oakland
|
Sat. Dec. 2 7 PM
Finley Stadium
|
24
Houston
|
|
Houston |
R2 #2 |
27
Bearden
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
0
Dobyns Bennett
(5-4)
|
|
R2 #3 |
42
Maryville
(6-4)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
16
Science Hill
(7-3)
|
|
14
Maryville
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
37
Bradley Central
|
|
R1 #4 |
0
West Ridge
(5-4)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
42
Bradley Central
(10-0)
|
|
R3 #1 |
50
Riverdale
(8-2)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
13
Green Hill
(7-3)
|
|
42
Riverdale
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
21
Cookeville
|
|
0
Riverdale
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
56
Oakland
|
|
R4 #2 |
35
Cookeville
(7-3)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
14
Siegel
(5-5)
|
|
R4 #3 |
3
Gallatin
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R3 #2 |
38
Oakland
(8-2)
|
|
24
Oakland
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
2
Mt. Juliet
|
|
R3 #4 |
19
Rockvale
(5-5)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
29
Mt. Juliet
(8-2)
|
|
R5 #1 |
26
Smyrna
(6-4)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
14
Independence
(5-5)
|
|
9
Smyrna
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
38
Ravenwood
|
|
20
Ravenwood
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
27
Brentwood
|
|
0
Brentwood
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
|
28
Houston
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
28
Ravenwood
(7-3)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
14
Stewarts Creek
(7-3)
|
|
R6 #3 |
38
Summit
(4-6)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
29
Antioch
(4-6)
|
|
14
Summit
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
38
Brentwood
|
|
R5 #4 |
7
Cane Ridge
(2-8)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
28
Brentwood
(10-0)
|
|
R7 #1 |
22
Clarksville
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
23
Collierville
(7-3)
|
|
7
Collierville
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
40
Houston
|
|
30
Houston
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
10
Germantown
|
|
R8 #2 |
47
Houston
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
0
Dickson Co.
(6-4)
|
|
R8 #3 |
48
Bartlett
(7-3)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
16
Rossview
(7-3)
|
|
16
Bartlett
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
38
Germantown
|
|
R7 #4 |
0
West Creek
(4-6)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
47
Germantown
(10-0)
|
|